43

Recently Sold Westover Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $177,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    230 Greenwood Terrace Unit 230, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,410

    Last Listing Agent Fred Miller Keller Williams Realty

    230 Greenwood Terrace Unit 230, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1385 Pendleton Ave Unit 1385, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dusseault

    1385 Pendleton Ave Unit 1385, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /32

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    54 Sunrise Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Crow RE/MAX Compass

    54 Sunrise Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    29 Albert St, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,701

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Wiernasz Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    29 Albert St, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    179 Greenwood Terrace, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,759

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Norton William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    179 Greenwood Terrace, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    112 Casey Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,024

    Last Listing Agent The Generation Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    112 Casey Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /18

    $242,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    43 Somerset Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kirby HB Real Estate, LLC

    43 Somerset Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    51 Pinecrest Dr Unit 51, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,617

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    51 Pinecrest Dr Unit 51, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /36

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    721 Pendleton Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,823

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Brown Park Square Realty

    721 Pendleton Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    124 Deslauriers St, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,683

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dusseault

    124 Deslauriers St, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /41

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    35 Dejordy Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,393

    Last Listing Agent Jan McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    35 Dejordy Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /36

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1697 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,756

    Last Listing Agent Alice Kempf Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc.

    1697 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /37

    $260,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24 Festival Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    24 Festival Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /20

    $140,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    735 Memorial Dr Unit 40, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Rivers Park Square Realty

    735 Memorial Dr Unit 40, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 Nelligan Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Webster Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    15 Nelligan Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1601 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

1601 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /34

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    46 Honeysuckle Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,430

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Fowler Keller Williams Realty

    46 Honeysuckle Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    585 Sheridan St Unit 44, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,430

585 Sheridan St Unit 44, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    34 Deslauriers St, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,102

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn McMullen Chestnut Oak Associates

    34 Deslauriers St, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /20

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1640 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,631

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Tulchinsky Witman Properties, Inc.

    1640 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    73 Maui Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rhodes Landmark, REALTORS®

    73 Maui Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    11 Gala Way, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    11 Gala Way, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    585 Sheridan St Unit 36, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,829

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kirby HB Real Estate, LLC

    585 Sheridan St Unit 36, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    585 Sheridan St Unit 12, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,029

    Last Listing Agent Ray Hoess-Brooks HB Real Estate, LLC

    585 Sheridan St Unit 12, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    141 Sunrise Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cook Real Broker MA, LLC

    141 Sunrise Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    72 Lynwood Dr Unit 72, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,082

    Last Listing Agent Authier LaDuke Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    72 Lynwood Dr Unit 72, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /26

    $325,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    585 Sheridan St Unit 8, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,737

    Last Listing Agent Christine Augustine Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    585 Sheridan St Unit 8, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /31

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13 Kontiki Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Perez Naples Realty Group

    13 Kontiki Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39 Fernwood St, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,598

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lariviere Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    39 Fernwood St, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /21

    $62,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1760 Westover Rd Unit 5, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    1760 Westover Rd Unit 5, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Pinecrest Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,508

    Last Listing Agent Joni Fleming ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    39 Pinecrest Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7 Gerard Ln Unit 7, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    7 Gerard Ln Unit 7, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    58 Holiday Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karynsue Marchione-Reilly Park Place Realty Enterprises

    58 Holiday Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    111 Festival Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    111 Festival Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    89 Celebration Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Leal Noble Realty & Consulting, LLC

    89 Celebration Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    585 Sheridan St Unit 46, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,022

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Ramos Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    585 Sheridan St Unit 46, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /25

    $128,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7 Nelligan Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Blais Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    7 Nelligan Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /20

    $93,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1760 Westover Rd Unit 2, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cruzado Media Realty Group Inc.

    1760 Westover Rd Unit 2, Chicopee, MA 01020
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    195 Greenwood Terrace, Chicopee, MA 01022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,092

    Last Listing Agent Kylene Canon Canon Real Estate, Inc.

    195 Greenwood Terrace, Chicopee, MA 01022
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    103 Edbert St, Chicopee, MA 01020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kelley NextHome Elite Realty

    103 Edbert St, Chicopee, MA 01020

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Westover, MA?
The houses for sale in Westover, MA spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westover, MA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Westover, MA.

Home Trends in Westover, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$285,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$318,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$285,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$265,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$188,700
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$244
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$295,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home