24,823

Christian County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    314 Kauai King Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    This beautifully maintained single-story home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two fully remodeled bathrooms, the layout is both practical and inviting. In addition to the main living areas, a versatile den provides extra space that can be used as a home office, media room, or cozy retreat to suit your needs. The interior

    Agent Photo

    Kim Weyrauch

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    (270) 716-4862

    314 Kauai King Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /69

    $650 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15091 Fort Campbell Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    15091 Fort Campbell Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1021 Poppy Seed Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,117

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cooke Tennessee's Elite at BHHS PenFed Realty

    1021 Poppy Seed Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /11

      Est $123,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 N Jessup Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      168 N Jessup Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Martin Legacy Real Estate Co.

  • /57

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft

    303 Deepwood Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Welcome to 303 Deepwood Drive an exceptional property offering space, versatility and many updates throughout. The main house features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, including a handicapped accessible shower. You'll love the blend of formal and casual living spaces, including a formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and a beautifully renovated kitchen (2022). The kitchen opens to a

    Agent Photo

    Janie Ezell

    TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    (270) 818-6169

    303 Deepwood Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /69

    $650 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15091 Fort Campbell Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    15091 Fort Campbell Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    120 Alabama Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Chiles Advantage REALTORS

    120 Alabama Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /12

      Est $59,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Oneal Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      102 N Oneal Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /17

    $543,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46.02 Acres
    • $11,799 per Acre

    000 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 46.02-acre tract located along Hwy 41N (Madisonville Road), perfectly positioned between Hopkinsville and Crofton, KY. Mostly cleared and framed by mature tree-lined borders, this property offers a peaceful setting with scenic views and natural privacy. With excellent road frontage and county water available, the groundwork is already in place for a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Chiles

    ADVANTAGE REALTORS

    (270) 533-7617

    000 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /9

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1202 Cates St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    ** COMING SOON**This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home is now available and ready for its next resident!Property Highlights:Two comfortable bedroomsOne full bathroomfresh interior paintPrivate backyard – ideal for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatheringsQuiet neighborhood setting

    1202 Cates St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /19

    $116,600

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1000 Fleming-Giles Rd, Herndon, KY 42236

    • Land
    • 7.48 Acres
    • $15,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1000 Fleming-Giles Rd, Herndon, KY 42236
    • /24

      Est $153,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 N Oneal Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      171 N Oneal Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Pointer Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $288,995

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    427 Filmore Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Big yard, great location, and just a short walk to the park. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over half an acre, giving you the space you have been looking for both inside and out. The layout offers comfortable living areas and generously sized bedrooms, making it easy to spread out and feel at home. Outside, there is plenty of room for pets, play, entertaining, or future plans. Located in a

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    Keller Williams Realty

    (270) 518-3017

    427 Filmore Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /28

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1138 Timothy Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    This short to mid term rental home includes all essentials needed for business, vacation or both. This property can be rented for a week or a year or more. All utilities are included. This property is convenient to Fort Campbell Army Installation, the Oak Grove Casino and Horse Track, Clarksville Tennessee and the new sports arena and convention center, APSU university. Hopkinsville Ky, a

    1138 Timothy Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /30

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    410 Millbrooke Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,574

    Last Listing Agent Jurnee Luye eXp Realty

    410 Millbrooke Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /10

      Est $88,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 N Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      133 N Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin McCormick HOME FRONT REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,343 Sq Ft
    • $96,006 per Acre

    1111 S Campbell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    CORNER LOT IN THE HEART OF HOPKINSVILLE, CALL TODAY FOR MORE INFORMATION. AGENT HAS FINANCIAL INTEREST IN THE PROPERTY.

    Agent Photo

    Janie Ezell

    TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    (270) 713-3855

    1111 S Campbell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    217 Pappy Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car garage, 1,150 sq.ft., brand new carpet and interior freshly painted. no pets,

    Dee Bourne CBCMH Cherokee Property Management

    217 Pappy Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1044 Bush Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,945

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Trainor ClarksvilleHomeowner.com

    1044 Bush Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /7

      Est $55,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      111 N Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

  • /41

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    210 Westminster Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Sheffield Downs subdivision! Conveniently situated near I-169 and just minutes from Fort Campbell Gate 7 (approximately 8 miles / 15 minutes), this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Located near the new high school, this property is an excellent option for teachers, school staff, or college employees looking for a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Chiles

    ADVANTAGE REALTORS

    (270) 717-5055

    210 Westminster Place, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    90 Peach St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Property Id: 2222798BRAND NEW HOME FOR SALELenders standing by to help those with less than perfect credit. Down payments as low as $1,500. Text/Call for more details and a finance application 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, Hopkinsville Electric System, All Electric, Lot rent $450 per month For more information: Call: Text: Email:

    90 Peach St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1804 Mchenry Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,643

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Kirkman Kirkman Real Estate

    1804 Mchenry Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /18

      Est $59,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      119 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Bell TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

  • /13

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    2103 S Virginia St Unit 1, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Welcome to 2103 S Virginia St in Hopkinsville, KY, a unique investment opportunity featuring a charming historic multi unit property. Nestled among mature trees, this property offers character, curb appeal, and strong income potential in a convenient location. The home is currently configured as three units, including two one bedroom, one bath units and one two bedroom, one bath unit. Each unit

    Agent Photo

    Ruby E Pannell

    Advantage REALTORS

    (270) 321-3952

    2103 S Virginia St Unit 1, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1058 Bush Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Nice three bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage. Close to Ft. Campbell and Interstate 24.

    Tina Huneycutt-Ellis Huneycutt, Realtors

    1058 Bush Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    416 Linda Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,807

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Schamp TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    416 Linda Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /9

      Est $64,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 S Mcpherson St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      132 S Mcpherson St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Chapman PAYNE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /41

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1135 Keith Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac and convenient to the interstate and Fort Campbell, this updated ranch offers comfort, convenience, and outdoor space to enjoy. Situated on over a quarter-acre lot, the backyard is ready for warm weather fun, gardening, play, or weekend gatherings, complete with a back patio made for grilling and a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing. Inside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Ross

    Benchmark Realty

    (270) 513-8445

    1135 Keith Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /18

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9063 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd Unit 1E, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Charming 2-bedroom townhouse located at 9063-1E Pembroke Rd in Oak Grove, KY. With a spacious 1010 sq ft layout ( end unit ) all on one floor ! offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere for residents to enjoy. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a perfect space for entertaining. The large windows flood the home with natural light, creating a

    9063 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd Unit 1E, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /6

    $64,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    923 W 2nd St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,154

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Govea Front Porch Realty & Property Management

    923 W 2nd St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /11

      Est $61,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Fowler Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 S Fowler Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Giltner TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

  • /11

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft

    1903 S Main St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Located in the heart of the historic district, this unique quadruplex offers charm, character, and strong investment potential. Each of the four units features a one bedroom, one bath layout, making it an ideal setup for consistent rental demand. The property showcases timeless curb appeal with a large inviting front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the surrounding mature trees that

    Agent Photo

    Ruby E Pannell

    Advantage REALTORS

    (270) 612-2950

    1903 S Main St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /16

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1525 Ferrell St Unit 1, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of downtown Hopkinsville! This recently updated unit features hardwood flooring in the living room and bedroom, and a kitchen equipped with a stove and refrigerator. Enjoy a convenient location just steps from Jennie Stuart Hospital, shopping, and grocery stores. Section 8 eligible. Sorry, no pets.

    Melissa Crabtree Keystone Realty and Management

    1525 Ferrell St Unit 1, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1729 E 7th St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,724

    Last Listing Agent Karen Chiles Advantage REALTORS

    1729 E 7th St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /32

      Est $153,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Grandview Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Grandview Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Chiles Advantage REALTORS

  • /47

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3755 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Ditch the "fixer-upper" nightmares and step into a home that actually has its life together! This 3-bed, 2-bath gem sits on nearly an ACRE OF FREEDOM, giving you enough elbow room to finally start that hobby you'll probably quit in two weeks. Inside, the kitchen is a total showstopper with BUTCHER BLOCK COUNTERTOPS and a CHIC COFFEE BAR—because let's be honest, you aren't a person until that

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Wade

    eXp REALTY

    (270) 835-4944

    3755 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    601 Moores Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    NEWLY REMODELED - Spacious 3-bed, 2-bath home that is perfect for a family. Mowing is included. Stove, fridge and dishwasher are included with the property also. Large yard

    601 Moores Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /42

    $214,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    303 E 23rd St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,666

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gilkey Home Front Real Estate

    303 E 23rd St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
    • /28

      Est $162,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Moelight Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      111 Moelight Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Zordel ADVANTAGE REALTORS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home