455

Recently Sold Homes in 60630

Section Image
  • /30

    $425,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5948 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,038

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanders Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5948 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5636 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,116

    Last Listing Agent John Debaz Coldwell Banker

    5636 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5407 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,239

    Last Listing Agent Sam Shaffer Chicago Properties Firm

    5407 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    4915 N Central Ave Unit 16-3E, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,280

    Last Listing Agent Maja Brajic Chicago Hillcrest Realty Inc

    4915 N Central Ave Unit 16-3E, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /39

    $955,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4546 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,028

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Compass

    4546 N Knox Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /33

    $404,999 Sold May 22, 2025

    5016 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,278

    Last Listing Agent Erich Muellner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5016 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /20

    $216,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4449 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,435

    Last Listing Agent Renate Martin Baird & Warner

    4449 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /39

    $672,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4453 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kasper Compass

    4453 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /23

    $185,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4968 N Menard Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,728

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Abedelnabi Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4968 N Menard Ave Unit 204, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5000 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,433

    Last Listing Agent Mark Swiderski Baird & Warner

    5000 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /31

    $689,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5716 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,032

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duong Kim Compass

    5716 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /34

    $458,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5246 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,585

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schreiber Baird & Warner

    5246 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5618 W Lawrence Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,639

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shin Coldwell Banker Realty

    5618 W Lawrence Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4454 W Gunnison St Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,661

    Last Listing Agent Gris Salto Luna Realty Group

    4454 W Gunnison St Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /43

    $619,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4855 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,825

    Last Listing Agent Andy Chung Partners 4U Realty Inc

    4855 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4421 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,032

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Lawrence Trademark Properties of Illinois Real Estate Services

    4421 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5321 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,230

    Last Listing Agent Erric Torres Brickside Realty

    5321 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /12

    $231,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4730 N Kenneth Ave Unit 2G, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,739

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Soza Smart Home Realty

    4730 N Kenneth Ave Unit 2G, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $2,160,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessy Vallikalam Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $306,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5423 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,662

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    5423 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /19

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4035 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Composto Dennis V Composto

    4035 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /10

    $495,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5243 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,145

    Last Listing Agent Dora Karlos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    5243 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4829 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Filipovich Bensenville Realty Group, LLC

    4829 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $578,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5523 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bogdan Sokolowski arhome realty

    5523 N Major Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /10

    $180,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5472 W Higgins Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,483

    Last Listing Agent Tray Ross Starting Point Realty, Inc.

    5472 W Higgins Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /25

    $485,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5218 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,308

    Last Listing Agent The Vanna Group, Diane & Bob Baird & Warner

    5218 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /17

    $435,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4957 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,435

    Last Listing Agent Diana Radosta Compass

    4957 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5813 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,265

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ceglarek Coldwell Banker Realty

    5813 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /32

    $573,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4937 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,906

    Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Connor Baird & Warner

    4937 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /5

    $548,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5107 W Strong St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Almodovar Tempo Real Estate, Inc.

    5107 W Strong St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $495,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5013 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,055

    Last Listing Agent Jonie Montalbano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5013 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $551,508 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5423 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,518

    Last Listing Agent Izabela Sloma Compass

    5423 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5646 W Grover St, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,982

    Last Listing Agent Susan Colella Baird & Warner

    5646 W Grover St, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /19

    $228,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5022 N Austin Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,914

    Last Listing Agent Bob Raczka Illinois Star, Ltd. REALTORS

    5022 N Austin Ave Unit 2H, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /31

    $815,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5658 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,712

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Menezes World One Realty

    5658 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4724 N Kenneth Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,935

    Last Listing Agent Ali Mallah Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group

    4724 N Kenneth Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /30

    $384,600 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    5019 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,249

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Berngard Fulton Grace Realty

    5019 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5640 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    5640 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /23

    $226,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    4765 N Linder Ave Unit 2C, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,634

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4765 N Linder Ave Unit 2C, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /27

    $540,038 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5844 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,958

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Camacho Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    5844 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home