14,414

Homes in ZIP Code 60642

Section Image
  • /22

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1521 W Fry St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60642

    Extra-wide contemporary penthouse offering unobstructed skyline views and a private rooftop retreat in the heart of Noble Square. This 2 bed / 2 bath home features a spacious, eat-in kitchen with high-end appliances, quartz countertops, waterfall island, and wine fridge-perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living area is flooded with natural light from

    Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    1521 W Fry St Unit 4, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /23

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1359 W Hubbard St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Top-Floor Condo – West Loop / West TownSun-filled 3rd-floor condo with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and hardwood floors throughout. The large living room features a decorative fireplace and opens to a private rear deck with skyline views.The kitchen includes granite countertops, 42” cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The unit offers three full size bedrooms with

    1359 W Hubbard St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /21

    $555,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1432 W Erie St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,362

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    1432 W Erie St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /22

      Est $1,105,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1421 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson @ Properties

  • /33

    $924,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1203 W Superior St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60642

    A refined balance of modern design and effortless living unfolds across more than 3,000 square feet in this architecturally striking residence, offering three bedrooms and three baths. From the moment you enter, the home's design-forward aesthetic is evident-textural feature walls, curated lighting, and wide-plank hardwood flooring create a warm yet sophisticated backdrop. The main living level

    Jeffrey Proctor @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1203 W Superior St Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /14

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1508 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    Stunning two-story 3 bed 3 bath duplex in West Town. Main floor opens to a beautiful kitchen featuring hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with a breakfast bar. The dining area overlooks your cathedral ceilings and lower level living/family room. Master bedroom with walk-in closet, and remodeled modern bathroom. Full size laundry room. Garage parking included.

    (708) 854-1522

    1508 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    821 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,234

    Last Listing Agent Jake Steinle Compass

    821 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /25

      Est $810,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1503 W Erie St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Horwitz Cross Street Real Estate

  • /26

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    1359 W Hubbard St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    Spacious and upgraded 3 bed, 3 full bath duplex down apartment in ideal West Town Location. Recent updates throughout the property including refinished hardwood floors on main level, fresh paint throughout and brand new LVP flooring in lower level. Main floor features 2 bed 2 bath with open living, dining kitchen floorplan. Kitchen features white quartz tops, stainless steel appliances, white

    Brett Huelat CL3 Property Management

    1359 W Hubbard St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /130

    Starting at $2,275 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1529 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60642

    Inside Info Fremont is where chic meets savvy, a stylish BRAND-NEW home base in Chicago's Lincoln Park neighborhood. We're around the bend from Whole Foods, REI, and the Wild Mile, and a moment away from the CTA Red Line–making the best of the city always in reach. Our apartments are designed with intention, pairing high end finishes with smart, efficient layouts. And our common spaces are

    Inside Info Fremont

    (312) 626-3418

    1529 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /27

    $765,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1455 W Thomas St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,650

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Daday Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1455 W Thomas St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /24

      Est $866,403 Not Listed For Sale

      541 N Noble St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      541 N Noble St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

  • /29

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1455 W Fry St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    Modern Luxury Meets Historic Charm in Noble Square. Discover the ultimate urban retreat in this extra-wide duplex down, where thoughtful renovations meet unbeatable convenience. Flooded with natural light from three sides, the open-concept main level is an entertainer's dream, featuring a chef's kitchen with new high-end appliances (2023), 42" cabinetry, and a cozy fireplace. The primary suite

    Max Shallow RE/MAX Professionals Select

    1455 W Fry St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /35

    Starting at $2,515 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    910 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60642

    In the heart of River West, where Mondial stands tall, Floor plans so grand, they'll leave you in thrall. Studios and convertibles are pure delight, 1, 2, 3, even 4 bedrooms, spacious and bright. Walkability reigns, and the L just a few blocks away, Fulton Market's nightlife adjacent at the end of day. The Hipster Highway, close in stride, Mondial's allure, nowhere to hide. Granite kitchens

    Mondial River West

    (708) 512-3417

    910 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /29

    $675,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    860 W Blackhawk St Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,718

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    860 W Blackhawk St Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /28

      Est $796,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1373 W Hubbard St Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1373 W Hubbard St Unit 4E, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Nasatir @ Properties

  • /26

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    1150 W Hubbard St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60642

    STUNNING, Luxury Newer Construction (2016) condo in Prime Fulton market! With over 3,300 sq ft of living space, this fantastic two full-floor duplex unit leaves no detail spared! Home boasts huge open-concept floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, high ceilings, elegant staircase, solid hardwood floors with custom stain. Living room is spacious with cozy fireplace and has sliding barn-door access

    Alyse Martinez Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    1150 W Hubbard St Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /20

    Starting at $3,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1337 W Walton St, Chicago, IL 60642

    Luxury Lincoln Square Duplex with Stunning Finishes & Private Outdoor Space!THIS UNIT IS A MUST SEE. Enjoy upscale apartment living in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath luxury duplex located in the heart of Lincoln Square. The home features rich hardwood floors throughout and an open, modern layout that combines comfort with elevated design. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases

    1337 W. Walton

    (872) 259-9944

    1337 W Walton St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    750 N Noble St Unit F, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,857

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    750 N Noble St Unit F, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /20

      Est $629,146 Not Listed For Sale

      1369 W Hubbard St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1369 W Hubbard St Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bell @ Properties

  • /27

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1525 N Bosworth Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60642

    Stunning penthouse condo located in Wicker Park featuring a private rooftop deck with skyline views. The open-concept living space is designed for both comfort and entertaining, showcasing soaring ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, wide-plank white oak flooring, a striking stone fireplace, and custom built-ins, all filled with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen offers custom cabinetry,

    Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1525 N Bosworth Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /20

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    670 N May St, Chicago, IL 60642

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Inspire West Town. Our Chicago apartments come in studio, 1-, 2-, & 3-bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable. A variety of interior luxuries adorn them including smart thermostats, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and more. As a resident of our pet-friendly community, you will also have

    Inspire West Town

    (312) 997-5068

    670 N May St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /34

    $610,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1346 W Augusta Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sasidanai Tasaniyom Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1346 W Augusta Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /16

      Est $252,196 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 W Grand Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1420 W Grand Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Jimenez @ Properties

  • /29

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    754 N Bishop St Unit 306, Chicago, IL 60642

    2 FANTASTIC UNITS REMAIN! Welcome to Bishop on the Park! This is a first-look opportunity in a PREMIUM new construction condominium development featuring stunning, thoughtful well laid-out floorplans! All masonry, elevator building with attached, heated, EV-capable garage parking and separate storage included! Limited additional parking available for purchase. 754 Bishop is a statuesque corner

    Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    754 N Bishop St Unit 306, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /20

    Starting at $2,192 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1100 W Grand Ave, Chicago, IL 60642

    Discover contemporary comfort at Aberdeen Crossing, located in Chicago's vibrant River West neighborhood. Featuring studios, convertibles, and spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom layouts, each apartment offers a modern design with high-end finishes and premium appliances. Enjoy upscale amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle — all just moments from the best of downtown Chicago.

    Aberdeen Crossing

    (855) 359-1962

    1100 W Grand Ave, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /14

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1684 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Blahnik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1684 N Ada St, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /28

      Est $504,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 W Walton St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1421 W Walton St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

  • /26

    $700,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    680 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60642

    Discover sophisticated urban living in this exceptional three-bedroom, two-bath residence within an intimate 20-unit elevator building in River West. This thoughtfully designed home showcases an open floor plan ideal for both entertaining and modern city life. The chef-inspired kitchen features premium Wolf and Bosch appliances, pristine white quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry that deliver

    Beth Gomez Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    680 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /10

    $2,725 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1529 N Fremont St Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60642

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2725/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2725/moLanding's apartments at Inside Info Fremont

    (628) 241-1247

    1529 N Fremont St Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1344 W Augusta Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,590

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lusk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1344 W Augusta Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /13

      Est $289,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1449 N Ashland Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1449 N Ashland Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Engle Fulton Grace

  • /21

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    1518 W Thomas St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642

    Sun-filled and stunning, this condo-built new in 2021 with garage parking included-is ideally located just east of Wicker Park in vibrant Noble Square. The thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features custom cabinetry, refined finishes throughout, and a spacious primary suite with heated floors and a luxurious steam shower in the primary bath. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living on

    Keith Claunch Coldwell Banker Realty

    1518 W Thomas St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    680 N Green St, Chicago, IL 60642

    Property Id: 237566Corner 1 bedroom unit with a private balcony and open view facing east and north. The property features: modern, open floor plan, bedroom with an organized closet, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, window treatments, light fixtures, balcony, washer and dryer in unit, central heat, AC and internet! Desirable location: walk to River North night clubs, Gold

    (312) 313-7384

    680 N Green St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /20

    $339,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1560 W Wabansia Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,153

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ridley Baird & Warner

    1560 W Wabansia Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 W Chestnut St Unit PH04, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1340 W Chestnut St Unit PH04, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $647/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,274
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Robertson Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /23

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1415 W Chicago Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642

    Located in the heart of West Town, this extra-wide 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo second floor condo offers a thoughtfully designed layout filled with natural light and modern updates throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the spacious living and dining area, creating an ideal flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include updated appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and

    Karen Schwartz Baird & Warner

    1415 W Chicago Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /10

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    900 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60642

    Property Id: 1475908Downtown living in a neighborhood setting-this property is the definition of it. Located just off of I-90/94 and practically a stone’s throw away from both the CTA Blue Line train and Chicago Ave bus, this place makes commuting easy. That neighborhood feeling is the result of being in River West, just across the river from the popular and busy River North area. There

    900 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60642
  • /14

    $515,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    615 N Noble St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,788

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    615 N Noble St Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60642
    • /22

      Est $554,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1541 W Thomas St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1541 W Thomas St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giancarlo Chavez Keller Williams ONEChicago

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home