376

Recently Sold Auburn Gresham Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $220,924 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9020 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,065

    Last Listing Agent Mileau Hudson Troy Realty Ltd

    9020 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    8805 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,723

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    8805 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /32

    $140,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8133 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,013

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Lewis Better Homes For America, LLC

    8133 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $141,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8427 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,866

8427 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8505 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,773

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Huguelet Murphy Real Estate Group

    8505 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    8723 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,173

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

    8723 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7513 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,655

    Last Listing Agent Renzie Gipson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7513 S Aberdeen St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7835 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,935

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ramsey Keller Williams ONEChicago

    7835 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8018 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,778

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    8018 S Laflin St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /29

    $148,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7658 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,444

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Dubois Abram Property Management & Real Estate LLC

    7658 S Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    $116,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8426 S Kerfoot Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,980

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Santiago Manage Chicago, Inc.

    8426 S Kerfoot Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7505 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,715

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stapleton Blue Door Dave Inc

    7505 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8149 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis O. Rojas Turn Key Realty Solutions

    8149 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /20

    $267,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7801 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,953

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Collins New Chapter Real Estate

    7801 S Hermitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7810 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,586

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Allison Illinois Real Estate Partners

    7810 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /4

    $16,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8663 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 542 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent John Charleston RE/MAX 10

    8663 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8632 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,795

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Adams Seven Three One Realty LLC

    8632 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /11

    $177,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,814

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ingram Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7718 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anaia Howell Anaia Howell

    7718 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /15

    $243,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7810 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,102

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gordon Elite Executives Realtors

    7810 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /24

    $395,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7925 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harper RE/MAX Premier

    7925 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /17

    $142,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8219 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,224

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hatzfeld Homeriver Illinois LLC

    8219 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7821 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Rogers Compass

    7821 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $275,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7711 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,945

    Last Listing Agent Leimomi Manley Coldwell Banker Realty

    7711 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7955 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,461

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Tenesaca Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    7955 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /18

    $420,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7545 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Konney Top Care Realty LLC

    7545 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8423 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,365

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Neal Daisy Neal

    8423 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7704 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,757

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    7704 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $238,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8855 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,420

    Last Listing Agent Renee Muhammad Coldwell Banker Realty

    8855 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7853 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catia Collins-Singleton Keller Williams Inspire

    7853 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8529 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,172

    Last Listing Agent Chris Amatore Manage Chicago, Inc.

    8529 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8624 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,367

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Realty of America, LLC

    8624 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7719 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,921

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hollins Coldwell Banker Realty

    7719 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8816 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,412

    Last Listing Agent Caden Wakim GenStone Realty

    8816 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8439 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,212

8439 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /13

    $295,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7634 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,848

    Last Listing Agent Elena Rodriguez Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    7634 S May St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /10

    $119,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7830 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,872

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    7830 S Throop St, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7738 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,857

    Last Listing Agent Nykea Pippion McGriff Coldwell Banker Realty

    7738 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /23

    $206,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9019 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,797

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Georgelos Standard Properties Group LLC

    9019 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8058 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,496

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bok Cross Street Real Estate

    8058 S Wood St, Chicago, IL 60620

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home