48

Homes for Sale near St Edward School

Section Image
  • /5

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,397 per Acre

    15312 N 7th St, Rome, IL 61523

    Excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a well established subdivision. Large .63 acre lot. Public water is available, but a septic will be needed.

    Richard Gillespie RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    15312 N 7th St, Rome, IL 61523
  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $26,228 per Acre

    Lot 16 N Wayne Rd, Medina Township, IL 61523

    Build your dream home on this 1.14-acre lot located in desirable Cedar Hills Estates in Chillicothe. Situated along Wayne Road, this out lot offers a mostly flat, buildable setting with mature trees lining the back of the property, providing a nice natural backdrop. A great opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and a convenient location.

    Richard Gillespie RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 16 N Wayne Rd, Medina Township, IL 61523
  • /2

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 19 Eagle Dr, Lacon, IL 61540

    Taxes are for entire parcel (remaining unsold lots). Build your single family home or a duplex/condo in Lacon's newest subdivision. area of newer homes. City utilities, curbs & gutters, blacktopped street. Developer must approve building plans.

    Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Lot 19 Eagle Dr, Lacon, IL 61540
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    93 Hopewell Dr, Hopewell, IL 61565

    Nice buildable lot with some timber, just 30 minutes from Peoria! This lot is perfect for a horseshoe drive way to make pulling out of the driveway a breeze. Vacant land - come check it out any time! There is a $150/year water fee per year for lots that remain vacant.

    Jessica Ball RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    93 Hopewell Dr, Hopewell, IL 61565
  • /25

    $78,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    1618 N Hoyt St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    Cute little 2 bedroom home sitting on a Large Lot consisting of 2 lots and 1/2 of another lot Great front porch (or potential office/den) entry leading into a spacious Living/Dining Room area. 2 Bedrooms and a full bath with a main floor laundry area. The kitchen is very spacious with adequate cabinet space, and appliances are included, even a washer and dryer. New laminate flooring throughout