110

Recently Sold Rush-Division Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $2,600,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    14 W Superior St Unit 4702, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $959/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tassone Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    14 W Superior St Unit 4702, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 2L, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,204

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schuh-Dayton Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1030 N State St Unit 2L, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /45

    $2,849,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11 E Walton St Unit 4101, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,857

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCormick @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11 E Walton St Unit 4101, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /45

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14 W Superior St Unit 6601, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,042/SF

14 W Superior St Unit 6601, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 21H, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,376

    Last Listing Agent Christina Riordan Gold Coast Realty Chicago

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 21H, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 29B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,089

    Last Listing Agent James Brookman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1030 N State St Unit 29B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /28

    $850,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 21H, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $820,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 21H, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /48

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 620, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,105

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kourelis Baird & Warner

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 620, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $900,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 720, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,136

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Goldman Baird & Warner

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 720, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 18I, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,872

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 18I, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /33

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14 W Superior St Unit 4903, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,252,000

14 W Superior St Unit 4903, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /2

    $1,260,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    10 E Delaware Place Unit 32E, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,178

10 E Delaware Place Unit 32E, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21 W Chestnut St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,527

    Last Listing Agent Tom Campone Keller Williams ONEChicago

    21 W Chestnut St Unit 907, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /26

    $1,105,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 33GH, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Blahnik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1030 N State St Unit 33GH, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1209 N State St Unit 11, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,631

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Cohen Compass

    1209 N State St Unit 11, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /53

    $1,625,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,456

    Last Listing Agent Annika Valdiserri @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $237,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,805

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Venit Baird & Warner

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /15

    $275,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 13G, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,070

    Last Listing Agent Christie Olsen Compass

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 13G, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 21A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,882

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 21A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /23

    $345,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 34D, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,811

    Last Listing Agent Millie Bursac Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1030 N State St Unit 34D, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    21 W Chestnut St Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,983

    Last Listing Agent Dave Croy Keller Williams ONEChicago

    21 W Chestnut St Unit 602, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /29

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 27EF, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,014

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Glazier @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1030 N State St Unit 27EF, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /39

    $3,300,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14 W Superior St Unit 6602, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

14 W Superior St Unit 6602, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /34

    $800,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,601

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ballis Compass

    55 W Delaware Place Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /32

    $2,250,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 52EFG, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,492

    Last Listing Agent Sokratis Geo Vasilas Jakious Real Estate

    1030 N State St Unit 52EFG, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /21

    $347,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,007

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Venit Baird & Warner

    40 E Delaware Place Unit 301, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /22

    $855,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30 W Oak St Unit 5E, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,385

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Rue Baird & Warner

    30 W Oak St Unit 5E, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /30

    $1,305,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1035 N Dearborn St Unit 5W, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,183

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Burgoon Compass

    1035 N Dearborn St Unit 5W, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /32

    $267,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 9D, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,371

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Majeed Guidance Realty

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 9D, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /30

    $880,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 25H, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,824

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Wheeler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1122 N Dearborn St Unit 25H, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /32

    $1,425,495 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    839 N Dearborn St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,321

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Scott Compass

    839 N Dearborn St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /34

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1112 N Dearborn St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,473

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mobarak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1112 N Dearborn St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /19

    $242,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 51J, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,178

    Last Listing Agent Sue Taghabon Baird & Warner

    1030 N State St Unit 51J, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /18

    $414,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,924

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fisher Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $201,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,179

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1030 N State St Unit 5M, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /44

    $6,400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,422/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,634,091

9 W Walton St Unit 2802, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /34

    $2,400,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14 W Superior St Unit 5001, Chicago, IL 60654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

14 W Superior St Unit 5001, Chicago, IL 60654
  • /9

    $4,275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,414,497

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miner Premier Relocation, Inc.

    9 W Walton St Unit 1101, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,875

    Last Listing Agent Marla Nyberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1030 N State St Unit 44K, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 11K, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,236

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jeffery Compass

    33 W Delaware Place Unit 11K, Chicago, IL 60610

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Rush-Division, IL?
The houses for sale in Rush-Division, IL spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rush-Division, IL?
There are 18 active homes for sale in Rush-Division, IL.
Is Rush-Division, IL a good neighborhood?
Rush-Division, IL is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.3 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Rush-Division, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$800,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$18,500,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$2,650,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$675,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$347,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$632
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
109
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$800,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home