15

Recently Sold Chidester, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    257 Rd, Chidester, AR 71726

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $1,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Emerson Pink Ribbon Realty

    257 Rd, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    525 Ouachita Road 25, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,343

    Last Listing Agent Teresia Thompson Milam & Company Realty

    525 Ouachita Road 25, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /3

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    305 Ouachita 177 Rd Unit Adams Chapel Road, Chidester, AR 71726

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hodnett Hodnett Realty Group

  • /26

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    297 Ouachita 312, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Riley Century 21 Campbell and Company

    297 Ouachita 312, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    228 Rd, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Emerson Pink Ribbon Realty

    228 Rd, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    396 Highway 387 W, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Moore Southern Realty Group - Camden Branch

    396 Highway 387 W, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    795 Ouachita 12, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Crain Century 21 Campbell and Company

    795 Ouachita 12, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5397 Arkansas 24, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hildreth Century 21 Campbell and Company

    5397 Arkansas 24, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /2

    $36,150

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5246 Arkansas 24, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Roy VR Investments Realty

    5246 Arkansas 24, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /16

    $58,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    461 Ouachita 15 Roads, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Collins Century 21 Campbell and Company

    461 Ouachita 15 Roads, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /2

    $118,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4935 U S 278, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,450

4935 U S 278, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /25

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    121 Ouachita Road 318, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

121 Ouachita Road 318, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /24

    $115,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    214 Ouachita 310, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

214 Ouachita 310, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4947 U S 278, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

4947 U S 278, Chidester, AR 71726
  • /6

    $43,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    121 Ouachita Road 319, Chidester, AR 71726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

121 Ouachita Road 319, Chidester, AR 71726
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home