15,494

Auburn Gresham Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    8728 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Check out this spacious 5 bedroom 2 bath home . The Main level offers Hardwood floors, spacious living room, dining room. eat-in kitchen, and full bathroom. Finished attic with two added bedrooms. Nice vintage features such as high ceilings, wood wind trim. Two car garage, fenced yard, good area for transportation.

    Taurino Morales eXp Realty

    8728 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7836 S Sangamon St, CHICAGO, IL, IL 60605

    2-Bed, 1-Bath Apartment – Ideal for Section 8 Voucher Holders!This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is a fantastic opportunity for Section 8 voucher holders! The unit offers comfortable living with water included in the rent, while tenants are responsible for gas and electricity.Although pets are not allowed, the location provides great convenience, with Mr. Sudsy

    7836 S Sangamon St, CHICAGO, IL, IL 60605
  • /41

    $324,999 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8454 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,084

    Last Listing Agent Josue Duarte Duarte Realty Company

    8454 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8314 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8314 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Lomax Fulton Grace

  • /8

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    7553 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Great opportunity in this classic brick Chicago bungalow located on tree lined residential block in West Auburn Gresham neighborhood. Nice yard and 2 car detached garage. Convenient location close to shops, parks, schools, public transportation and I-94. Don't miss it! Sold as is.

    Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    7553 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,023

    Last Listing Agent Ouida Jones HomeSmart Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      7955 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      7955 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Richardson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $194,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    8714 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this AUBURN GRESHAM Bungalow transformation!!! This is a great opportunity to enjoy modern bungalow living. Step into the foyer and make your way through the sun-drenched floor plan. Living room and separate diningroom have crown molding, recessed lighting, and gleaming hardwood floors. The redesigned kitchen boasts brand-new cabinetry, new counters tops, stainless appliances, and a

    Lisa Keating Century 21 Circle

    8714 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8822 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,986

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Hernandez Results Realty ERA Powered

    8822 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      8215 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8215 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wright Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /33

    $350,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    8219 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Beautifully renovated top to bottom!! 6 bedrooms 3 bathrooms Perfect for related living.Plumbing and Electrical brand new. Custom kitchen, top brand appliances, nice flooring, Finished basement with all the hook ups for a basement kitchen already installed. Seller will install for a certain amount.

    TERRANCE WILLIAMS Terrance Williams

    8219 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7636 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,890

    Last Listing Agent Toya Sledd-Silvera Coldwell Banker Realty

    7636 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7927 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      7927 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Adrian BS Realty Services LLC

  • /36

    $389,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7830 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to 7830 S Marshfield - a completely gut-rehabbed 2-flat that checks every box for a first-time homebuyer looking to house hack or a seasoned investor looking to add a turn-key opportunity to your portfolio. Qualified buyers can take advantage of up to $15,000 in DPA through our preferred lender, a full gift that never has to be repaid! This building has been family-owned for over 50

    Skyler Lemons EXIT Strategy Realty

    7830 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7827 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,725

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    7827 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8459 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8459 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent daniel rippel Daniel Rippel

  • /58

    $359,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    8819 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this spectacular rehabbed brick single family home on a double lot with a side driveway. This spacious home features 5 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths and a related living arrangement with private entrance in the full finished basement. A rare find, featuring tons of space, and plenty of natural light. The beautiful dining room is perfect for entertaining family and guests. Enjoy the luxury of

    Arturo Olivares Premier Choice Realty Inc

    8819 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $430,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8027 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Shine Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    8027 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1840 W 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,150
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Thouvenell Baffoe P.R.S. Associates, Inc.

  • /16

    $285,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7826 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    JUMBO SOLID BRICK 2 FLAT REHABBED IN 2019 (ROOF, WINDOWS, DOORS, TUCKPOINTING, CONCRETE SIDEWALKS, PLUMBING, ELECTRIC, SERERATE FORCED AIR, 42- INCH CABINETS AND QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS WITH CERAMIC BACKSPLASH AND STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, DISHWASHERS, CENTRAL AIR ON ROOF, LANDSCAPING, GARAGE). BOTH UNITS NEED WORK WITH 3 BEDROOMS WITH LIVING AND DINING ROOMS. THE FIRST FLOOR IS DUPLEXED WITH THE

    James Bohannon Enterprise Realty Power Broker

    7826 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7800 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,433

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Lennox Lennox Realty LLC

    7800 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      7546 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7546 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Gregg @ Properties

  • /2

    $450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7630 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated brick two-unit building, updated in 2026. Recent improvements include new furnaces, modernized kitchens, and updated bathrooms. Each unit features hardwood floors throughout, newer windows, a spacious living room, and a separate formal dining room. The full, finished basement offers additional living space, ideal for extended living or recreation.

    Jose R Segura RE/MAX American Dream

    7630 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /31

    $96,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8432 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,033

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

    8432 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7840 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7840 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

  • /8

    $159,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    8247 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome home to this charming brick bungalow nestled in the heart of Auburn Gresham-a place where comfort and character come together beautifully. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright and welcoming living space, highlighted by a decorative brick fireplace that adds warmth and timeless appeal. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a walk-in pantry and an enclosed porch that creates the

    Paulette Stark PCS Realty, LLC

    8247 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8123 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,016

    Last Listing Agent PAUL ESCAMILLA Realty of America, LLC

    8123 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7819 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      7819 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chardae Jones Blue Door Dave Inc

  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $257,732 per Acre

    440 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Rare opportunity to acquire nearly two acres of vacant, undeveloped land positioned just off a strong commercial corridor with convenient access to the Dan Ryan Expressway. The property presents a compelling redevelopment opportunity for mixed-use or residential development, offering the potential to expand commercial activity from the 87th Street & Dan Ryan node while serving surrounding

    Ayanna Lee Baird & Warner

    440 W 87th St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /14

    $247,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7915 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,948

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Laverde Coldwell Banker Realty

    7915 S Justine St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 6,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7700 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Wyatt Real Estate Growth Partners

  • /39

    $340,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    8032 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick home offering over 2,500+ sq ft of modern living space in a desirable Chicago neighborhood. This home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. Step inside to find abundant natural light, an open and functional layout, and modern finishes throughout. The home features a

    Pamela Siska eXp Realty

    8032 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /33

    $394,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8559 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,508

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Dario Rodriguez Chicagoland Realty Group

    8559 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 W 77th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1308 W 77th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tameka Lewis-Madkins Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /6

    $950,000 Pending

    500 W 78th St, Chicago, IL 60620

    Rare opportunity to acquire a large multifamily apartment building in Chicago's Auburn Park neighborhood. This three-story, 12-bedroom property offers approximately 16,152 square feet of living area on an oversized 11,200 SF lot, zoned RT-4, providing strong density and long-term redevelopment or value-add potential 500 W 78TH ST CHICAGO IL 60620. The building has been owned by the same owner for

    Michael Sims Sims Commercial Real Estate Inc

    500 W 78th St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /22

    $124,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    7547 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,912

    Last Listing Agent Dan Robinson Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    7547 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 W 88th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1154 W 88th St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chrysanthou Prime Real Estate Group Inc

  • /7

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    8605 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

    A must see this 3 bedroom with basement bungalow. Freshly painted throughout. Living/dining rooms with hardwood floors. Large yard. Washer/dryer included.

    Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

    8605 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8243 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

    8243 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8850 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8850 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virgil Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home