20,974

Homes in ZIP Code 60630

Section Image
  • /52

    $749,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    4903 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Completely rehabbed all-brick English Tudor in beautiful Jefferson Park, perfectly set on an extra-wide 40' x 133' lot with a spacious backyard and oversized deck ideal for entertaining. This thoughtfully redesigned home blends classic character with modern efficiency and upscale finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms (2 upper level, 1 main, 1 lower), each with custom closet organizers, and 3

    Dora Karlos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    4903 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /20

    $700,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5705 W Higgins Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cozzone Coldwell Banker Realty

    5705 W Higgins Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 N Keokuk Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4523 N Keokuk Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ifeta Redzovic Baird Warner

  • /24

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    5437 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Great value and an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers to bring their own vision and rehab this home to their style. Prime location in Heart of Jefferson Park, within walking distance to the Metra and Marianos, plus just steps from Forest Glen Woods with scenic bike and walking paths. Convenient access to 90/94, with Elston and Milwaukee Avenues nearby for easy commuting and neighborhood

    Leo Bui LPT Realty LLC

    5437 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /23

    $321,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5408 N Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,538

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Smart Home Realty

    5408 N Luna Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /35

      Est $719,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4611 N Kasson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4611 N Kasson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    5653 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Charming brick bungalow located at 5653 W Leland Ave featuring hardwood floors and classic arched doorways throughout. The main level offers a convenient first-floor bedroom, with two additional bedrooms located upstairs. A spacious rear family room boasts vaulted ceilings, providing great natural light and an open feel. The home also includes an unfinished basement with exterior access, offering

    Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    5653 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5624 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,325

    Last Listing Agent Cris Sallmen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5624 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5202 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Teverbaugh Century 21 Circle

  • /13

    $639,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5063 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to Jefferson Park!! This charming Chicago classic corner 2 flat is well maintained and sits on an oversized lot. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income potential. Hardwood floors thru-out in both units and generous room sizes. Basement includes washer/dryer for each unit and separate storage spaces. Basement also gives additional living space plus two

    Gerry Belpedio Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    5063 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /40

    $865,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4316 W Summerdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,248

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Greenberg Kale Realty

    4316 W Summerdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5008 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /27

    $559,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4462 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Charming two-flat in Mayfair sits on an oversized city lot in a highly desirable neighborhood, just steps from Mayfair Park and offering easy access to the Blue Line, Metra, and I-90/94. Both units are currently rented, providing strong, consistent income. Each unit features two generously sized bedrooms plus a bright den-perfect for a home office or potential third bedroom. Recent updates

    Dave Vasquez Revive Real Estate LLC

    4462 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /9

    $335,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4265 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Wojcik Triton Realty Group LLC

    4265 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4737 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libing Zeng Compass

  • /37

    $870,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    5150 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Beautiful, oversized 4 bedroom 3 & 1/2 bathroom home on wide 34' lot in premier enclave of southeast Jefferson Park! Sunny southern exposure fills this open 22' wide open floor plan with natural light. Main level features front living space, half bath, & rear great room combining kitchen, dining space, and casual living space with wood burning fireplace. Well appointed kitchen features large

    Jason Parke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5150 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /33

    $649,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4525 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,674

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Goldstein @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4525 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4904 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4904 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Vasquez Revive Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4855 W Gunnison St, Chicago, IL 60630

    Check out this move in ready cozy ranch tucked away in the highly sought-after Forest Glen / Jefferson Park neighborhood. Major big-ticket items have already been handled for you-a New Furnace (2024) and New Water Heater (2024) ensure efficiency and reliability for years to come. Ideally situated for the modern commuter, this location offers rapid access to both I-90 and I-94. Public transit

    Rita Arriz Realty of America, LLC

    4855 W Gunnison St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /15

    $575,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4455 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Dailey House Quest Inc

    4455 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5000 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cantacessi Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /59

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5725 W Giddings St, Chicago, IL 60630

    Bright and sunny Dutch Colonial two-unit building with an in-law unit in Portage Park. Each unit offers 2 large bedrooms divided by updated bathrooms with an in-law suite in the basement that includes a one bedroom/studio with one bathroom. The property now includes modern heating and cooling systems in all three living areas including ductwork. Unit 1 had additional updates including beautiful

    Sarita Scherpereel Kale Realty

    5725 W Giddings St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /42

    $985,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4530 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tregoning Redfin Corporation

    4530 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5112 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosanna DeFrenza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

  • /27

    $969,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    4527 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Contemporary 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath new construction single-family home near the Blue line in Mayfair! Spacious floor plan featuring design forward interiors and modern fixtures and finish materials. Sun filled combined living/dining room with direct vent gas fireplace. Entertainer's kitchen with Bosch appliance package, soft close cabinetry, large peninsula with bar seating, butlers pantry with

    Jason O'Beirne Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4527 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $679,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5063 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ingraffia RE/MAX Action

    5063 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5217 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5217 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Kulesza Beaulieu Real Estate

  • /51

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    4757 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    The kind of home that checks every box - and then a few you forgot to put on the list. 2006 construction in one of Chicago's most coveted north side neighborhoods - Portage Park and Jefferson Park - where quiet, tree-lined streets meet effortless city access. Steps from the Metra and CTA Blue Line, and yet the moment you turn onto this block the city noise fades completely. This is what the right

    Victoria Krause Schutte @properties

    4757 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5340 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,415

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

    5340 W Agatite Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4815 W Ainslie St, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Buczynski Compass

  • /35

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    5033 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5bedroom, 4fullbath home offering exceptional space, timeless design, and modern technology, all perfectly situated on a quiet, low traffic cul-de-sac in sought after Jefferson Park. Designed for both comfort and style, this sun filled residence features a gorgeous open concept main floor highlighted by warm hardwood floors, a gas fireplace with custom

    Robert Teverbaugh Century 21 Circle

    5033 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /19

    $513,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4850 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,623

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    4850 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      4935 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4935 W Winona St, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

  • /32

    $775,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft

    4716 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to this beautiful solid brick custom home! This one has it all. Property features: wide open floor plan, 5BR 3.5BA, high end kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances & granite countertops, 3 HVAC units, tankless hot water tank, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, beautiful front staircase leading to huge 2nd floor including master suite with jacuzzi tub, WICs, 2nd floor laundry 7 car garage

    Frank Christiano Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

    4716 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5448 N Lieb Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,852

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Kazimierski Hometown Real Estate

    5448 N Lieb Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5024 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Kozeluh American International Realty

  • /57

    $697,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6030 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Beautifully updated 3-flat located in the highly desirable Jefferson Park neighborhood of Chicago. Each unit offers three spacious bedrooms, modern finishes including granite countertops throughout, and updated shaker cabinetry. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry in every apartment, along with central heating and air. The property also features a shared rear deck with ample street parking

    Nathan Delgado Realty of America, LLC

    6030 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5328 W Windsor Ave Unit 1H, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,683

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Piechota Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

    5328 W Windsor Ave Unit 1H, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4821 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4821 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Ali Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $179,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4704 N Kasson Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome home to this sun-filled, move-in-ready third-floor condo where comfort meets convenience. Lot of natural light flows through the large windows. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, a generous peninsula with breakfast bar, and a new refrigerator (2024). In-unit laundry with a new washer and dryer (2024) adds everyday ease, while the refreshed bathroom features a new vanity and

    Marisela Gutierrez Realty of America

    4704 N Kasson Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60630

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home