11,261

Homes in ZIP Code 60624

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3539 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3539 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emelin Brown Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    3324 W Walnut St, Chicago, IL 60624

    Great looking Location to build on!!! (( SF Vacant lot that's 25x125 Zoned RS-4)) This property is waiting for your creativity! Just a couple Blocks from Garfield Park Conservatory and minutes to West Loop and Ukrainian Village attractions. Easy access to the i-290 expressway with direct access to Downtown Chicago and lake shore drive.

    David Mishel Real Broker LLC

    3324 W Walnut St, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1238 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Weichselbaum Fulton Grace Realty

    1238 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3930 W Fillmore St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3930 W Fillmore St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damian Wojcik Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /18

    $409,000 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    625 N Monticello Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Beautiful Humboldt Park 2-Flat. Unit 1 is duplexed W/ 6 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms. Unit 2 has 3 bedrooms 1 bathRm.( Long time Tenant ) Gorgeous kitchens w/granite countertops, and hardwood floors. Ceramic tile updated Bathrms .Separate Heating & Electric. 2 exterior parking spaces. Laundry Room . Property Sold "AS IS ". Property already discounted( City Violations attached ) Send POF , Send Offers

    Angel Morales Axxess Agent LLC

    625 N Monticello Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4015 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Macias PROSALES REALTY

    4015 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3823 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3823 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Jaracz Savvy Properties Inc

  • /9

    $450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    642 N Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Offering a Beautiful Rehabbed Humboldt Park Two Flat Brick Building; all gutted to its bones and putted it back together in 2021, all New Plumbing, Electricity system & A/C system; 1st floor features living and dining room and two bedrooms, 2nd Floor has three bedrooms, all hardwood floors, new kitchens and appliances; New Two Car Garage, ETC; too much to list here, this is a must see; show with

    Augusto Norena Kale Realty

    642 N Central Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /41

    $465,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    818 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,500

    Last Listing Agent Damian Wojcik Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    818 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /5

      Est $390,333 Not Listed For Sale

      362 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1910
      362 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,502% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

  • /23

    $330,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4126 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

    Well-maintained income-generating greystone 2-flat in a convenient West Side location. The first floor features a spacious 3-bedroom unit with a nicely updated bathroom, kitchen, living room, and dining room. The second floor offers a 4-bedroom unit with an updated bathroom, kitchen, living room, and dining room, providing strong rental appeal. The property also includes a full unfinished

    Arkadiusz Szejgiec Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4126 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /27

    $332,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    718 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    718 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      545 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaunessye Curry EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /2

    $309,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3907 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60624

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in West Garfield Park! Income-producing brick two-unit with separate utilities and both units currently tenant-occupied. Tenants are open to vacating the property, offering flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. Conveniently located near the Madison bus line, I-290, Blue and Green CTA lines, shopping, and restaurants - just 15 minutes to downtown Chicago. A

    Sachet White Century 21 IMPACT

    3907 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /12

    $275,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4119 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Festen Compass

    4119 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /37

      Est $259,758 Not Listed For Sale

      4132 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4132 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Sierra RE/MAX

  • /13

    $115,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    334 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Investors, this is the perfect rehab! Take your creative talents and customize this 2-unit with basement to how your vision see fit. 6 bed 2 bath could possibly fit 2 to 3 more bedrooms in the building. Conveniently located 2 minutes from the magnificent Garfield Park Conservatory; if you love walking & biking 10 minutes from The 606 biking trail. Sporting events & concerts, literally 10 minutes

    Dwight Sims Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    334 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /6

    $415,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3508 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanise Pitts Coldwell Banker Realty

    3508 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      • 6,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1239 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,999
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Segura Extreme Realty LLC

  • /30

    $519,300 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3516 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

    Beautiful, Professionally Remodeled two-unit building with a fully finished basement. Three bedrooms on each floor, spacious living room, new hardwood floors throughout, new bathrooms, new kitchens, new plumbing, new electricity, new furnaces, new central air conditioners, new back porch, new gutters, new roof (2023). sidewalks, new front stairs. New spacious Basement with an in-law apartment.

    Jacqueline Betancourt Landmark Realtors

    3516 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /51

    $570,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    741 N Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernardo Sanchez Pure Urban Real Estate

    741 N Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      624 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milton Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /3

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3512 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

    Investor opportunity in the high-demand East Garfield Park neighborhood of Chicago's West Side with strong upside potential. This property is being offered as a lender-approved short sale with the price already established, creating a clear path for acquisition without prolonged negotiation. ARV in the immediate area supports values up to approximately $400,000, making this a compelling candidate

    Elizabeth Wright Elux Real Estate Corporation

    3512 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3351 W Walnut St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moises Pacheco Coldwell Banker Realty

    3351 W Walnut St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4248 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      4248 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Allotta Compass

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4008 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60624

    STANDARD CHICAGO LOT IN HISTORIC WEST GARFIELD PARK. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO SEVERAL BUS ROUTES, BLUE LINE AND GREEN LINE TRAINS. RT-4 ZONING. PERFECT FOR SINGLE-FAMILY AND 2-FLAT DEVELOPMENT.

    Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    4008 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /10

    $310,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4025 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,545

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Docarova HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4025 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3441 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3441 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Barrios Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $19,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    445 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Residential vacant lot in Garfield Park neighborhood, in Chicago. Only 2 blocks form the Pulaski/Lake El stop and less than 3 blocks from Triangle Park. We entertain any REASONABLE offer.

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    445 N Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    614 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Uribe Vorobey Properties, Inc.

    614 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      341 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liam Moore 33 Realty

  • /34

    $725,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    820 N Monticello Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    Discover a true value add opportunity right here in Humboldt Park. This is a legal 3-unit brick building paired with the separately-deeded and fenced lot next door at 822 N. Monticello Avenue. This property boasts a new oversized tandem parking garage and a full dormered loft.The garage and loft are spray foam insulated, making it the perfect all-weather additional living space. Unit layout,

    Joseph Reyna Real People Realty

    820 N Monticello Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /11

    $335,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    739 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Cox Vylla Home

    739 N Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3820 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lijana Juskelyte Compass

  • /2

    $485,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3829 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Hot 3-unit building in West Garfield Park, just half a block from the stunning Garfield Park and Conservatory! Each unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, fully renovated kitchens with granite countertops, updated baths, in-unit washer/dryer, and upgraded mechanicals including individualized copper plumbing, central heat, luxury life-proof flooring, structural beams, a new roof, and tuck-pointing.

    clinton brown MASCVEA Real Estate Inc.

    3829 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3660 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikeita Huey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3660 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3838 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3838 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Purnell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4407 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Attention builders and developers! Prime vacant lot approximately located in Chicago's West Garfield Park neighborhood, offering an excellent opportunity for residential development. The deep lot provides a flexible footprint for new construction and is well suited for a single-family home or potential multi-unit development consistent with zoning. Situated on a residential block experiencing

    Shams POURIAN Realistic Realty LLC

    4407 W Maypole Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /31

    $85,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4022 W Carroll Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    4022 W Carroll Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 W Wilcox St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4041 W Wilcox St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Leon RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home