295

Recently Sold Homes in 60655

Section Image
  • /53

    $328,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10750 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,944

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Vylla Home

    10750 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /20

    $319,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3254 W 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,023

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    3254 W 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11400 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,203

    Last Listing Agent Christina Horne Chicagoland Realty & Associates Inc

    11400 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3838 W 111th St Unit 209, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,968

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nettleton @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    3838 W 111th St Unit 209, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11330 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,380

    Last Listing Agent Julie O'Brien Compass

    11330 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10459 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,803

    Last Listing Agent Dana Mavros Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    10459 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10842 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,106

    Last Listing Agent Maria Munoz Smart Home Realty

    10842 S Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /18

    $402,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9926 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,598

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    9926 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /57

    $632,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3445 W 114th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,872

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sinisi RE/MAX 10

    3445 W 114th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /19

    $236,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10533 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,119

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Campbell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10533 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10632 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,841

    Last Listing Agent Terry Umecker RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    10632 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /2

    $449,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10940 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,920

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Malyszko HomeSmart Connect LLC

    10940 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /17

    $435,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11028 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,939

    Last Listing Agent Richard Layman Lorenz Realty Group

    11028 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /23

    $335,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10010 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,498

    Last Listing Agent Donna Albert EXIT Strategy Realty

    10010 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10646 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,804

    Last Listing Agent Karen Healy Healy Real Estate

    10646 S Sawyer Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /9

    $126,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10741 S Pulaski Rd Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,821

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    10741 S Pulaski Rd Unit 1C, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2538 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,379

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    2538 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3838 W 111th St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,964

    Last Listing Agent Karen Healy Healy Real Estate

    3838 W 111th St Unit 406, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3332 W 108th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,966

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fitzpatrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3332 W 108th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11426 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,304

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Griffin First In Realty, Inc.

    11426 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /16

    $330,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11476 S Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,672

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McNamara Coldwell Banker Realty

    11476 S Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11404 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,380

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hotchkiss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    11404 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /53

    $580,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10405 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,305

    Last Listing Agent John Lorenz Lorenz Realty Group

    10405 S Christiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /30

    $324,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11341 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,696

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    11341 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /17

    $320,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10851 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,132

10851 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /37

    $392,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3435 W 105th Place, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,719

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    3435 W 105th Place, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /10

    $320,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3818 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,312

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ryan Century 21 Circle

    3818 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10023 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,837

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grano Keller Williams Infinity

    10023 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /20

    $268,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11125 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,426

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    11125 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /23

    $492,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    9951 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,641

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Jacobo Realty of America, LLC

    9951 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11400 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,449

    Last Listing Agent John Sackett RE/MAX 10

    11400 S Hamlin Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10718 S Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,142

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lopez Redfin Corporation

    10718 S Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11435 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF

    Current Estimated Value $366,162

    Last Listing Agent Denise Amraen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    11435 S Rockwell St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /17

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11418 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,847

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Nelson Compass

    11418 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11143 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,384

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Real Estate Inc.

    11143 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10519 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,009

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie D'Agostino Redfin Corporation

    10519 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    10741 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,722

10741 S Washtenaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /9

    $265,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3428 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,867

    Last Listing Agent Robert Padron Re/Max Cityview

    3428 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3019 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,800

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hanik Home Sellers Realty Inc

    3019 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3909 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,142

    Last Listing Agent Christine McGovern Christine McGovern

    3909 W 104th St, Chicago, IL 60655

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home