36,672

Homes in ZIP Code 60640

Section Image
  • /18

    $192,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2201, Chicago, IL 60640

    Stunning & spacious one bedroom condo with sweeping city views in Edgewater's premier full amenity building, The Metropolitan. Entry foyer with walk-in closet leads to an open kitchen featuring generous counter space and a breakfast bar. Bright, open concept living room with oversized windows offers abundant natural light, with room for a dining table and home office. Large bedroom with ample

    John Vodopic Coldwell Banker Realty

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 2201, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4942 N Sheridan Rd Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60640

    Property Id: 25197952 bedrooms, 1 bath, in-unit laundry, and oversized living and dining spaces crowned by breathtaking bow truss ceilings that make every other apartment feel ordinary. This is Uptown living at its best, where vintage charm and modern convenience meet in one of Chicago's most vibrant neighborhoods.The dramatic bow truss ceilings aren't just a conversation piece — they

    (331) 236-0362

    4942 N Sheridan Rd Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4712, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,282

    Last Listing Agent Olin Eargle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 4712, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1463 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1463 W Gregory St, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wilcox The Wilcox Company

  • /16

    $199,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5305, Chicago, IL 60640

    RARELY AVAILABLE HIGH FLOOR EAST FACING UNIT WITH TRULY SPECTACULAR LAKE AND PARK VIEWS FROM EVERY WINDOW. LARGEST 1 BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN AVAILABLE. UNIT IS CURRENTLY RENTED THROUGH AUGUST 2026. VALET PARKING AVAILABLE THROUGH BUILDING. 24HR. DOORMAN, SAME FLOOR STORAGE, HEAT, AIR, BASIC CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED IN THE ASSESSMENT. NEWLY UPDATED HEALTH CLUB, HUGE INDOOR POOL/SAUNA AND OUTDOOR

    Dawn Venit Baird & Warner

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 5305, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /5

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4521 N Malden St Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60640

    This incredible one bedroom apartment features clean carpet, great closet space, and large living area. Heat is included! Great location close to Harry S Truman College! Short walk to Wilson Red line. Close to Target, Aldi, Jewel, restaurants, the Lake and more! *Photos might be of a similar unit in the building - "Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL"

    (872) 314-7055

    4521 N Malden St Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5040 N Marine Dr Unit C8, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,784

    Last Listing Agent John Gault Baird & Warner

    5040 N Marine Dr Unit C8, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /36

      Est $1,457,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1734 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1734 W Winnemac Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James D'Astice Compass

  • /17

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5131 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640

    Sunlit top-floor 3 bed/2 bath in a stunning greystone buidling. The spacious updated kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, soft-close drawers, in- and under-cabinet lighting, and a versatile built-in bar area for gatherings or a morning coffee spot and leads directly to the back deck. A full dining room connects seamlessly to the

    Courtney Welsch Baird & Warner

    5131 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /20

    $2,190 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit SI FL5-ID394, Chicago, IL 60611

    Discover the best of Chicago, with this studio apartment in Streeterville with views over the city. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #CHI394)The advertised rate of $2,190/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 6 day(s) stay with

    (773) 825-9768

    500 N Lake Shore Dr Unit SI FL5-ID394, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /21

    $525,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5308 N Glenwood Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,010

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stockwell Compass

    5308 N Glenwood Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /37

      Est $1,344,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1819 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colin Hebson Baird & Warner

  • /16

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1466 W Winona St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640

    MULTIPLE OFFERS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED! HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY MONDAY MAY 4TH AT 3PM. This is the one you've been waiting for! This beautiful newer construction 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcases stunning finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The chef's kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances plus a sleek range hood-perfect for both everyday

    Christina Carmody Fulton Grace Realty

    1466 W Winona St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /17

    $2,580 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    948 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60640

    Newer construction rental community in amazing Uptown location. Great sized one bedroom with private balcony and lots of sunshine! Open concept living/dining combo, stainless appliances, quartz counters, soft close cabinets. Plank flooring throughout and nice den area for home office, In Unit Laundry, solar shades, Central Heat/Air, sleek finishes and amazing closet space. Building offers 24 hour

    (872) 231-0323

    948 W Sunnyside Ave Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /33

    $161,999 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3506, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,433

    Last Listing Agent David Berganski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3506, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /27

      Est $469,709 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4618 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

  • /29

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1463 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    Beautifully renovated single-family home in the heart of Ravenswood. Charming exterior welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed main level featuring a spacious living area with a decorative fireplace and a well-appointed kitchen with stone countertops, butcher block island, white cabinets, open shelving, upgraded stainless steel appliances and a great flow to a dining area/family room just off

    Courtney Welsch Baird & Warner

    1463 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /15

    $1,806 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60640

    The Uptown Regency offers vintage charm on the outside while featuring contemporary luxury inside. The building is home to newly remodeled units, many with scenic lake views. The property is situated on Sheridan Road just steps from Lake Michigan and near the CTA Red Line and multiple bus routes. Being in the heart of Uptown makes living at the Uptown Regency a perfect spot for accessing night

    (872) 349-2784

    5050 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1108, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /21

    $139,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 307, Chicago, IL 60640

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,601

    Last Listing Agent Erin Booker Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 307, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4833 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4833 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grisell Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $799,050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    844 W Agatite Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60640

    Two very large units combined to make one beautifully rehabbed home, over 3000 square feet of comfortable and elegant living. Three bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the upper level plus a sunroom, large living room with a fire place, formal dining room, kitchen has a walk-in pantry, 42" cabinets, granite counter tops, double door dishwasher, double oven, microwave, heated floors, and 2 decks in the

    Livia Gutierrez Baird & Warner

    844 W Agatite Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4614 N Paulina St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60640

    1 bedroom apartment in Ravenswood. Separate kitchen, updated bath, good closet space. Laundry available on-site. Pet friendly building. Close to Metra, Brown Line, Restaurants and grocery! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL *Pictures, layout, and finishes may differ or be of a similar unit available within the building.

    (872) 331-4188

    4614 N Paulina St Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /15

    $205,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    906 W Winona St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,227

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinberg Beaulieu Real Estate

    906 W Winona St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      5347 N Wayne Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      5347 N Wayne Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Goodchild Realty of America

  • /23

    $147,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60640

    What a view!! Facing north over the art deco masterpiece that is the Edgewater Beach Hotel, a private lawn & the running/bike paths catch your eye. Immediately upon entering, the tree-lined paths lead to the view of water. Just stunning. A convertible the same size as many one bedrooms gives the space to entertain, privacy to sleep, & at the price of studio. Granite kitchen with stainless

    Dylan McDowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    5455 N Sheridan Rd Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4851 N Damen Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    Property Id: 2490857UNIT FEATURES:* Hardwood Floors* Updated Kitchen* Updated Bathroom* Miniblinds* Ceiling Fans* Plenty of Closet Space* Laundry on site* Amazon Key* Pet Friendly Building* PHOTOS MAY BE STOCK AND REFLECT A SIMILAR UNIT IN THE BUILDING.Features:Cable ReadyCats OkDogs okModern Disclaimer * Price,

    (872) 282-7570

    4851 N Damen Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60625
  • /24

    $732,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5536 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,437

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    5536 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1941 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1941 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Cohen Triton Realty Group LLC

  • /17

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1625 W Catalpa Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to this top-floor condo in a boutique Andersonville building, offering a thoughtful layout and beautiful natural light throughout. The unit entry includes unique, private interior staircase leads to a bonus landing, offering flexible space for a reading nook, office, or additional storage. The spacious living room is highlighted by tall tray ceilings, hardwood floors, and a gas fireplace,

    Mary Lusk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1625 W Catalpa Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /5

    $2,287 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4832 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2w, Chicago, IL 60640

    *Advertised rent is net effective 1 month free on 12 month lease. Lease must start by 5/1. Lease will read $2,495. The bright living space flows into a stylish kitchen equipped with brand-new cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with good closet space, while the fully updated bathroom features contemporary tile and fixtures for a

    (872) 316-8069

    4832 N Winthrop Ave Unit 2w, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /40

    $905,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1255 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,058

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1255 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /24

      Est $572,052 Not Listed For Sale

      4506 N Beacon St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4506 N Beacon St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Kaufman Baird Warner

  • /20

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5500 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome to Andersonville! This sun-drenched first-floor corner condo sits inside the charming Atwood. A beautiful 1915 brick building that perfectly balances vintage character with modern living. This 2 bed / 1 bath home features hardwood floors, high ceilings, a gas fireplace, built-in bookshelves, and wraparound windows with south, east, and north exposures. The kitchen offers quartz

    Mayra Roman Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    5500 N Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4547 N Dover St Unit 4537-1B, Chicago, IL 60640

    Must see apartment in Uptown! Great location close to transportation, shopping, restaurants and more! Parking may be available for an additional fee - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago, IL *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building.

    (317) 653-6571

    4547 N Dover St Unit 4537-1B, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /37

    $205,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1011, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,392

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zilinskas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    5320 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1011, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4823 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4823 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jovan Slankamenac Jovan Slankamenac

  • /26

    $480,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 316, Chicago, IL 60640

    This lovely 2 bedroom | 3 bathroom at the Edgewater Beach Apartments has serene views overlooking the park. Enjoy treetop views from every room. There are beautiful hardwood floors throughout and the walls feature original picture molding. The gracious foyer flows seamlessly into the large living room and dining. It's a perfect space for entertaining. Please note that the dining room is currently

    Kim Biggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5555 N Sheridan Rd Unit 316, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    817 W Lakeside Place Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640

    Unit Features: A/C, Stainless Appliances including Dishwasher & Microwave full sized Stove and Fridge, Granite Counter Tops, Hardwood Floors, Laundry in Unit, Modern Bath, Modern Kitchen, Walk in closet, Quiet units (concrete floors)Building Amenities: Bike room, Fitness room, game room, shared back area with grill and chairs. Cat / Small dogs welcome up to 25lbs $125 one-time fee

    (872) 400-9671

    817 W Lakeside Place Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /12

    $222,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4936 N Winthrop Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,229

    Last Listing Agent Nate Buttrey Fulton Grace Realty

    4936 N Winthrop Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60640
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4846 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      4846 N Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Raia Baird Warner

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home