20,774

Homes in ZIP Code 60638

Section Image
  • /29

    $193,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6349 S Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,121

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nowak Nowak Realty

    6349 S Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /9

      Est $94,209 Not Listed For Sale

      5580 S Archer Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5580 S Archer Ave Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kotowski Village Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    5542 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Move-in ready and fully updated, this Southwest Side home delivers the space today's buyers are hunting for: 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a finished basement, a huge backyard, and a 2-car garage. The main level offers a comfortable, functional layout that works for real life, whether you're growing into more room, hosting family, or setting up dedicated work-from-home space. With five bedrooms,

    Jorge Vega New Avenue Realty LLC

    5542 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /30

    $479,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5549 S Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natale Panzeca CS Real Estate

    5549 S Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /36

      Est $471,479 Not Listed For Sale

      6843 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6843 W 64th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Albert EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /10

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    6931 W 64th Place Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60638

    This recently updated third-floor condo is completely move-in ready-nothing to do but unpack and enjoy. Featuring 2 bd/1bth, the unit offers a brightl layout with generously sized rooms throughout. Freshly refinished Hardwood floors run through the living spaces, ceramic tile in the kitchen and bath, along with newer appliances. The home is steps from Dore Elementary School and close to Hancock

    Brian Murphy Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6931 W 64th Place Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /18

    $184,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6732 W 64th Place Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,607

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Dario Rodriguez Chicagoland Realty Group

    6732 W 64th Place Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /18

      Est $179,516 Not Listed For Sale

      6612 W 64th Place Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6612 W 64th Place Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

  • /2

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $14,117,647 per Acre

    1457-59 N Sedgwick St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Rare Double-Lot Development Opportunity in the Heart of Old Town! This expansive 50x102 double lot offers a blank canvas for a signature commercial or residential masterpiece. Located on a premier, tree-lined street just steps from the Sedgwick Brown Line and LaSalle express buses, the site perfectly balances urban connectivity with neighborhood charm. From the shores of North Avenue Beach to the

    Maurice Ortiz Compass

    1457-59 N Sedgwick St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7014 W Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,489

    Last Listing Agent Frank Williams F.J. Williams Realty LLC

    7014 W Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /30

      Est $232,790 Not Listed For Sale

      6248 S Gullikson Rd Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      6248 S Gullikson Rd Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /28

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6816 W 65th St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60638

    Beautifully up-kept townhouse in the Chicago land area. Home offers natural light throughout. Incredibly high 13ft ceilings give the home a very open feel. This house offers 3 bed and 2.1 baths so tons of space for a large family to indulge in. You can find granite countertops, vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, Jacuzzi, and much more in your next home. Washer and dryer in unit can be found on the

    Nikolas Xenos eXp Realty

    6816 W 65th St Unit 5, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /2

    $1,015,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5486 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Krajewska Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    5486 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /10

      Est $167,138 Not Listed For Sale

      6053 S Archer Ave Unit 3D, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      6053 S Archer Ave Unit 3D, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jameelah Smith @ Properties

  • /25

    $349,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    5235 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Brick home in prime Garfield Ridge. 4 bedroom, 1.1 bath home on quiet street. Blocks from Midway Airport and the CTA Orange line, easy access to I55, close to schools, parks and public transportation. Fenced in yard and 2 car garage. New AC 2025, newer furnace. Very clean home to make your own.

    Jon Panozzo Real People Realty

    5235 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5851 S Neenah Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,864

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bok Cross Street Real Estate

    5851 S Neenah Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7043 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7043 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 585 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denita Wuske Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /9

    $158,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    6653 W 63rd St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60638

    Welcome to this charming, remodeled and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in the heart of the highly desirable Clearing neighborhood of Chicago. The condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Property being sold in AS IS condition.

    Sebastian Zaborski Realty Executives Elite

    6653 W 63rd St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5940 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,174

    Last Listing Agent The Vanna Group, Diane & Bob Baird & Warner

    5940 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Est $359,335 Not Listed For Sale

      6448 S Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6448 S Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randal Marshall Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /20

    $149,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    6728 W 64th Place Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60638

    Value-add opportunity in the desirable Clearing/Midway area! This 2 bed, 1.1 bath 2nd-floor condo sits on a quiet tree-lined street and features a private balcony, spacious bedrooms, and a primary ensuite half bath. Building offers basement laundry, additional storage, and an assigned 2 parking spaces. Great potential for updates and customization. Sold as-is.

    Kamil Nowakowski NowEquity Real Estate

    6728 W 64th Place Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5112 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,010

    Last Listing Agent Mary DeLaLeurs Torg Realty Inc

    5112 S Nashville Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /9

      Est $231,989 Not Listed For Sale

      6418 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      6418 S Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hendershott Double TT Real Estate Inc.

  • /11

    $449,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5537 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

    Solid brick two-flat building with excellent income potential, including a possible third unit in the basement. The first-floor unit has been recently rehabbed and features an in-unit washer and dryer. Current tenants are on a month-to-month lease. The second-floor unit offers three bedrooms and has been occupied by long-term tenants for over 15 years. They are currently on a month-to-month lease

    Margo Nancy Carrasquillo Property Services Network

    5537 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6142 W 60th St, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,678

    Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

    6142 W 60th St, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /32

      Est $348,800 Not Listed For Sale

      5755 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5755 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Almaraz Midwest SignatureProperties Co

  • /21

    $216,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    4737 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    BRICK 3 BDRM RAISED RANCH W/FORMAL DINING ROOM MAIN LEVEL FULL UNFINISHED BSMNT W/ 2 CAR GARAGE

    Mark Nowak Nowak Realty

    4737 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /19

    $347,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6100 S Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,154

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Brien O'Brien Family Realty

    6100 S Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /19

      Est $191,965 Not Listed For Sale

      5739 W 63rd St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5739 W 63rd St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Carlos PAK Home Realty

  • /28

    $294,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5232 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60638

    Spacious home offering a great layout with plenty of potential. Feature multiple bedrooms, ample living space, and a convenient location near schools, parks, and public transportation. A wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to make it their own!

    JC Gonzalez Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    5232 W 51st St, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /12

    $299,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6031 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,204

    Last Listing Agent Sohail Salahuddin eXp Realty

    6031 S Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /19

      Est $164,854 Not Listed For Sale

      6131 W 64th Place Unit F3, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6131 W 64th Place Unit F3, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Homero Garza Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /2

    $125,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $503,600 per Acre

    5005 S Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    Build your dream home on this oversized lot in heart of Central Stickney. Close to Midway airport, schools, parks, shopping, highway's and public transportation.

    Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    5005 S Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6154 W 63rd St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,330

6154 W 63rd St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /20

      Est $351,642 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6100 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgard Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /31

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5718 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638

    Discover refined living in this impeccably maintained solid brick residence, offering two levels of thoughtfully designed mirrored living space on a picturesque block in the highly desirable Clearing neighborhood. This exceptional home seamlessly blends comfort, and versatility, and sophistication- ideal for multi-generational living or as a income generating airbnb opportunity. Inside you will

    Genelle Chisholm NextHome Select Realty

    5718 W 63rd Place, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5718 S Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,103

    Last Listing Agent David Munoz Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    5718 S Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60638
    • /31

      Est $358,602 Not Listed For Sale

      6434 W 65th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6434 W 65th St, Chicago, IL 60638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Shimmon Baird & Warner

  • /11

    $145,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    6019 W 64th Place Unit 23-4, Chicago, IL 60638

    Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 bath condo with balcony. Unit has new lighting is freshly painted includes new kitchen quartz countertops and new kitchen floor, electric stove/oven, refrigerator, wall air conditioner, with coin operated washer and dryer in the building, storage unit and one car parking space included . Near many amenities including schools, public transportation, shopping, etc. Building

    Abdullah Salah Abbullah Salah

    6019 W 64th Place Unit 23-4, Chicago, IL 60638
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5036 S Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,300

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Kopec Re/max Millennium

    5036 S Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home