1,561

Armour Square Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $636,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3234 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3234 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Mancini @ Properties

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 W 26th St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      262 W 26th St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Masso Kass Management Services Inc

    • /29

      Est $613,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3240 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Mancini @ Properties

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 S Wells St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3000 S Wells St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Chan Dreammakers Realty & Property Management, Ltd.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3000 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

• /27

      Est $667,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3236 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alice Tse Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    • /18

      Est $450,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 S Stewart Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2625 S Stewart Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Alice Tse Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    • /15

      Est $972,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2725 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Evan Peng Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3006 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent William Piegari Baird Warner

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3002 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      3002 S Wells St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marek Milewski xr realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W 27th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      320 W 27th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rowena Cheng Richland Global Inc

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3128 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3128 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Apr 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mei Richland Global Inc

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3255 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      3255 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Pusateri Bricks Realty LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W 31st St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      222 W 31st St Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Qizhong Guan Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3230 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1885
      3230 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Dec 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ng Goodland Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3002 S Wells St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      3002 S Wells St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marek Milewski xr realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3252 S Princeton Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      3252 S Princeton Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bergiel Baird & Warner

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 S Princeton Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2812 S Princeton Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jason Marcordes Landmark Property Management, Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W 31st St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      222 W 31st St Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Qizhong Guan Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    • /18

      Est $563,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      3250 S Shields Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3250 S Shields Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jul 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Mazola New West Realty LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 S Princeton Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2812 S Princeton Ave Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3252 S Princeton Ave Unit CH, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      3252 S Princeton Ave Unit CH, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bergiel Baird & Warner

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3146 S Princeton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3146 S Princeton Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rowena Cheng Richland Global Inc

    • /11

      Est $614,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W 30th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      300 W 30th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tina Houpy Baird Warner

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3243 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3243 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $576/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,151,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Scumaci Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2706 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William McNamara McNamara Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $509,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      3215 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Chiappetta realocate

    • /2

      Est $220,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      2932 S Wentworth Ave Unit 3NE, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2932 S Wentworth Ave Unit 3NE, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrie Heeney Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W 30th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1890
      304 W 30th St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Ng Atvantage Realty and Management

    • /2

      Est $432,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W 26th St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Studio
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      222 W 26th St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2915 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2915 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3152 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3152 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise O'Connor Baird Warner

    • /2

      Est $720,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3216 S Stewart Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Dumas Dumas & Associates, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $233,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hwang Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2738 S Wentworth Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Studio
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2738 S Wentworth Ave Unit 1E, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3124 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1910
      3124 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Est $830,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Studio
      • 11,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3018 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2632 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Built 1885
      2632 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Studio
      • 8,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3229 S Shields Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 W 29th Place, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      351 W 29th Place, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home