1,296

Homan Square Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1141 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    Beautifully updated fully vacant multi-unit property featuring extensive recent improvements throughout both units. Major upgrades include new AC system, a new furnace on the first floor, all new appliances in both units, updated electrical and plumbing, and several newer windows. Interior finishes include stylish new luxury vinyl flooring along with durable epoxy flooring, creating a modern and

    Nicole Flores Baird & Warner

    1141 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3220 W Polk St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624

    Classic Greystone in East Garfield Park Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath + den. First-floor unit blending vintage charm with modern updates. Features include an open-concept layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious counter-height peninsula perfect for entertaining. Generous room sizes, hardwood floors, custom millwork, and updated windows throughout. Just 1/2

    Jorge Escudero Eden Properties Real Estate Group

    3220 W Polk St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /10

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3624 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Parmar Compass

    3624 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3417 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edy Ramirez Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    3651 W Grenshaw St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this completely updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment. Featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and newly installed hardwood floors throughout, this sun-drenched unit offers modern living as its finest. The open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining and relaxing. Located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and

    Alvaro Oliveros Oliveros Realty Company

    3651 W Grenshaw St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3628 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gil Equity Realty

    3628 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3419 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3419 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daphne Pinkney Pinkney Realty Group

  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3231 W Flournoy St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60624

    2ND FLOOR UNIT. VERY NICE 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT. SEPARATE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM. IT ALSO INCLUDES NICE FAMILY ROOM AND OFFICE SPACE. HEAT IS INCLUDED. TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR COOKING GAS AND ELECTRIC ONLY. BEDROOMS ARE NICE SIZE. OWNER LIVES ON 1ST FLOOR.

    Michael Rychtanek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3231 W Flournoy St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60624
  • /2

    $634,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3235 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Goodman CMG Realty & Property Management LLC

    3235 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1915
      3400 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /2

    $158,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3211 W Lexington St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,310

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kruser Fulton Grace Realty

    3211 W Lexington St Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /21

      Est $210,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 S Independence Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1109 S Independence Blvd Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chaya Moscowitz Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /72

    $569,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3651 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dunning Fulton Grace Realty

    3651 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /29

      Est $315,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3524 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Pineda Compass

  • /17

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3222 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Young F.J. Williams Realty LLC

    3222 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3530 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1925
      3530 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catalina Stoia American International Realty

  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1107 S Independence Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,598

    Last Listing Agent Diana Martinez Realty of America, LLC

    1107 S Independence Blvd Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /23

      Est $284,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3416 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Luna Realty of America, LLC

  • /10

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3715 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danisha Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    3715 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /16

      Est $323,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3516 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3430 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent German Llanos 24 Hour Real Estate LLC

    3430 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /7

      Est $213,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • Built 1999
      3301 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,839% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,034
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wavrunek Domain Realty

  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3718 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tomlinson Century 21 Cicrle

    3718 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /19

      Est $290,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3438 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3438 W Arthington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tuwanna Dennis Century 21 IMPACT

  • /35

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3529 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,999

    Last Listing Agent Petra Sestakova Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

    3529 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1905
      3329 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgar R. Guerrero RE/MAX

  • /12

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3626 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Abron A Progeny Global LLC

    3626 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3637 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1908
      3637 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3254 W Flournoy St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,373

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    3254 W Flournoy St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /24

      Est $146,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 S Independence Blvd Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      747 S Independence Blvd Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3439 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,813

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Newton Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    3439 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1905
      3514 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Woods Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3220 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    3220 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1912
      3402 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CJ McCann Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3316 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1912
      3316 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Spencer Baker-Spencer Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3617 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1910
      3617 W Grenshaw St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camella Sutton HomeSmart Connect LLC

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3358 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      3358 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Zagata Real Broker LLC

    • /16

      Est $489,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      3250 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3250 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Espinosa E-Professional Realty

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1915
      3345 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Keating Compass

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1902
      3602 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ojiemwen Kingsworld Realty Group, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home