304

Recently Sold Homes in 60639

Section Image
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1540 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marcelo Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1540 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4821 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wagner Greystone Realty

    4821 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /4

    $535,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1926 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Beltran The BB Realty Group PLLC

    1926 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $182,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6301 W Diversey Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $182,989

    Last Listing Agent Joe Betancourt Betancourt Realty

    6301 W Diversey Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /45

    $570,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2240 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Babjak Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    2240 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2551 N Laramie Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,371

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramos Doceo Real Estate Inc

    2551 N Laramie Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2506 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,584

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    2506 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4847 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,993

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pipala McSully Properties LLC

    4847 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5307 W Galewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,000

    Last Listing Agent Camella Sutton HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5307 W Galewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4336 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noe Fragoso PAK Home Realty

    4336 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /11

    $489,999 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2244 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luz Romo United Real Estate-Chicago

    2244 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /35

    $449,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1637 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gaytan Real Broker LLC

    1637 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2145 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,903

    Last Listing Agent Carla Gorman Baird & Warner

    2145 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /12

    $330,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2171 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,890

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Parra Shopping Casas Chicago LLC

    2171 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1715 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melina Piscopo Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    1715 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5004 W Armitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Dana HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5004 W Armitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /23

    $420,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1735 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,862

    Last Listing Agent Maria Setla Maria I Setla

    1735 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,287

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Wilkinson Realty of America, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2535 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,823

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Reyes HomeSmart Connect

    2535 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2422 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myron Alicea Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    2422 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2148 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,500

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rodgers eXp Realty - St. Charles

    2148 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /33

    $545,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2343 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,785

    Last Listing Agent Ian Nelson eXp Realty

    2343 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5007 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,233

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Rodriguez Solaris Enterprises Inc

    5007 W Concord Place, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $531,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1712 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Stika Caporale Realty Group

    1712 N Nagle Ave, Chicago, IL 60707
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2029 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Lopez eXp Realty

    2029 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /13

    $680,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5358 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Loza American International Realty

    5358 W Bloomingdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /43

    $400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4646 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,151

    Last Listing Agent David Berganski Coldwell Banker Realty

    4646 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /14

    $400,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1705 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moises Pacheco Coldwell Banker Realty

    1705 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5341 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Purymska HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5341 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /14

    $560,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2728 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Talaga Baird & Warner

    2728 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4350 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,117

    Last Listing Agent Ana Sandoval-Cremieux Compass

    4350 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /25

    $490,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2059 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Gonzalez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    2059 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /5

    $510,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1701 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Kant HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1701 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2211 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    2211 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2304 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Vega New Avenue Realty LLC

    2304 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2514 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,441

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Lino Baird & Warner

    2514 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $377,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2140 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,627

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kruser Fulton Grace Realty

    2140 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /26

    $545,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4838 W Belden St, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Byron DeLeon Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    4838 W Belden St, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /58

    $673,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2744 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan McLeod-Smith Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    2744 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2164 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,252

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    2164 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home