267

Recently Sold Homes in 60659

Section Image
  • /25

    $292,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5924 N Lincoln Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,880

    Last Listing Agent Ifeta Redzovic Baird & Warner

    5924 N Lincoln Ave Unit 206, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /15

    $640,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5618 N Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Chung Partners 4U Realty Inc

    5618 N Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /13

    $142,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6214 N Mozart St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,223

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    6214 N Mozart St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /16

    $159,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6144 N Damen Ave Unit GG, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,757

    Last Listing Agent Nadiia Glavin Keller Williams ONEChicago

    6144 N Damen Ave Unit GG, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /23

    $495,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6316 N Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,457

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    6316 N Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /13

    $200,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6238 N Leavitt St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,137

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Brand RE/MAX Suburban

    6238 N Leavitt St Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /23

    $465,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5943 N Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,915

    Last Listing Agent Susan Duffey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5943 N Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /7

    $150,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6322 N Richmond St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,786

    Last Listing Agent Alison Aviles eXp Realty

    6322 N Richmond St Unit 2B, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /10

    $530,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6140 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Abushhab American International Realty

    6140 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /11

    $139,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2554 W Rosemont Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,383

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    2554 W Rosemont Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /29

    $535,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3940 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,186

    Last Listing Agent Phil Barone Compass

    3940 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 310, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5938 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,893

    Last Listing Agent Michael Laman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5938 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /20

    $810,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6134 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Dana HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6134 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5800 N Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Glusker Mark Allen Realty ERA Powered

    5800 N Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2552 W Rosemont Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,574

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Klein Baird & Warner

    2552 W Rosemont Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /33

    $231,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6203 N Oakley Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,295

    Last Listing Agent Meldina Dervisevic Century 21 Dream Homes

    6203 N Oakley Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5626 N Kimball Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,852

    Last Listing Agent Diane Barr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5626 N Kimball Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /10

    $188,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2834 W Granville Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Camarillo Century 21 Universal

    2834 W Granville Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /21

    $555,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5737 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,712

    Last Listing Agent Terry Dahlem Coldwell Banker Realty

    5737 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /26

    $801,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6434 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

    6434 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /2

    $631,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5917 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Vranas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5917 N Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /22

    $950,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6237 N Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jatinder Taneja Coldwell Banker Gladstone

    6237 N Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6161 N Hoyne Ave Unit D414, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,166

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6161 N Hoyne Ave Unit D414, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,493

    Last Listing Agent Angus Woodbury RE/MAX of Naperville

    Unlisted Address
  • /8

    $142,300 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6214 N Mozart St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,810

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Sharonova Prestige Realty, Inc

    6214 N Mozart St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /19

    $147,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5656 N Kimball Ave Unit GS, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,895

    Last Listing Agent Tal Haimovitch Baird & Warner

    5656 N Kimball Ave Unit GS, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /29

    $850,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6212 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 5,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    6212 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /46

    $687,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5807 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,083

    Last Listing Agent Louie Kritikos Baird & Warner

    5807 N Sacramento Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /14

    $155,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6319 N Artesian Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,049

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kovacsinszky Guidance Realty

    6319 N Artesian Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $118,333 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6340 N Artesian Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,593

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6340 N Artesian Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /27

    $555,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6108 N Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,635

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gerhardt RE/MAX Premier

    6108 N Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /59

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6237 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6237 N Mozart St, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /45

    $900,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6246 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tibu HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6246 N Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /22

    $248,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6311 N Albany Ave Unit 63113A, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,491

    Last Listing Agent Claudiu Popescu Baird & Warner

    6311 N Albany Ave Unit 63113A, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6203 N Oakley Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,524

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Toibin eXp Realty

    6203 N Oakley Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /30

    $387,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6327 N Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,207

    Last Listing Agent Jaden Tan Century 21 Realty Associates

    6327 N Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /46

    $855,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5645 N Virginia Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,709

    Last Listing Agent Gerrit O'neill @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5645 N Virginia Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3327 W Glenlake Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,970

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    3327 W Glenlake Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1954 W Hood Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nha Le Century 21 Circle

    1954 W Hood Ave Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60660
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2338 W Granville Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,173

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alter Redfin Corporation

    2338 W Granville Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60659

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home