29

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 93610

Section Image
  • /2

    $883,520

    • Land
    • 40.16 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    N Unit W. of Rd. 6, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    40.16 acres of Nonpareil and Monterey almonds planted in 2013. 30 hp, 450 gpm well and a 15 hp 290 gpm well connected to 3 sand filters for drip irrigation. There is a Chowchilla Water District outtake located 14 mile south of this block. There is an easement to the outtake for a pipeline that has not been installed yet.

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    N Unit W. of Rd. 6, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /6

    $1,700,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • Land
    • 82.71 Acres
    • $20,554 per Acre

    5274 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    82.71-Acre Producing Almond Ranch Chowchilla Water District This well-established almond ranch encompasses approximately 82.71 acres of producing almonds planted in 2013 with a proven varietal mix of 50% Nonpareil, 25% Wood Colony, and 25% Monterey, all established on Nemaguard rootstock. The property features a substantial 9,600 square foot steel agricultural building and a sand media filtration

    Ed Perry California Outdoor Properties, Inc.

    5274 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /14

    $40,000,000

    • Land
    • 3,201.7 Acres
    • $12,493 per Acre

    20303 Lincoln Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    NNN Leased Commercial Wine Grape Vineyard offering 9-10% IRR. 3,200 acre wine grape ranch under long-term CASH RENT lease to high quality, large-scale grower/winemaker tenant. Lease runs to the end of 2036 with tenant option to renew for five subsequent one year renewals. Thus, lease could extend through the end of 2041. The lease is contracted at $3,939,924 ($1,260/contracted acre) cash rent for

    Kyle Dalrymple Kyle Dalrymple Realty

    20303 Lincoln Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /4

    $4,868,000

    • Land
    • 164.57 Acres
    • $29,580 per Acre

    13601 Avenue 23 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    The subject property includes a 576 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, one bath home located on parcel 025-210-005.113.27 Almonds, NP/M, 2017, 22 x 13 spacing 37.00 Almonds, NP/M, 2005, 22 x 13 spacing 9.96 Open, Farmstead

    Dan Kevorkian Pearson Realty

    13601 Avenue 23 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $1,263,360

    • Land
    • 78.96 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    9.5 Miles East of Chowchilla, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Located in Chowchilla, is a 78.96 Acre well-maintained fig orchard planted to Sierras, Black Mission and Tenas. The growing crops are included in the sale with reimbursement to Seller for cultural costs.

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    9.5 Miles East of Chowchilla, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /17

    $32,036,280

    • Land
    • 1,124.08 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    8841 Cross Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    This offering presents a rare opportunity consisting of 1,124.08± assessed acres to acquire a well-located agricultural property featuring established infrastructure, reliable water sources, and functional improvements. The property has been historically utilized for [farming/orchard/irrigated agriculture] and offers both immediate operational utility and long-term investment upside. Subject

    Cole Montgomery Fortune Associates

    8841 Cross Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /7

    $3,728,000

    • Land
    • 145.9 Acres
    • $25,552 per Acre

    1473 E Washington Rd, El Nido, CA 95317

    This 145.9-acre producing orchard is a solid Central Valley agricultural property with a proven mix of almonds and pistachios, located within the Merced Irrigation District, which adds meaningful long-term water reliability. The ranch is predominantly planted to almonds, with established blocks dating back to 2004 and an additional 12.9 acres planted in 2017. Almond varieties include Nonpareil,

    California Properties California Outdoor Properties

    1473 E Washington Rd, El Nido, CA 95317
  • /7

    $3,498,300

    • Land
    • 117.29 Acres
    • $29,826 per Acre

    1034 E Washington Rd, El Nido, CA 95317

    This 117.29-acre ranch sits in the heart of the Merced Irrigation District and feels like a property built to workand keep working. The almond orchard was planted in 2019, so the trees are young, healthy, and moving into strong production years. Planted on 21' x 14' spacing, the layout is efficient and easy to variety mix is proven and well balanced: Nonpareil, Carmel, Aldrich, and Montereychosen

    California Properties California Outdoor Properties

    1034 E Washington Rd, El Nido, CA 95317
  • /6

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $279,000 per Acre

    24264 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Xochitl Escobedo Casa Real Estate

    24264 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /6

    $75,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    430 S Front St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Industrial Development Opportunity! Position your next business or investment project for success with this strategically located 0.55-acre vacant industrial parcel in Chowchilla. Situated with convenient access and within city limits, this flat, buildable lot is zoned I'' (Industrial) allowing for a variety of commercial and industrial uses.

    Kyle Kinsley Zuffalo Real Estate

    430 S Front St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /10

    $896,400

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $13,582 per Acre

    0 Santa fe Dr Unit MD26035901, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    66.4 acres of producing pistachio Kerman variety. Single source water. Seller carry consideration. Contact Listing Agent for production and well info.

    Shannon Lial Cal-Prime Realty Chowchilla

    0 Santa fe Dr Unit MD26035901, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /6

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    0 W Robertson Blvd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Kelle Ray London Properties Ltd, Chowchi

    0 W Robertson Blvd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /9

    $896,500

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 66.4 Acres
    • $13,502 per Acre

    0 Santa fe Dr Unit 226003486, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    66.4 Acre Pistachio orchard Kerman variety

    Shannon Lial Cal-Prime Realty

    0 Santa fe Dr Unit 226003486, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    0 Robertson Blvd Unit 628993, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Vacant lot ready to build your custom business in downtown Chowchilla. The lot backs up to City Hall and is prime location for Chowchilla.

    Kelle Ray London Properties, Chowchilla

    0 Robertson Blvd Unit 628993, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $71,197 per Acre

    0 Road 20, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Exceptional opportunity to own just over 3 acres of usable land in the growing community of Fairmead. Conveniently located near California State Route 99, this property offers both accessibility and a peaceful rural setting.The parcel is ideally suited for a custom home build, giving you the flexibility to design and develop to your exact specifications. Power is located adjacent to the property,

    Amir Dehlan Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    0 Road 20, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /8

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $33,129 per Acre

    1 Ave 22 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    If You Are Planning To Build A Home, These 9.81 Acres Are Available For Your New Home Including Your Horses And Property Is Close To Freeway 99. Come And See The Several Building Sites.

    Primitivo Nuno Primo Realty

    1 Ave 22 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $359,900

    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $8,600 per Acre

    6 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA

    7 Parcels available totaling 296+ acres. Subject Parcel 6 consist of 41.85ac. Suitable for permanent plantings. Pistachio orchard immediately to the north and Almonds to the west. Buyer to verify all information. Other MLS numbers available: 16028659, 16028704, 16028706, 16028709, 16028711, 16028715. Buy one, two, all or any combination.

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    6 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA
  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $33,129 per Acre

    0 Ave 22 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610

Primitivo Nuno Primo Realty

    0 Ave 22 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /30

    $9,665,000

    • Land
    • 386.6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    4866 E Roosevelt Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    386 total acres. Well kept almond ranch with two sources of water, Chowchilla Irrigation District and also, 4 deep wells. Approximately 150 acres made up of 77 acres of Nonpareil planted 2013, 23 acres of Supareil planted 2013, 20 acres of Aldrich planted 2009, 27 acres of Monterey planted 2023. Approximately 213 acres Nonpareil, Monterey and Aldrich almonds planted in 2007. There is also a ranch

    Lane Menezes PMZ Commercial Real Estate

    4866 E Roosevelt Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /4

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    1 Road 18 3 4, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    If You Are Looking For 5 Acres In The Country And Thinking Of Building Two Homes On It, This Is Your Opportunity To Purchase Subject Property. Property Is Located Nearby Freeway 99 And Freeway 152. Remember The Value On A Property Is Determine On Three Things. Location, Location And Location.

    Primitivo Nuno Primo Realty

    1 Road 18 3 4, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /22

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $310,811 per Acre

    10315 Keystone Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Lakefront lot located in the Greenhills development. This property offers an opportunity to build a custom home with direct lake views. The setting provides a peaceful atmosphere while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities. Whether you're planning a primary residence or a custom retreat, this buildable lot delivers the space, location, and views. Enjoy the benefits of waterfront

    Kristin Price London Properties LTD

    10315 Keystone Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /10

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $87,469 per Acre

    0 Ave 23 1 2 Unit MC25263320, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Prime 3.2-Acre Lot for Sale in Chowchilla! Lot #48 offers 3.2 acres of flat, usable land, a perfect canvas for your future home, ranch, or investment project. Located in a quiet agricultural area surrounded by open fields, orchards, and rural properties, this lot provides privacy, expansive views, and ample space for customizing your vision. With convenient road access and a wide rectangular

    Randy Hayer Realty Executives Of Northern California

    0 Ave 23 1 2 Unit MC25263320, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /40

    $1,370,000

    • Land
    • 159.1 Acres
    • $8,611 per Acre

    0 Buchanan Hollow Rd Unit 226045538, Le Grand, CA 95333

    This property consists of 159.1 acres of producing almonds with two distinct plantings: 90 acres of Nonpareil and Sonora on 4th leaf, planted on 19'x12' spacing. 69 acres of Butte and Padre on 12th leaf, planted on 24'x12' spacing. Water Resources The ranch is supported by three wells: Main well: 5 years old, 350 ft deep, currently irrigates the entire 159.1 acres in four sets via drip

    Jairo Aguilar CA Real Estate Services INC.

    0 Buchanan Hollow Rd Unit 226045538, Le Grand, CA 95333
  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $385,714 per Acre

    3130 Augusta St, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Beautiful lake front lot in the gated Greenhills community. Easy access to the golf course and all the other amenities. This expansive lot is ready for your beautiful custom home with lots of back windows to enjoy the lake and all the natural wildlife that make this lake their home.

    Kelle Ray London Properties, Chowchilla

    3130 Augusta St, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /16

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 100.46 Acres
    • $14,434 per Acre

    25012 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Excellent opportunity to obtain a productive almond orchard with dual-source water in Madera County. 100.46 gross acres located in Chowchilla, California. The ranch is planted to young, producing almond trees, 5th and 6th leaf Independence variety. The property features dual-source water from Madera Irrigation District and one (1) deep agricultural well. Irrigation is distributed via dual line

    Rebecca Ellis Terra West Group

    25012 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $359,900

    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $8,600 per Acre

    5 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    7 Parcels available totaling 296+ acres. Subject Parcel 5 consist of 41.85ac. Suitable for permanent plantings. Pistachio orchard immediately to the north and Almonds to the west. Buyer to verify all information. Other MLS numbers available: 16028659, 16028704, 16028706, 16028709, 16028713, 16028715. Buy one, two, all or any combination.

    Jessie Espinosa Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5 Avenue 26, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /20

    $1,370,000

    • Land
    • 159.1 Acres
    • $8,611 per Acre

    0 Buchanan Hollow Rd Unit MC26079502, Le Grand, CA 95333

    This property consists of 159.1± acres of producing almonds with two distinct plantings: 90± acres of Nonpareil and Sonora on 4th leaf, planted on 19’x12’ spacing. 69± acres of Butte and Padre on 12th leaf, planted on 24’x12’ spacing. Water Resources The ranch is supported by three wells: Main well: 5 years old, 350 ft deep, currently irrigates the entire 159.1± acres in four sets via drip

    Jairo Aguilar CA Real Estate Services

    0 Buchanan Hollow Rd Unit MC26079502, Le Grand, CA 95333
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    10135 Kaanapali Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in a truly breathtaking setting. Welcome to an exceptional homesite nestled within a prestigious golf course community, where natural beauty and everyday luxury come together. This premium lot is surrounded by shimmering lakes and framed but stunning mountain views, creating a peaceful, resort-like atmosphere you'll enjoy year-round. Imagine walking up

    Ethan Villanueva-Saechao Realty Executives Of Northern California

    10135 Kaanapali Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /2

    $1,170,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    23174 Road 6, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Make the best out this great opportunity in the Central Valley, located in Chowchilla, CA.Approximately 18 acres on 3 parcels used for Multi purposes, zoned ARE 20. Make it your primary residence, or a great income producing property for the investor.There are 3 mobile homes,( larger mobile has been recently remodeled), Includes a large shop, which, All are rented, with great rental