894

Recently Sold Chippewa County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $384,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6442 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,232

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Trowbridge eXp Realty LLC

    6442 191st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /34

    $422,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18886 53rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,934

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Martell Building Hope Realty

    18886 53rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    19255 County Highway J, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,831

    Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    19255 County Highway J, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17344 99th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,042

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

    17344 99th Ave N, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /33

    $241,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    825 W Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,029

    Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    825 W Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /27

    $523,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17297 109th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,018

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    17297 109th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /7

    $210,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10510 325th St, Boyd, WI 54726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,434

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Allar Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    10510 325th St, Boyd, WI 54726
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Acres 235th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kempen CB Northern Escape/Ladysmith

    10 Acres 235th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724
  • /40

    $524,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    1837 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,467

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Amys Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1837 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /42

    $272,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    709 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,310

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Spooner Edina Realty, Corp. - Hudson

    709 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /21

    $271,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    118 W Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,829

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sedlacek Align Real Estate

    118 W Birch St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /19

    $233,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3904 Lark Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,002

    Last Listing Agent Tony Mosel Prosper Real Estate

    3904 Lark Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /50

    $499,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4824 180th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,133

    Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

    4824 180th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $47,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 29 113th St, Lake Hallie, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $87,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Haas Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    Lot 29 113th St, Lake Hallie, WI 54729
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    548 Roland St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,990

    Last Listing Agent Royce Roberts Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    548 Roland St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12522 135th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 8.35 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,270

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hartung Property Minds

    12522 135th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    717 Westhaven Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,550

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    717 Westhaven Rd, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /2

    $505,742 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4847 105th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jesperson ~ Jesperson Group Eau Claire Realty LLC

    4847 105th St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1035 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,619

1035 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  • /18

    $129,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    509 Madison St, Stanley, WI 54768

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,789

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Granger CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    509 Madison St, Stanley, WI 54768

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home