7,491

O'Hare Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5143 N East River Rd Unit 152, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,293

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    5143 N East River Rd Unit 152, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /27

      Est $393,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      8747 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8747 W Bryn Mawr Ave Unit 707, Chicago, IL 60631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meldina Dervisevic Century 21 Dream Homes

  • /22

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5159 N East River Rd Unit 110, Chicago, IL 60656

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with numerous upgrades completed within the last seven years. The kitchen features modern cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated. Additional improvements include a newer washer-and-dryer combo, dishwasher, water filtration system, high-quality waterproof vinyl flooring,

    Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    5159 N East River Rd Unit 110, Chicago, IL 60656
  • /76

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8735 W Catherine Ave Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,786

    Last Listing Agent Robert Obrzut Realty Champions, Inc.

    8735 W Catherine Ave Unit 8, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /5

      Est $415,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1923 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malwina Smosna Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /28

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2012 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Charming all-brick Georgian on picturesque Newton Avenue in Park Ridge, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home has such a warm, inviting feel and has been thoughtfully updated over the past few years, including many of the major components, so you can move in with confidence. Inside, you'll find beautiful crown molding and hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels. The

    Jody Haile Coldwell Banker Realty

    2012 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8300 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,975

    Last Listing Agent Saide Torres Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    8300 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /4

      Est $494,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Higgins Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1953
      1446 Higgins Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

  • /28

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    5236 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

    **OFFER accepted*** Sat OH open for back-up offers. Sun OH Cancelled. Make this solid brick ranch on an oversized lot your new home. So much potential! Three bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. Hardwood floors in the bedrooms and under the living room carpet. Eat in kitchen. Finished basement with a second full bath offers additional living space and tons of storage. One car garage and

    Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    5236 N Pioneer Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
  • /28

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $967,719

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Martini Fulton Grace Realty

    113 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /34

      Est $747,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Rosemont Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      800 Rosemont Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Coady @ Properties

  • /50

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    1640 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    IMAGINE COMING HOME TO THIS BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 3 FULL AND 1.5 BATH VICTORIAN WITH SCREENED-IN WRAP AROUND PORCH LOCATED ON LARGE LOT NEAR CUL-DE-SAC IN BRICKTON PLACE! THIS HOME FEATURES 4200 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE. THE EXTERIOR FEATURES NEW ROOF, GUTTERS AND SIDING IN 2020. SCREEN PORCH. TREX DECK WITH GAZEBO (SLIDING SCREENS) AND PERGOLA. FIRST FLOOR OFFICE COULD BE 5TH BEDROOM, OAK FLOORS

    Rob Lohens RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    1640 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2008 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,603

    Last Listing Agent Danny McGovern RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    2008 Newton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /38

      Est $527,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1027 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Powell Baird & Warner

  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8631 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 9,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Val Popovic Enterprise Realty Brokers Inc

    8631 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /24

      Est $215,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      5204 N Oakview St Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 7,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5204 N Oakview St Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zimmerman Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5147 N East River Rd Unit 338, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,181

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blow HomeSmart Realty Group

    5147 N East River Rd Unit 338, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /10

      Est $210,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      5214 N Potawatomie Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5214 N Potawatomie Ave Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Agosto Cagan's Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8700 W Evelyn Ln Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,207

    Last Listing Agent Yasar Senlik Rose Realty LLC

    8700 W Evelyn Ln Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /19

      Est $224,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      8513 W Catherine Ave Unit 386, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8513 W Catherine Ave Unit 386, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urszula Gawin Baird Warner

  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1707 S Washington Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,716

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lohens RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    1707 S Washington Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /15

      Est $193,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      5241 N East River Rd Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5241 N East River Rd Unit 3C, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Halina Kraszewski Realtogy Co

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5327 N Delphia Ave Unit 327, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,064

    Last Listing Agent Jonie Montalbano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5327 N Delphia Ave Unit 327, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /10

      Est $218,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      5155 N East River Rd Unit 116, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5155 N East River Rd Unit 116, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Howell Century 21 Circle

  • /16

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5310 N Chester Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,016

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Doherty Keller Williams Success Realty

    5310 N Chester Ave Unit 502, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /14

      Est $301,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      8735 W Catherine Ave Unit 17, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8735 W Catherine Ave Unit 17, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Buck Compass

  • /20

    $599,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1904 S Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,370

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Monroe Chicago Homes Connection, Inc.

    1904 S Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /29

      Est $550,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1909 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zapart Compass

  • /29

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1610 S Greenwood Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,957

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Redfin Corporation

    1610 S Greenwood Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /33

      Est $603,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Grove Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1428 Grove Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Fanning-Basso The McDonald Group

  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    108 Yost Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,041

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Miller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    108 Yost Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /33

      Est $961,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      8110 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8110 W Balmoral Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Smriti Attri Fulton Grace

  • /17

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1001 Peterson Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sebastian Sebastian Co. Real Estate

    1001 Peterson Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /31

      Est $1,037,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 S Prospect Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1340 S Prospect Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $982,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoVerde Baird Warner

  • /28

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8315 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lynch @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8315 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /30

      Est $225,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      8748 W Summerdale Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8748 W Summerdale Ave Unit 1D, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Scaletta xr realty

  • /2

    $122,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5348 N Cumberland Ave Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60656

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,369

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    5348 N Cumberland Ave Unit 408, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /14

      Est $212,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      8633 W Foster Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 6,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8633 W Foster Ave Unit 3A, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /20

    $151,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5310 N Chester Ave Unit 124, Chicago, IL 60656

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,116

    Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

    5310 N Chester Ave Unit 124, Chicago, IL 60656
    • /15

      Est $200,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 W Evelyn Ln Unit 106F, Chicago, IL 60656

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8700 W Evelyn Ln Unit 106F, Chicago, IL 60656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Bellert @properties Christies International Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home