25,771

Chisago County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /64

      Est $684,338 Not Listed For Sale

      24778 Esquire Blvd, Forest Lake, MN 55025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24778 Esquire Blvd, Forest Lake, MN 55025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Muske RE/MAX

  • /60

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    3225 465th St, Harris, MN 55032

    Discover a lakeside retreat with 397 feet of west-facing shoreline on private Neander Lake—no public access ensures quiet days filled with fishing, boating, and sunset views. This one-owner home has been thoughtfully maintained and offers three bedrooms on the upper level, including a private master. The family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, is the heart of the home, perfect for gathering

    Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

    3225 465th St, Harris, MN 55032
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    116 Lockey Ave, Center City, MN 55012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,224

    Last Listing Agent Peter Smothers Red Key Realty

    116 Lockey Ave, Center City, MN 55012
    • /54

      Est $448,585 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 250th St, Forest Lake, MN 55025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5021 250th St, Forest Lake, MN 55025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Petroske Realty Executives

  • /11

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $67,290 per Acre

    5128 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5128 391st Street, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.07 acres with a fantastic level corner lot, beautiful nature views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a lookout, rambler or 2-story home, with south-facing driveway. Enjoy watching wildlife off your back deck or patio.

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5128 391st St, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    30906 Regal Ave, Shafer, MN 55074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,973

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Moerke-Green Keller Williams Classic Realty

    30906 Regal Ave, Shafer, MN 55074
    • /35

      Est $721,231 Not Listed For Sale

      25247 Firefly Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25247 Firefly Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /7

    $719,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    LOT 1 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Beautifully Wooded Acreage Lot. Very Secluded. Hundreds of Plans to Choose From. This is a To Be Built Home with Suggested Floor Plan. Custom Builder w/40+ Years Industry Experience. Image(s) Supplied as a Representation of Model, Not All Features Included in Price.

    Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    LOT 1 Kable Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /31

    $309,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    29718 Nathan Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,458

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Havlish RE/MAX Results

    29718 Nathan Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045
    • /30

      Est $687,695 Not Listed For Sale

      25257 Firefly Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25257 Firefly Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hodgin eXp Realty

  • /55

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    216 Summit Ave, Center City, MN 55012

    Experience exceptional sunset views from this distinguished Victorian residence situated on North Center Lake. Located on Historic Summit Avenue, the property offers convenient access to local restaurants, parks, and heritage sites in the center of America’s Little Sweden.The architect thoughtfully designed this home to highlight lake vistas with an inviting front porch, a sunroom, a side

    Cheryl Kempenich Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Summit Ave, Center City, MN 55012
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10993 Kirby Blvd, Chisago City, MN 55013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,836

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Geisler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    10993 Kirby Blvd, Chisago City, MN 55013
    • /42

      Est $473,590 Not Listed For Sale

      25036 Fondant Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25036 Fondant Ave, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Atkinson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    11551 278th St, Chisago City, MN 55013

    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home situated on 3 acres with 250 feet of frontage on full recreational Chisago Lake! This one-of-a-kind property is truly special. The home features numerous updates, including new electrical systems, flooring, solid surface countertops, appliances, light fixtures, and a new Merryl water treatment system. The list goes on! With

    Bob Muske RE/MAX Synergy

    11551 278th St, Chisago City, MN 55013
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    35713 Patriot Ave, Center City, MN 55012

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $30,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,316

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coleman-Siverson Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    35713 Patriot Ave, Center City, MN 55012
    • /57

      Est $519,397 Not Listed For Sale

      6609 255th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6609 255th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francis Tyler Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    30751 Wallmark Lake Dr, Chisago City, MN 55013

    Stunning 4-Bedroom Lakeside Retreat on Nearly 5 Acres – Wallmark Lake, Chisago Lakes Area!Discover the perfect blend of serene lakeshore living and modern comforts in this rare gem! Nestled on approximately 5 acres with direct frontage on beautiful Wallmark Lake, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the ultimate "best of both worlds" lifestyle.Enjoy full recreational access to the water

    Ryan Berner Realty Executives Top Results

    30751 Wallmark Lake Dr, Chisago City, MN 55013
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    38261 Golden Oaks Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,307

    Last Listing Agent Chad Forga Forga Properties

    38261 Golden Oaks Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /44

      Est $479,657 Not Listed For Sale

      25930 E Comfort Dr, Chisago City, MN 55013

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25930 E Comfort Dr, Chisago City, MN 55013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Livingston Cardinal Realty Co.

  • /23

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    31740 Madison Rd, Lindstrom, MN 55045

    Built in 2023, this detached townhome offers the convenience of single-level living on a quiet dead-end road. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan, this home is designed for both comfort and style. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Enjoy the modern kitchen and living spaces with easy flow to the backyard through patio doors leading to a

    Greg Shaleen Edina Realty, Inc.

    31740 Madison Rd, Lindstrom, MN 55045
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    650 W 12th St, Rush City, MN 55069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,661

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    650 W 12th St, Rush City, MN 55069
    • /49

      Est $575,280 Not Listed For Sale

      7571 260th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7571 260th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Storlie Get You Moved Realty

  • /21

    $329,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    37720 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Under Construction Split Level with an estimated July completion!! NO HOA! This home is situated on a 0.27 acre homesite and features a Walkout Basement and 2 Car Garage! Main level offers an Open Concept Living Area, 2 Bedrooms, and 1 Bathroom. Kitchen highlights are quartz countertops, crown moulding, cabinet hardware, trash rollout, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, center island,

    Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    37720 Greenway Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /90

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    28732 Olympic Trail, Lindstrom, MN 55045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,166

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carlson Re/Max Synergy

    28732 Olympic Trail, Lindstrom, MN 55045
    • /34

      Est $477,453 Not Listed For Sale

      8083 269th St, Chisago City, MN 55013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8083 269th St, Chisago City, MN 55013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Shaleen Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    29928 Hemingway Ave, Stacy, MN 55079

    Nestled on nearly 5 secluded acres and surrounded by towering Norway pines, this amazing 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle. Backing directly up to Carlos Avery Wildlife Management Area, you’ll enjoy unmatched access to nature, with abundant wildlife and even the opportunity to hunt right out your back door—frequent buck sightings. Inside,

    Alexis Nelson Real Broker, LLC

    29928 Hemingway Ave, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /26

    $367,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    26251 Glen Oak Dr, Wyoming, MN 55092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,305

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

    26251 Glen Oak Dr, Wyoming, MN 55092
    • /30

      Est $662,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7848 Wyoming Trail, Chisago City, MN 55013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7848 Wyoming Trail, Chisago City, MN 55013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Zacher Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    37922 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056

    Experience the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained home in North Branch. This welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with abundant cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. The sunlit dining area opens to a large deck—ideal for

    Mike Weiland Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    37922 Harvester Ave, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /15

    $245,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5785 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,521

    Last Listing Agent Tony Khambata RE/MAX Professionals

    5785 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079
    • /51

      Est $439,237 Not Listed For Sale

      6926 270th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6926 270th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Kalkwarf Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $50,777 per Acre

    5270 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    Introducing 5270 389th Trail, North Branch, Minnesota. This new home build site is nestled upon 1.73 acres with a fantastic wooded lot, beautiful nature and views, quiet entrance, low-traffic, and a thoughtfully placed / spaced out community. This specific lot is perfect for a rambler or 2-story home, with south-facing front yard views, and north-facing tree-lined privacy in the back yard. Enjoy

    Lauren Janoski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5270 389th Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /36

    $359,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6698 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pierson NextHome West Metro

    6698 376th St, North Branch, MN 55056
    • /32

      Est $437,158 Not Listed For Sale

      28660 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28660 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaren Johnson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $363,182 per Acre

    31670 Newport Curve, Lindstrom, MN 55045

    Welcome to Morning Sun Development—a beautifully planned, association-maintained community in the heart of Lindstrom. This vacant "patio-home" homesite offers the perfect opportunity to build your next home with home-and-lot packages starting at $450K. Enjoy easy, main-level living with slab-on-grade designs, created with comfort and convenience in mind. Bring your plan or choose one of

    Jaren Johnson RE/MAX Synergy

    31670 Newport Curve, Lindstrom, MN 55045
  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4308 E Viking Ln, Wyoming, MN 55092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,549

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Hogg Redfin Corporation

    4308 E Viking Ln, Wyoming, MN 55092
    • /46

      Est $274,033 Not Listed For Sale

      7098 295th St, Stacy, MN 55079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7098 295th St, Stacy, MN 55079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,777
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Muske RE/MAX

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $15,184 per Acre

    XX Forest Blvd, Rush City, MN 55069

    This 6.52 acre lot offers an excellent building site and a prime location just minutes from the freeway, with easy access right off black top! Take a drive by and explore this property today!

    Haeley Newman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    XX Forest Blvd, Rush City, MN 55069
  • /2

    $36,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8972 Parkview Cir, Chisago City, MN 55013

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $260,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,461

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    8972 Parkview Cir, Chisago City, MN 55013
    • /103

      Est $967,273 Not Listed For Sale

      29884 Innsbrook Ave, Stacy, MN 55079

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      29884 Innsbrook Ave, Stacy, MN 55079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donavin Prescott Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home