17,973

Homes in ZIP Code 60637

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $118,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    953 E 61st St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60637

    Comfortable Condo Near the University of Chicago - Ideal for Living or Investing. This sunny, inviting condo sits just one block from the University of Chicago and offers unbeatable convenience to campus, the Red Line, JewelOsco, and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for a personal home or a solid investment, this location delivers. Inside, enjoy natural light throughout, easycare

    Agent Photo

    Ericka Taylor

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (773) 825-3943

    953 E 61st St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5848 S Prairie Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60637

    Welcome to this big, bright, two bedroom, two bath garden apartment in Washington Park. * Flexible open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. * Spacious living and dining area connects naturally to a well appointed kitchen with ample storage and preparation space. * In unit laundry. * Dedicated parking. * Five minutes to the University of Chicago Medical Center. *

    Agent Photo

    Roberto Montaño

    Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    (872) 304-7725

    5848 S Prairie Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5712 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,599

    Last Listing Agent Lilianna Sekula-Lark Compass

    5712 S Dorchester Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /23

      Est $143,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 E 56th St Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60637

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1700 E 56th St Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Aurelio @ Properties

  • /22

    $365,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1700 E 56th St Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60637

    Experience the pinnacle of urban living in this impeccably renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Perched high above the city, this home offers "award-winning" panoramic views of the Museum of Science and Industry, Lake Michigan, and incredible sunsets over the U of C campus. The open concept living space is bathed in natural light, highlighting the nearly new wide-plank flooring and a

    Agent Photo

    Ali Arciniega

    ALLURE Real Estate

    (773) 985-2133

    1700 E 56th St Unit 1708, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /84

    Starting at $2,626

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60654

    It's atmosphere. It's convenience. It's the embodiment of downtown Chicago apartment living with the highest standards of comfort. It can be all yours at One Superior Place. Our selection of luxury apartments in downtown Chicago are the perfect place to indulge yourself.

    One Superior Place

    (708) 919-3364

    1 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /17

    $310,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,216

    Last Listing Agent Aaron McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /28

      Est $331,469 Not Listed For Sale

      6523 S Woodlawn Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6523 S Woodlawn Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madelaine Gerbaulet-Vanasse Meliora Real Estate Group LLC

  • /23

    $930,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    6508 S Ingleside Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    Introducing a stunning newer construction 3-unit building in the heart of Woodlawn-an exceptional, income-producing investment opportunity in one of Chicago's most rapidly evolving neighborhoods. With two units currently rented and Unit #3 vacant, this property offers immediate cash flow with the added flexibility for an owner-occupant or premium lease-up. This beautifully designed building

    Agent Photo

    Richard Lomax

    Fulton Grace Realty

    (872) 358-9742

    6508 S Ingleside Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /13

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6649 S Rhodes Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60637

    Spacious 2-bedroom apartment featuring hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen, and central AC for year-round comfort. This well-maintained unit offers a functional layout with plenty of space to make yourself at home. Vouchers are welcome. No pets allowed. Move-in fee required.

    Agent Photo

    Tameka Lewis-Madkins

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (773) 754-4688

    6649 S Rhodes Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /17

    $550,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6630 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Odom Coldwell Banker Realty

    6630 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /39

      Est $418,928 Not Listed For Sale

      5547 S Dorchester Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      5547 S Dorchester Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,250
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mabél Guzmán Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $585,000 Pending

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    5942 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    Great Investment Opportunity For Owner Occupant with the potential to live rent free Or Investor looking for a great return on their investment. 3 unit Greystone. Each unit has 4 beds 1 bath and separate utilities. Recently updated Electrical and water tanks for each unit. New Intercom system has been added to the building for your convenience to give access to guests. The building has the

    Agent Photo

    O'Neia Washington

    O W Auction Group LLC

    (773) 692-5866

    5942 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /56

    Starting at $726 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5748 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    5748 Blackstone is an ideal choice for those looking to explore Hyde Park’s vibrancy while enjoying at home amenities like included high-speed internet, secure keyless entry and the Amazon HUB. Residents also enjoy neighborhood amenities like endless entertainment options along the lake and dining options along the 53rd Street strip – all still with easy access to Chicago’s city core and local

    5748 Blackstone By 3L Living

    (219) 600-3515

    5748 S Blackstone Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /25

    $359,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5517 S University Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,098

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fultz Jin's Group Corporation LTD

    5517 S University Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6517 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6517 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Assumpta Ingram Compass

  • /39

    $550,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    5930 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60637

    Prime Washington Park development opportunity offering scale, flexibility, and park-front exposure. Zoned RM-5, this property features an approximately 8,000 sq ft main building plus a coach house with three on-site garage spaces, presenting potential for 6-9 residential units (buyer to verify). The main building is fully gutted and ready for redevelopment, with bright garden-level units and

    Agent Photo

    Rafay Qamar

    Real Broker LLC

    (872) 285-7462

    5930 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5948 S King Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637

    I have just the place that you have been waiting for! Now available and it will not last long!!... 2 bed 2 bath Condo with Sunroom that feels like a single family because you have your own separate entrance. That's right...you walk right into your own private entrance. Tile floors throughout. The main bedroom has its own full bath with a spacious second bedroom. In unit laundry with side by side

    Agent Photo

    O'Neia Washington

    O W Auction Group LLC

    (872) 302-0534

    5948 S King Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5518 S Everett Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,746

    Last Listing Agent Helen Sobel Baird & Warner

    5518 S Everett Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /42

      Est $474,712 Not Listed For Sale

      6351 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      6351 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Thomas Blue Door Dave Inc

  • /25

    $456,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    5555 S Everett Ave Unit D-9, Chicago, IL 60637

    Welcome to the iconic Jackson Towers, a full-service building offering 24-hour doorman, on-site staff, and a beautifully appointed vintage lobby that sets an elegant tone from the moment you arrive. This expansive residence lives like a single-family home, beginning with a grand foyer that opens into a thoughtfully designed layout. The unit features beautifully maintained hardwood floors

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Rosenberg

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    (872) 326-4837

    5555 S Everett Ave Unit D-9, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /23

    Starting at $1,343 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5500 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60637

    This historic and architecturally-stunning building is conveniently located steps from Lake Michigan and just minutes from downtown Chicago in the Hyde Park neighborhood. The Flamingo Apartments offers unique studio, convertible, one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments with breathtaking views of the lake and downtown. For added value, the Flamingo also has a restaurant & bar located on the ground

    The Flamingo Apartments

    (708) 298-4277

    5500 S Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /2

    $132,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5532 S Shore Dr Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    5532 S Shore Dr Unit 6E, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /16

      Est $240,087 Not Listed For Sale

      6501 S Kimbark Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      6501 S Kimbark Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Mitchell Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /22

    $485,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6728 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    6728 S Langley Ave offers a rare blend of historic Chicago architecture and modern lifestyle potential. This stately threeunit masonry residence stands with quiet confidence on a treelined West Woodlawn block. Inside, nearly 4,000 square feet of living space unfold across sunfilled rooms, tall ceilings, and flexible layouts that invite both comfort and creativity. Each unit is thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Daisy Neal

    Daisy Neal

    (773) 729-6337

    6728 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1407 E 69th Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60637

    Come tour this Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath, updated apartment Ready for Immediate Move In. Enjoy Hardwood Floors throughout this 2nd floor unit. Open to All Income Types. Viewings Fridays from 2-3pm or call to make an appointment.

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Jenke

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (773) 243-4251

    1407 E 69th Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /2

    $639,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    6543 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bell Fulton Grace Realty

    6543 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5527 S University Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5527 S University Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilianna Sekula-Lark Compass

  • /46

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    1456 E Park Place, Chicago, IL 60637

    At last! An E townhome finally hitting the market in the heart of the University of Chicago campus nestled between 55th and 56th St. on a quiet hidden street just a block from the Hyde Park Shopping Center with the Trader Joes, new Barnes and Noble, Walgreens, Ace Hardware and wonderful restaurants and independent shops. For over 30 years, the current owner has played on her Steinway in the lower

    Agent Photo

    Margie Smigel

    The Margie Smigel Group, LLC

    (773) 570-1646

    1456 E Park Place, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /50

    Starting at $724 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5540 S Hyde Park Blvd, Chicago, IL 60637

    5540 S Hyde Park Boulevard offers vintage-style apartments with modern conveniences. Residents enjoy onsite laundry, a fitness center, high-speed amenity internet, secure keyless entry, and access to the Amazon HUB. 5540 Hyde Park is a co-living building, with private bathrooms attached to each apartment.Located near the lake, 5540 provides the perfect balance of Hyde Park’s vibrant

    5540 Hyde Park by 3L Living

    (219) 600-3490

    5540 S Hyde Park Blvd, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /26

    $1,188,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6646 S Greenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 7,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Beals Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    6646 S Greenwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /17

      Est $124,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 S South Shore Dr Unit 36, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5300 S South Shore Dr Unit 36, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markell Bridges Compass

  • /14

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5838 S Stony Island Ave Unit 5E, Chicago, IL 60637

    Bright and spacious 2-bedroom co-op in the highly sought-after Vista Homes, offering lovely eastern views overlooking Jackson Park. This charming 5th-floor residence features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, an updated eat-in kitchen, and classic vintage details including coved ceilings and crown molding.The expansive living area easily accommodates both comfortable living and formal dining,

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Rosenberg

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    (872) 219-0233

    5838 S Stony Island Ave Unit 5E, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1409 E 69th Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60637

    Come tour this Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath, updated apartment Ready for Immediate Move In. Enjoy Hardwood Floors throughout this 2nd floor unit. Open to All Income Types. Viewings open Fridays from 2-3pm.

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Jenke

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (872) 326-8724

    1409 E 69th Place Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /30

    $639,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6517 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

6517 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 E 55th St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60615

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1755 E 55th St Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kandis Martin Meliora Real Estate Group LLC

  • /13

    $300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    6523 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    Prime investment or owner occupant opportunity in the thriving Woodlawn neighborhood! Less than 10 minutes away from Jackson Park Golf Course, the DuSable Black History Museum, and the world renowned Museum of Science and Industry. Well-maintained, multi-unit building (2-Units). Separate utilities (gas and forced air), wrought iron fence, decorative fireplaces. The building offers excellent cash

    Agent Photo

    Tanesha Pratt

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (872) 266-2361

    6523 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /29

    Starting at $1,136 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5541 S Everett Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    A block from the lake, miles from ordinary, this prestigious address is just steps from Chicago's renowned Museum of Science & Industry. Choose from an exceptional selection of newly-remodeled studio or one-bedroom apartments in a stately building offering exceptional amenities and an award-winning management team.

    Museum Walk Apartments

    (708) 683-3634

    5541 S Everett Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /3

    $104,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6953 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,731

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Santiago Manage Chicago, Inc.

    6953 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6726 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1888
      6726 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valencia Phillips Baird Warner

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home