7,889

Beverly Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    9955 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    **OFFER DEADLINE - Tuesday, May 5th 8pm** Stately Beverly beauty showcasing timeless craftsmanship and thoughtful updates - this home is filled with original, beautifully restored woodwork, arched doorways and gorgeous leaded glass windows. All baseboards, mouldings, trim, and interior doors have been carefully refurbished to showcase the home's original character. The main level offers a warm,

    Agent Photo

    Molly Mann

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (872) 327-6941

    9955 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /19

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10226 S Charles St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643

    Luxury Beverly Rental!!! Large 3 Bedroom-First Floor Unit in a Classic Vintage ALL BRICK 3 Flat Located in the Highly Sought after Beverly/Mobility Neighborhood of Chicago. Situated on a Quiet Residential Block, this BRIGHT and AIRY Apartment Features Beautiful Gleaming Walnut Hardwood Floors and High Ceilings throughout. The Generously Sized Living Room showcases Newer Windows that fills the

    Varine Hampton Coldwell Banker Realty

    10226 S Charles St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9046 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,016

    Last Listing Agent Lane Chesebro Coldwell Banker Realty

    9046 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /24

      Est $345,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2444 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2444 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mann @ Properties

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    9829 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

    Opportunity awaits in East Beverly! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout, full basement, and one-car garage, all situated on a generously sized lot. Conveniently located near public transportation, including the Metra, with easy access to major highways and nearby shopping. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer responsible for all city requirements. Cash buyers only. Great

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Roussev

    Village Realty, Inc.

    (773) 207-3468

    9829 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /9

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10109 S Prospect Ave Unit Garden Unit, Chicago, IL 60643

    It’s a great safe neighborhood with so many things close by. The neighborhood is full of firemen, police and city workers. It’s walking distance to Whole Foods, Walmart, restaurants, coffee shops and so much more. We are looking for a long-term renter also. The apartment is newly renovated and includes all utilities It also has a huge fenced in backyard for a peaceful setting. It’s a loft style

    10109 S Prospect Ave Unit Garden Unit, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /34

    $222,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1714 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,698

    Last Listing Agent Peter Menachem 29 Hutch LLC

    1714 W Beverly Glen Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /23

      Est $396,425 Not Listed For Sale

      9708 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      9708 S Vanderpoel Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lennon Lorenz Realty Group

  • /58

    $629,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    1746 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643

    Welcome to a rare offering on the iconic Walter Burley Griffin block in the heart of Beverly, where timeless architecture meets modern luxury. This fully reimagined 3+1 bedroom, 3 full bath dual HVAC bungalow has been meticulously rebuilt from the studs just 7 years ago, essentially still new construction inside, blending historic charm with contemporary design and a seamless open layout filled

    Agent Photo

    Shanara Carter

    eXp Realty

    (872) 288-0796

    1746 W 104th Place, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /22

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10454 S Claremont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643

    Newly renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath located in the highly sought-after Beverly neighborhood. This expansive, sun-filled home is situated within the desirable SUTHERLAND School District. This property features a private ATTACHED 2 car garage, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, complemented by exquisite parquet flooring in the living and dining rooms. The large kitchen offers stainless steel

    Kemeyon McNair Baird & Warner

    10454 S Claremont Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /39

    $560,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9515 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,072

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    9515 S Damen Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /2

      Est $349,237 Not Listed For Sale

      10101 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10101 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Vylla Home

  • /29

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1648 W 100th St, Chicago, IL 60643

    Step back in time with this beautiful, classic Beverly home! This charming residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an unfinished basement, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates. Enter from the inviting front porch into a main level featuring rich hardwood flooring throughout. The spacious living room showcases a classic fireplace, while the large dining room provides the

    John Litrenta Redfin Corporation

    1648 W 100th St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /28

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1627 W 106th St Unit Beverly Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60643

    This property at 1627 W 106th St features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a spacious 1,700 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furnishings and personal storage. The property includes amenities such as air conditioning for climate control and laundry

    1627 W 106th St Unit Beverly Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /60

    $800,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9908 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Winter First In Realty, Inc.

    9908 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /25

      Est $587,335 Not Listed For Sale

      10342 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10342 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Perry Harkins & Associates, Inc.

  • /38

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION.....FROM THE MOMENT YOU WALK INTO THIS VINTAGE HOME YOU KNOW IT'S SPECIAL.THIS HOME FEATURES ELEGANT HARDWOOD TRIM AND HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT * SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM PROVIDES LAVISH ENTERTAINMENT * ENJOY THE CHEERFUL COMFORT OF THE EXTRA-LARGE DINING ROOM * TASTEFULLY DECORATED KITCHEN HAS AMPLE KITCHEN CABINET SPACE * NO MORE WAITING WITH FOUR CERAMIC BATHROOMS TO

    Thomas Segers Century 21 Circle

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10144 S Wood St Unit Basement, Chicago, IL 60643

    10144 S Wood St Unit Basement, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9429 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,140

    Last Listing Agent Joe Green Keller Williams ONEChicago

    9429 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /42

      Est $538,097 Not Listed For Sale

      10547 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10547 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hotchkiss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /27

    $522,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    10057 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    Cool Art Deco Colonial in a premium Beverly location. This home has great interior & exterior character. Corner brick house and matching brick garage with slate roof. The house has decorative copper gutters & copper window overlays and nice brick ornamentation. The main floor with curved corners has a large formal living room with a bay window area highlighted by a stone fireplace. There is a

    John Nugent Coldwell Banker Realty

    10057 S Bell Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /26

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10226 S Charles St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60643

    Classic Vintage Large 3 Bedroom Apt Chicago Beverly Area. - Second Floor Chicago Beverly Apartment! Lots of Living Space. High Ceilings, Gleaming Hardwood Floors in living room and dining room, Large Living Area with Cosmetic Fireplace and mantle, 3 Nice Sized Bedroom, Large Eat In Updated Kitchen with separate pantry, Fresh painted rooms, New Update Bathroom, New Windows and Blinds. ,

    10226 S Charles St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /24

    $405,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9624 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,990

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    9624 S Winchester Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /15

      Est $708,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10324 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      10324 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Pettiford @ Properties

  • /38

    $489,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    9814 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    Full of character and storybook charm, this classic red Tudor is perfectly situated in the heart of Beverly's historic district. Built in 1926 by Edward McClelland, celebrated for his Gothic Revival influence, this home carries his architectural signature throughout, blending rich history with thoughtful livability. A solid oak plank door welcomes you into a sunlit entry, where intricate leaded

    Melanie Everett Compass

    9814 S Hoyne Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Spacious 2 Bedroom in Beverly

    10340 S Walden Pkwy Unit 10340-3C, Chicago, IL 60643

    Welcome to 10338 S. Walden Pkwy, located in the vibrant Beverly neighborhood. Our apartments offer 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom for a convenient and comfortable living experience. With on-site laundry facilities, you can say goodbye to the hassle of searching for a laundromat. On-site parking ensures that you have a dedicated space for your vehicle, providing peace of mind and convenience. The

    10340 S Walden Pkwy Unit 10340-3C, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10459 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,803

    Last Listing Agent Dana Mavros Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    10459 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /74

      Est $954,763 Not Listed For Sale

      10226 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      10226 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $933,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Pettiford @ Properties

  • /45

    $549,873 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    2001 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643

    This classic Beverly charmer captures historical elegance, charm, and a sense of graceful living, with modern details carefully blended into its inviting interior. A gracious circular drive enhances the approach, adding elegance. The front door opens to a welcoming foyer with classic white trim and wainscoting that flows into a large, sunny, gallery-style living and dining room combo, complete

    Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    2001 W 103rd St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9427 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,002

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lewkowicz Boutique Home Realty

    9427 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /50

      Est $442,445 Not Listed For Sale

      9136 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9136 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /26

    $449,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    9400 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643

    Rare fully permitted Beverly rehab - City of Chicago planned, permitted, and passed final inspections. Every major system updated. electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, and garage . 2,700 sq ft of complete living space on a quiet cul-de-sac. First floor master suite with walk-in closet and luxury bath. Chef's kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom 42" white shaker cabinets, granite

    Michael Turk HomeSmart Realty Group

    9400 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /18

    $402,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9926 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,598

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    9926 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655
    • /11

      Est $174,217 Not Listed For Sale

      10425 S Hale Ave Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60643

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10425 S Hale Ave Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Prendergast Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /14

    $550,030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    9432 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643

    Rare opportunity to customize your dream home into a rich luxury SMALL ESTATE IN PRISTINE NORTH BEVERLY. UPGRADE FRIENDLY. Strong After Rehab Value (ARV) potential of $776,000. Instant cash equity position in this long-time owned home. Rehabbed costs could be borrowed. Sits on an oversized lot of 9860 sq. ft of land. 4 generous sized bedrooms, large livingroom w/natural woodburning fireplace,

    Yvonne Herbert A & M. Pearson, Realtors

    9432 S Pleasant Ave, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /32

    $382,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wanda Century 21 Circle

    Unlisted Address
    • /23

      Est $306,089 Not Listed For Sale

      10118 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10118 S Maplewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Quaid First In Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    9011 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643

    Architecturally stunning home in North Beverly with gorgeous slate roof and side drive. Elegant details throughout the home include a wood burning fireplace, hardwood floors, slate flooring, and exposed wood beams in the living room. Second floor features all three bedrooms including a large primary and a recently updated bathroom. A few additional updates over the past 10 years include some

    Steven Graves OnLine Realty Professionals.com

    9011 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60643
  • /8

    $186,164 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9440 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,383

    Last Listing Agent John Golliday JH Grail Realty Inc.

    9440 S Longwood Dr, Chicago, IL 60643
    • /9

      Est $147,437 Not Listed For Sale

      10529 S Artesian Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10529 S Artesian Ave Unit 1N, Chicago, IL 60655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Malburg First In Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Beverly, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$400,001
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$211,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$134,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$102,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$228
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$399,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home