41

Recently Sold Bronzeville Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    749 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,771

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vanderbilt Baird & Warner

    749 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    512 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,662

    Last Listing Agent Jana Pierce Real Broker LLC

    512 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3936 S King Dr Unit JR, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,660

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    3936 S King Dr Unit JR, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /18

    $274,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3540 S Prairie Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,975

    Last Listing Agent Britta Welbon-Rivera Baird & Warner

    3540 S Prairie Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4055 S Calumet Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,580

    Last Listing Agent Paul Crump Anchor Real Estate, Inc.

    4055 S Calumet Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /21

    $985,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4024 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    4024 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /36

    $600,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    3806 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wyatt Real Estate Growth Partners

    3806 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3816 S King Dr Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,867

    Last Listing Agent Andre Mitchell Keller Williams ONEChicago

    3816 S King Dr Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /26

    $214,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3704 S King Dr Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,639

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mathews Realty of America, LLC

    3704 S King Dr Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /34

    $650,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3602 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,075

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Dobrovolny Charles Rutenberg Realty

    3602 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3816 S King Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,760

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarmiento 606 Brokers LLC

    3816 S King Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /14

    $169,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    3706 S King Dr Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,737

    Last Listing Agent John Lyons Baird & Warner

    3706 S King Dr Unit 1B, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3843 S Giles Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,000

    Last Listing Agent Britta Welbon-Rivera Baird & Warner

    3843 S Giles Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /3

    $95,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4021 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,605

    Last Listing Agent Anthony White EXIT Strategy Realty

    4021 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4801 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,864

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Tadrof City Suburban Real Estate of IL, Inc.

    4801 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
  • /13

    $299,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3560 S Giles Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,224

    Last Listing Agent Naja Morris @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3560 S Giles Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3544 S King Dr Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,266

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bommarito Hartman NRS Real Estate PLLC Brokerage

    3544 S King Dr Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /16

    $606,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    626 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,626

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Gelsomino Coldwell Banker Realty

    626 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $709,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    334 E Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bell Fulton Grace Realty

    334 E Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /23

    $362,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3912 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Reeder Baird & Warner

    3912 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /44

    $949,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4930 S Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3833 S Giles Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,606

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Beilin Fulton Grace Realty

    3833 S Giles Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /34

    $323,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3918 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,777

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Holmes Coldwell Banker Realty

    3918 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3914 S King Dr Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leila Bowie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3914 S King Dr Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4601 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,912

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    4601 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /26

    $438,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3933 S Indiana Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,971

    Last Listing Agent Jameelah Smith @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3933 S Indiana Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    108 E 41st St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,962

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Garcia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    108 E 41st St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3612 S Prairie Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,196

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    3612 S Prairie Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3922 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,977

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lomax Fulton Grace Realty

    3922 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /60

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    515 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,335

    Last Listing Agent Varine Hampton Coldwell Banker Realty

    515 E Oakwood Blvd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3522 S King Dr Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,466

    Last Listing Agent Christina Barbaro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3522 S King Dr Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $705,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    336 E Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bell Fulton Grace Realty

    336 E Pershing Rd, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /33

    $885,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3604 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,061

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3604 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4049 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,610

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Harper Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4049 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /43

    $948,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4028 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lateefah Neal NTS Realty Group, LLC

    4028 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4039 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,149

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Gibson J.A. Gibson & Associates, Ltd.

    4039 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    451 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,441

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    451 E Oakwood Blvd Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /2

    $64,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    212 E 41st St, Chicago, IL 60653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Jennings Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 E 41st St, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    214 E 37th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,485

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Allen Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    214 E 37th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60653
  • /50

    $585,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3914 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,500

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    3914 S King Dr Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60653

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bronzeville, IL?
The houses for sale in Bronzeville, IL spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bronzeville, IL?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Bronzeville, IL.

Home Trends in Bronzeville, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$323,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$709,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$326,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$214,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$155,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$183
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
31
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home