17,001

Jefferson Park Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $526,900

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4834 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Timeless charm, exceptional outdoor space, and an unbeatable Jefferson Park location come together beautifully at this stunning brick Georgian situated on an oversized Chicago lot along picturesque Mulligan Avenue. Filled with natural light, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, functionality, and inviting living space both inside and out. The sun-filled interior

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Jones

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    (872) 327-3345

    4834 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5420 N Central Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to your new home! This newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit is located in the heart of Jefferson Park - one of Chicago's most charming and convenient neighborhoods. Enjoy three spacious bedrooms with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The brand-new kitchen features modern appliances, perfect for home-cooked meals, while the sleek updated bathroom adds a touch of luxury. In-unit

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Luu

    Real People Realty

    (872) 376-7112

    5420 N Central Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9310 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sargon Youkhanna A.D.S. Realty Co.

    9310 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5639 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5639 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /21

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5646 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    Welcome home to this charming Dutch Colonial in the heart of Jefferson-where classic character meets modern living! From the moment you step onto the large, inviting front porch, you'll imagine morning coffee, evening chats, and memories in the making. Inside, this bright and spacious two-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms-perfect for growing families, guests, or a home office

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Caputo

    Baird & Warner

    (872) 295-7017

    5646 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /56

    $2,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5528 W Gettysburg St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630

    New construction FIRST FLOOR apartment! New construction FIRST FLOOR apartment!

    (312) 766-6914

    5528 W Gettysburg St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $407,160

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5014 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,889

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Muhr Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5014 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /21

      Est $365,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      4962 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4962 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /30

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    5332 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to 5332 N Latrobe Ave, a charming and beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of the desirable Jefferson Park neighborhood. This solid home perfectly captures the timeless character of Chicago's classic architecture while offering modern upgrades for today's lifestyle. The interior feels fresh and inviting, having been completely repainted

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Cinq-Mars

    Keller Williams North Shore West

    (872) 295-7763

    5332 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /8

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5556 N Central Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60630

    Move in Ready Jefferson Park 3rd Floor unit 3 bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Hardwood Floors Throughout. Eat-In Kitchen , corian Counter Tops. Radiator heating. Coin Laundry in Basement. Neighborhood w/ Great Schools. Free Street Parking. Tenants are responsible for gas and electric. Owner pays for Water, Garbage & Sewer 1 space in Garage available for an additional $100 per month Credit check required.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Eliopoulos

    Cosmos Realty Investors, Inc.

    (773) 692-6809

    5556 N Central Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /6

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5338 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Clute Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    5338 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
    • /16

      Est $318,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      6320 W Higgins Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6320 W Higgins Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /35

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    4915 W Gunnison St Unit D, Chicago, IL 60630

    Stunning end-unit townhome in sought-after Jefferson Park, offering the largest floor plan in the community and designed with entertaining in mind. The main level welcomes you with a spacious living room featuring soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, a fireplace with tile surround, ceiling fan, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. A short set of steps leads to the dining

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Everhardt

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    (872) 266-8653

    4915 W Gunnison St Unit D, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /9

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5027 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Property Id: 14818753 bright contemporary bedroomsWalking distance to the BLUE line train station and park.Kitchen stainless appliances, granite counters42 inch cabinetsElegant Dining Room with chandelierModern bathroom, high-end faucets and hardwareAll new Contemporary porcelain tiles in bathroom and kitchenLarge front Living Room with great

    (872) 246-8170

    5027 W Sunnyside Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $391,125

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5624 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    5624 N Marmora Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
    • /15

      Est $175,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      5516 W Higgins Ave Unit 2NE, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 9,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5516 W Higgins Ave Unit 2NE, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /24

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    5100 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    This beautifully renovated Chicago home is truly one of a kind and has been meticulously updated from top to bottom. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this solid concrete home was built to last and offers exceptional space, quality, and versatility. The stunning yard creates a private outdoor retreat, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the impressive living room features soaring

    Agent Photo

    Allan McLeod-Smith

    Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    (312) 500-8510

    5100 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5556 N Central Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630

    Move in Ready Jefferson Park 1st Floor unit 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom. Eat-In Kitchen, Radiator heating included . Coin Laundry in Basement. Neighborhood w/ Great Schools. Free Street Parking. Owner pays for Water, Garbage & Sewer 1 space in Garage available too.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Eliopoulos

    Cosmos Realty Investors, Inc.

    (773) 819-6036

    5556 N Central Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5937 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,986

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    5937 W Eastwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /18

      Est $445,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5300 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $557,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5028 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-unit building in the desirable Jefferson Park/Mayfair neighborhood. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants, this property offers two updated units with thoughtful design and modern finishes. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a bright and open living area that flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, complete with sleek

    Agent Photo

    Rafay Qamar

    Real Broker LLC

    (773) 232-3816

    5028 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5680 N Elston Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60646

    This will get new flooring so ignore that in the photos.Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Jefferson Park. Don't miss this fantastic 2-bedroom unit in one of Chicago's most convenient and connected neighborhoods ; Jefferson Park!Unit Highlights:2 Bedrooms | 1 BathroomBeautiful hardwood and tile flooringEat-in kitchen with refrigerator,

    (312) 766-8241

    5680 N Elston Ave Unit 1F, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4416 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $708,767

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Chwarzynski Baird & Warner

    4416 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /10

      Est $154,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 N Central Ave Unit GW, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 5,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4428 N Central Ave Unit GW, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /20

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5604 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    Welcome to this 5BR/2BA plus den refreshed bungalow, a beautifully updated home that blends classic Chicago charm with modern comfort. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for families, guests, or flexible living arrangements such as a home office or gym. The home has been thoughtfully rehabbed to provide a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Ken Jungwirth

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (312) 874-5839

    5604 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /7

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5346 W Montrose Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641

    Property Id: 2533185Welcome to your newly remodeled home in the heart of Portage Park. This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor unit blends modern design with everyday comfort across approximately 1,200 sq ft.Step into a bright, thoughtfully updated space featuring recessed lighting, clean lines, and high-end finishes throughout.The kitchen is designed to impress

    (773) 570-1744

    5346 W Montrose Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641
  • /21

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5349 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,650

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

    5349 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /33

      Est $410,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5016 W Carmen Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /33

    $569,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    5836 N Manton Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    South Edgebrook! Nestled on an extra-wide lot in one of Chicago's most sought-after neighborhood pockets, this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.1-bathroom home is truly exceptional. A comprehensive 2021 renovation brought fresh, modern updates like a bright, open floor plan, sleek new overhead lighting, and all-new flooring, all while thoughtfully preserving timeless details like the elegant

    Agent Photo

    Patty Cerny

    Compass

    (872) 275-2108

    5836 N Manton Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4501 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 5116-3N, Chicago, IL 60630

    Property Id: 2506293Hardwood floors throughout - Granite countertops and modern brown cabinetry in rehabbed kitchen - Stainless steel appliances including dishwasher + microwave - Washer and dryer are in the unit

    (872) 219-1932

    4501 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 5116-3N, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5208 N Larned Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,801

    Last Listing Agent Benilda Ocampo Homeland Realty, Inc.

    5208 N Larned Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /2

      Est $465,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      4849 W Catalpa Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4849 W Catalpa Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /33

    $450,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    6050 W Eastwood Ave Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60630

    Rarely available top-floor deluxe 3BR/2BA residence in the private and serene Eastwood Plaza, a boutique elevator building located in Jefferson Park. This beautifully renovated home offers over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and an exceptional open-concept layout. Completely renovated throughout, the unit features a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area created by

    Jacqueline Alter Redfin Corporation

    6050 W Eastwood Ave Unit 309, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /11

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4501 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 5120-1E, Chicago, IL 60630

    Property Id: 2506186Dark hardwood floors throughout - Granite countertops and modern brown cabinetry in rehabbed kitchen - Stainless steel appliances including dishwasher + microwave - Washer and dryer are in the unit

    (872) 371-1525

    4501 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 5120-1E, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /23

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5305 N Northwest Hwy, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,088

    Last Listing Agent Flutura Hysenukaj Baird & Warner

    5305 N Northwest Hwy, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /30

      Est $430,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      5241 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5241 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    5343 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Bright, airy, and completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in Jefferson Park with standout craftsmanship throughout. Gorgeous kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus newer flooring throughout the home. The spacious basement, featuring high ceilings offers incredible flexibility for living, entertaining, or play, along with generous

    Tara Leinenweber Redfin Corporation

    5343 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /8

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5550 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3139.90. That covers your base rent, $2995.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (872) 385-0510

    5550 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
  • /38

    $655,100

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5351 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,472

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santiago Re/Max Cityview

    5351 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
    • /13

      Est $199,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 W Goodman St Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5605 W Goodman St Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Jefferson Park, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$417,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$475,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$385,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$244,950
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$178,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$284
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
294
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$425,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home