384

Recently Sold Homes in 60626

Section Image
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6500 N Ridge Blvd Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,520

    Last Listing Agent J. Alday Realty of America, LLC

    6500 N Ridge Blvd Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /39

    $183,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,334

    Last Listing Agent Connie Abels RE/MAX Premier

    1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 302, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $280,300 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7631 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,387

    Last Listing Agent Perdure Carter Realty of America, LLC

    7631 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /15

    $152,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7318 N Honore St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gurowsky Coldwell Banker

    7318 N Honore St Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /42

    $1,020,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7708 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Nelson Maurice Nelson LLC

    7708 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1242 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3R, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,518

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1242 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3R, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6646 N Ashland Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,389

    Last Listing Agent Connie Abels RE/MAX Premier

    6646 N Ashland Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $264,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7641 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,312

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Raulli Realistic Realty LLC

    7641 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /32

    $652,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6628 N Bosworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,272

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Holbert @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6628 N Bosworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1524 W Fargo Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,685

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gaggero @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1524 W Fargo Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /33

    $166,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6430 N Glenwood Ave Unit G4, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,774

    Last Listing Agent Ainhoa Garcia Jimenez Realty of America, LLC

    6430 N Glenwood Ave Unit G4, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $390,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1311 W Pratt Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,419

    Last Listing Agent Margie Smigel The Margie Smigel Group, LLC

    1311 W Pratt Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,149

    Last Listing Agent Ana Budisin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1340 W Touhy Ave Unit 106, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $429,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1414 W Sherwin Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Butler Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1414 W Sherwin Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $119,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1703 W Wallen Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,841

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Quadrozzi Fulton Grace Realty

    1703 W Wallen Ave Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $167,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1334 W Estes Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,518

    Last Listing Agent Ken Yu Century 21 IMPACT

    1334 W Estes Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6550 N Ridge Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,379

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGrath Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

    6550 N Ridge Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /18

    $149,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1529 W Estes Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,344

    Last Listing Agent Eric Marcus Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1529 W Estes Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1348 W Estes Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,376

    Last Listing Agent Sara McCarthy Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1348 W Estes Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /3

    $430,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1232 W Chase Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,818

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Carns Real People Realty

    1232 W Chase Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /65

    $910,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1912 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,353

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keppy Baird & Warner

    1912 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /10

    $700,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1525 W Birchwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,429

    Last Listing Agent Tara Skinner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1525 W Birchwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1926 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,418

    Last Listing Agent Hermes Vierma Century 21 Universal

    1926 W Pratt Blvd Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1645 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,841

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wolking Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1645 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1417 W Arthur Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,611

    Last Listing Agent Xochitl Ibarra Kale Realty

    1417 W Arthur Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /11

    $130,099 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1321 W Birchwood Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,035

    Last Listing Agent Brian Somera Coldwell Banker Realty

    1321 W Birchwood Ave Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /24

    $343,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6517 N Ashland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,296

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Yeager @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6517 N Ashland Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /19

    $153,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1413 W Farwell Ave Unit D3, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,542

    Last Listing Agent Chirag Thakkar Seed Realty LLC

    1413 W Farwell Ave Unit D3, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /2

    $176,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,028

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stangel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1441 W Farwell Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /33

    $877,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1911 W Greenleaf Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,338

    Last Listing Agent Alice Berger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1911 W Greenleaf Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /33

    $850,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1430 W Greenleaf Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,781

    Last Listing Agent Edward Watts Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1430 W Greenleaf Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /21

    $166,800 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6738 N Bosworth Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,948

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fu American International Realty Corp.

    6738 N Bosworth Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /35

    $737,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6424 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McMillan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6424 N Newgard Ave, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1640 W Sherwin Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,499

    Last Listing Agent Volodymyr Yakubiv Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    1640 W Sherwin Ave Unit 3B, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1436 W Farwell Ave Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,395

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Cuevas Worth Clark Realty

    1436 W Farwell Ave Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1205 W Sherwin Ave Unit 811, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,232

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1205 W Sherwin Ave Unit 811, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $174,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1358 W Estes Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,785

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    1358 W Estes Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1336 W Albion Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,589

    Last Listing Agent Dave Croy Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1336 W Albion Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7612 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,701

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Geerts @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7612 N Eastlake Terrace Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60626
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7637 N Greenview Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,504

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    7637 N Greenview Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60626

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home