191

Recently Sold Chimney Rock, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    305 Bear Cliff Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    305 Bear Cliff Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /37

    $268,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    128 Washburn Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,838

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Weaver Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    128 Washburn Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Lot 21 Highland Heights, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $12,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zerressen Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    Lot 21 Highland Heights, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /19

    $19,200 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    999 Grand Canyon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $22,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Trees George Real Estate Group Inc

    999 Grand Canyon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /15

    $34,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13 Rolling Ridge Trail, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $12,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hicks Kinney Jason Land Realty

    13 Rolling Ridge Trail, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /18

    $19,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 185 & 186 Weaver Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $14,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 662 Days On Market

Lot 185 & 186 Weaver Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /5

    $55,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0000 Pebble Stone Trail Unit 46, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $38,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rabuck Carolina Green Realty

    0000 Pebble Stone Trail Unit 46, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /26

    $367,750 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    590 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,235

    Last Listing Agent Greg Christner Coldwell Banker Advantage

    590 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $613,600 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    501 Bolt Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,487

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wrobel Carolina Properties

    501 Bolt Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /27

    $81,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    160 Whitney Blvd Unit 46, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

160 Whitney Blvd Unit 46, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /24

    $700,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    175 Silverglen Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Montini Carolina Mountain Sales

    175 Silverglen Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    169 Laurel Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,434

    Last Listing Agent Marla Machado Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    169 Laurel Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /46

    $700,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    159 Bee Tree Point, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,313

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    159 Bee Tree Point, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /12

    $47,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    307 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $55,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,191

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Ammons Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    307 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /15

    $1 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 50 Flynn Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $2 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

Lot 50 Flynn Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $860,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    134 Willow Stone Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,185

    Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

    134 Willow Stone Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /47

    $312,090 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    34 Rainbow Lake Cir, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,489

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    34 Rainbow Lake Cir, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /48

    $1,385,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    48 Falling Leaves Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,276

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    48 Falling Leaves Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /15

    $7,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Hawks Ct Unit 362 CAR4160690, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $10,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Hardin Mountain Partners, LLC

    0 Hawks Ct Unit 362 CAR4160690, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    685 Shumont Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,614

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rice Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    685 Shumont Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    290 Winesap Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,515

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Leahy Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    290 Winesap Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /24

    $16,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Lure Ridge Dr Unit 22 CAR4241272, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greta Fink Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    0 Lure Ridge Dr Unit 22 CAR4241272, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /16

    $42,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    102 Little Cherokee Ridge Unit 83, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $76,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Saxon Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    102 Little Cherokee Ridge Unit 83, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /17

    $9,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    000 Bear Run Ave Unit 175, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $15,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Armstrong Keller Williams Elite Realty

    000 Bear Run Ave Unit 175, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /5

    $85,670 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Judes Gap Rd Unit 2, Mill Spring, NC 28756

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nelon Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    0 Judes Gap Rd Unit 2, Mill Spring, NC 28756
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    195 White Pine Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,667

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    195 White Pine Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    202 Fisher Ct Unit 206, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,887

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    202 Fisher Ct Unit 206, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $825,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    296 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,509

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Donaldson Apple Country Realty LLC

    296 Morning Air Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    621 Grandview Dr Unit 81, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,742

    Last Listing Agent Don Ferrell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    621 Grandview Dr Unit 81, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /18

    $45,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9999 Rocky Falls Dr Unit 6, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $4,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Brown Keller Williams Professionals

    9999 Rocky Falls Dr Unit 6, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /14

    $1 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 30 Granny Smith Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $2 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

Lot 30 Granny Smith Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /7

    $5,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 High Windy Dr Unit 388, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $1,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Lilya Upright Real Estate LLC

    0 High Windy Dr Unit 388, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /46

    $679,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    291 Tryon Bay Cir, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 484 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,276

    Last Listing Agent JJ Murphy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    291 Tryon Bay Cir, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $312,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    142 Stonecrest Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,893

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saltouros Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    142 Stonecrest Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /26

    $248,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    108 Basswood Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,907,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 1,231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,062

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    108 Basswood Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /42

    $359,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    264 Oriole Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,744

264 Oriole Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /44

    $537,750 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    177 Shadow Run Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam McKinney Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    177 Shadow Run Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /27

    $57,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    000 Bobs Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $55,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Blackwell Eclat Realty + Co

    000 Bobs Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /48

    $7,600,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    400 Kings Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 11 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,076,872

    Last Listing Agent Collin O'Berry Keller Williams Professionals

    400 Kings Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /43

    $370,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    201 Ridge View Cir, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,524

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Vernon Realty Executives of Hickory

    201 Ridge View Cir, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home