14,826

Chippewa Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $94,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1643 Ludgate St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,154

    Last Listing Agent Knelly Dettinger Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    1643 Ludgate St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /17

      Est $187,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Saint Paul St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1122 Saint Paul St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Royce Roberts Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /32

    $238,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 S Culver St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,259

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lee Lee Realty Group

    15 S Culver St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /12

      Est $219,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      621 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $223,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    555 Irvine St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,664

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wiedenhoeft Symple Real Estate

    555 Irvine St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /10

      Est $260,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      628 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Schafer Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /53

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    715 Grant St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,009

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Stelter Align Real Estate

    715 Grant St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $236,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      516 Olive St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $199,000

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Knopps CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /59

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    925 Bluff View Cir, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,682

    Last Listing Agent Laura Andrews True North Realty LLC

    925 Bluff View Cir, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /22

      Est $193,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      516 W Elm St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Haselwander Joe Haselwander, Broker

  • /47

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    17042 54th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,373

    Last Listing Agent Zina Obaid CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    17042 54th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /34

      Est $506,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1743 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1743 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

  • /14

    $73,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Lot 36 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $49,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gandrud CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    Lot 36 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /39

      Est $424,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1942 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1942 186th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson C21 Affiliated

  • /19

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 14 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bowe CB Brenizer/Chippewa

    Lot 14 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $360,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      17634 20th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17634 20th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Germain Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /37

    $394,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1385 Jake Place, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,557

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

    1385 Jake Place, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /38

      Est $314,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      13255 36th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13255 36th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Annis Hometown Realty Group

  • /41

    $374,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1736 Timber Trail, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,961

1736 Timber Trail, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /27

      Est $433,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      13257 35th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      13257 35th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hayhoe, Jr Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1437 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,214

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gjerseth eXp Realty LLC

    1437 W Willow St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $282,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      3693 134th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3693 134th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,600

      Last Listing Agent Sue Nehring Adventure North Realty LLC

  • /40

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2915 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Banka Donnellan Real Estate

    2915 N 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /37

      Est $398,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      3885 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3885 130th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Bauer C21 Affiliated

  • /41

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5723 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,920

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Aubart Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    5723 181st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $364,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      13414 39th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13414 39th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Alger Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office

  • /43

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,072

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gorman Eau Claire Realty LLC

    12 E South Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $307,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      3942 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3942 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $287,500

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dunham CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

  • /41

    $1,159,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7208 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,914

7208 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $226,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      3981 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3981 139th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Krimpelbein Realty ONE Group Limitless

  • /54

    $487,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1523 Woodridge Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,466

    Last Listing Agent Rod Elkin Hometown Realty Group

    1523 Woodridge Dr, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /35

      Est $386,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      13492 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13492 42nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ische Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /7

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 120th St Unit 1578542, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $14,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 612 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yoder Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    0 120th St Unit 1578542, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /40

      Est $340,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      13783 44th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      13783 44th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Ong Donnellan Real Estate

  • /2

    $453,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1725 Brickyard Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,994

    Last Listing Agent Other Companies Non-MLS Other Companies/Non-MLS

    1725 Brickyard Ln, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /2

      Est $325,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      13948 44th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      13948 44th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900

      Last Listing Agent Chris Powell Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12014 102nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,667

    Last Listing Agent Denni Backstrom C21 Affiliated

    12014 102nd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /29

      Est $201,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      13147 43rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13147 43rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt McElroy North Shore Realty LLC

  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    622 Terrill St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,969

    Last Listing Agent Deziree Sorenson Symple Real Estate

    622 Terrill St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
    • /32

      Est $239,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      13361 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      13361 45th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,150
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Humblet Keller Williams Realty Diversified

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home