11,451

Lakeview Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $687,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 N Racine Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3219 N Racine Ave Unit 2S, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent K.C. Lau @ Properties

  • /9

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W Oakdale Ave Unit GDN, Chicago, IL 60657

    2 Bedroom Apartment apartment features new hardwood floors, spacious living area, great closet space & laundry on site. Great location close to Brown line, restaurants, shopping and more! Pet friendly building! - Presented by Fulton Grace, Chicago IL *Pictures may be of a similar unit in building. GOOD SPACE. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO WELLINGTON BROWN LINE. NO DEPOSIT. PETS OK. WATER & INTERNET

    1110 W Oakdale Ave Unit GDN, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /44

    $2,610,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1246 W George St, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,777,095

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1246 W George St, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /19

      Est $750,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Axel Cohen Compass

  • /20

    $3,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3047 N Clifton Ave Unit CH, Chicago, IL 60657

    Spacious 3-Bed, 3-Bath in Prime Lakeview | Pet Friendly!Generous layout with hardwood floors throughoutCentral HVAC for year-round comfortModern kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite countertopsThree full bathrooms—no more waiting your turn!Building Perks:Shared yard—great for relaxing or entertainingStreet parking

    3047 N Clifton Ave Unit CH, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /17

    $517,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1325 W George St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,128

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Santos eXp Realty

    1325 W George St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /29

      Est $865,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 N Clifton Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 11,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3207 N Clifton Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike LeFevere Compass

  • /22

    $5,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 N Seminary Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657

    2800 N Seminary Ave Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /13

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3238 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,421

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Siegal @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3238 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1331 W Melrose St, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,582/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,262,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Traficanto @ Properties

  • /18

    $5,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1138 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614

    1138 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /29

    $438,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2840 N Lincoln Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,459

    Last Listing Agent liz pavalon Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2840 N Lincoln Ave Unit G, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /16

      Est $697,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 N Lincoln Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2936 N Lincoln Ave Unit 2N, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Max Compass

  • /10

    $5,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1324 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    1324 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3233 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,375

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gonnella Coldwell Banker Realty

    3233 N Racine Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /32

      Est $794,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 303, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Monje Baird & Warner

  • /28

    $4,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1217 W Wellington Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60657

    Top Quality, Recently Rehabbed 3bed+BONUS/2bath 2-Story in Lakeview East!Available 7/1 @ $4,595Features: •No expense spared! Bright White Quartz Countertops – White Oak Hardwood Floors – Stainless Steel Appliances – 42” Custom Kitchen Cabinets – LOTS of Counter Space•PRIVATE USE front patio accessible from either 1st or 2nd floors•Spacious Bedrooms can host king size bed

    1217 W Wellington Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3319 N Seminary Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,351

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rossomando Fulton Grace Realty

    3319 N Seminary Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /23

      Est $834,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 22,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 203, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

  • /7

    $6,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1322 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 1326-1, Chicago, IL 60614

    - Massive 4-bed duplex- 2021 Rehab- Modern kitchen- SS Appliances- Stone countertops- Dishwasher- Microwave- In-unit laundry- Central air- Fireplace on lower floor- Patio and deck areas- Sleek bathroom finishes- Great closet space- Main bedroom has en-suite bath- Queen-sized bedrooms- Hardwood flooring- Parking included -

    1322 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 1326-1, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /38

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1245 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $329/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,114

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    1245 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /34

      Est $849,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1130 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Tasharski Compass

  • /27

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2849 N Southport Ave Unit b, Chicago, IL 60657

    Come see this amazing and rare to market, pet friendly 2 bedroom/2 bathroom duplex in a fantastic Lakeview location. Unit features In-Unit washer/dryer, fireplace, queen size bedrooms, central heat & AC and a small patio for BBQ! Parking is included in the rental amount, spot 6. Located west of the Diversey Brown line, conveniently located near grocery, restaurants, shopping, nightlife, and more.

    2849 N Southport Ave Unit b, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /16

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1326 W School St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,013

    Last Listing Agent Craig Isacson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1326 W School St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /38

      Est $953,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 701, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2007
      3140 N Sheffield Ave Unit 701, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sullivan Baird & Warner

  • /28

    $4,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3114 N Racine Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60657

    3114 N Racine Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /26

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,976

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lassner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2921 N Lincoln Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /21

      Est $654,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 N Clifton Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3207 N Clifton Ave Unit 201, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Alvarez Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1057 W Cornelia Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657

    Great location near Wrigley Field! Rehabbed 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath unit. This Gem is located near Wrigley Field and Wrigleyville Nightlife. granite counters, SS appliances, refinished hardwood floors. Tandem parking spot available for $200 and a deck off the kitchen in the back. Coin laundry in basement common area. Walk to Cubs games.

    1057 W Cornelia Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /9

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1208 W Wellington Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,796

    Last Listing Agent James Sheehan Meridian Real Estate Chicago LLC

    1208 W Wellington Ave Unit 1R, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /56

      Est $2,608,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 W Henderson St, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1225 W Henderson St, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

  • /18

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W Wolfram St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60657

    Spacious 2.5 Bed in Prime Lincoln Park/Lakeview – Private Yard + Den!Two queen-sized bedrooms plus bonus den – perfect for office, guest room, or creative spaceHuge private yard – rare city findLarge closets + extra storage throughoutEat-in kitchen with plenty of room to spread outCentral heat and air for year-round comfortClose to the El,

    1110 W Wolfram St Unit G, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /26

    $663,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1128 W Wolfram St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,967

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Fernando Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1128 W Wolfram St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /26

      Est $604,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 W Addison St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1253 W Addison St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hood @ Properties

  • /14

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1113 W George St Unit J09P, Chicago, IL 60657

    1113 W George St Unit J09P, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /19

    $915,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1310 W Fletcher St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $458/SF

    Current Estimated Value $966,268

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Preuett Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1310 W Fletcher St Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /47

      Est $1,700,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1240 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gaspadarek @ Properties

  • /14

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3250 N Clifton Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657

    1BEDROOM + DEN/OFFICE! GORGEOUS LAKEVIEW 1 BEDROOM + DEN/OFFICE WITH IN UNIT LAUNDRY AND CENTRAL AIR IN AN AMAZING LOCATION! MODERN KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND DISHWASHER, BUILT IN MICROWAVE, STACKABLE LAUNDRY, LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT, GREAT CLOSET SPACE, KING SIZED BEDROOM, PETS OK, NO BREED RESTRICTIONS! EASY RESIDENTIAL

    3250 N Clifton Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /29

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3045 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3RN, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,928

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Kofkin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3045 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3RN, Chicago, IL 60657
    • /27

      Est $1,654,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      3039 N Southport Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      3039 N Southport Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ruff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home