228

Recently Sold Homes in 60653

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,185,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4629 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    4629 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /9

    $78,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    72 E 37th St, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,299

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Levy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    72 E 37th St, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /43

    $948,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4028 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lateefah Neal NTS Realty Group, LLC

    4028 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4637 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,052

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

    4637 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /20

    $589,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4424 S University Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,611

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    4424 S University Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /20

    $499,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4530 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,422

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Dantzler Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4530 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4350 S Oakenwald Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duncan Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    4350 S Oakenwald Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /84

    $710,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4615 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caden Wakim GenStone Realty

    4615 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /11

    $250,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4411 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Jones Manifest Homes Corporation

    4411 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /19

    $266,409 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4043 S Drexel Blvd Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $252,776

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brak Brak Realty Inc.

    4043 S Drexel Blvd Unit 202, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /42

    $680,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4055 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Varine Hampton Coldwell Banker Realty

    4055 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4039 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,149

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Gibson J.A. Gibson & Associates, Ltd.

    4039 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    451 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,441

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    451 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $64,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    212 E 41st St, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Jennings Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 E 41st St, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $649,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3769 S Lake Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Baker Keller Williams Innovate

    3769 S Lake Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /27

    $690,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4342 S Forrestville Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,985

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany White @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4342 S Forrestville Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /38

    $710,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    347 E 44th St, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,871

    Last Listing Agent Markell Bridges Compass

    347 E 44th St, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /13

    $128,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3616 S Lake Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,828,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,102

    Last Listing Agent Paula Boudos Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3616 S Lake Park Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /17

    $282,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4606 S Lake Park Ave Unit 201N, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,261

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Magidson North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    4606 S Lake Park Ave Unit 201N, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    214 E 37th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,485

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Allen Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    214 E 37th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /50

    $585,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3914 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,500

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    3914 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /23

    $560,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4458 S Greenwood Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,557

    Last Listing Agent Yvette DuPree @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4458 S Greenwood Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /10

    $516,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4619, 4621 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4619, 4621 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    844 E 40th St Unit A2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,902

    Last Listing Agent Marie Levesque Compass

    844 E 40th St Unit A2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /13

    $583,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4212 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,845

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    4212 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /11

    $525,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4615 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Diaz ExaRealty LLC

    4615 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /19

    $234,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4633 S Evans Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,480

    Last Listing Agent Julian Taylor O'Donnell Partners

    4633 S Evans Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /6

    $117,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4059 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,604

    Last Listing Agent Wenyang Hu ARNI Realty Incorporated

    4059 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

Showing Results 201 - 228, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home