43,162

Christian County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $513,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 E Tipperary Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1003 E Tipperary Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Cupps ReeceNichols - Branson

  • /25

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1901 S 16th St, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,508

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    1901 S 16th St, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /28

      Est $421,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 E Penzance Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      738 E Penzance Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /67

    $649,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft

    128 Green Oaks Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

    Don't miss this great home located on 3 acres in South Ozark! It features: 6 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, 3 living areas, 3-car attached garage, and 3-car detached garage/workshop. From the front door, you're greeted with a beautiful staircase and custom hardwood floors. The main floor features: living room, formal dining area, large kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, brick/stone

    Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

    128 Green Oaks Dr, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /57

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    206 Zinnia Rd, Billings, MO 65610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,902

    Last Listing Agent Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    206 Zinnia Rd, Billings, MO 65610
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Mason Place, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2204 Mason Place, Cassidy Township, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Umphres AMAX Real Estate

  • /8

    $159,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $45,297 per Acre

    Lot 3 W Sunny Slopes Dr, Rosedale Township, MO 65714

    Excellent opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 3.5 acre lot, a perfect mix of mature trees and cleared areas. A soil test has identified 2 areas (marked with pink stakes) that would make wonderful homesites. Electric and high speed internet hook up is available. Conveniently located off Gregg Rd or Hwy 160, this property offers easy access to town while providing a peaceful,

    Kay Van Kampen RE/MAX House of Brokers

    Lot 3 W Sunny Slopes Dr, Rosedale Township, MO 65714
  • /42

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2730 Hidden Valley Rd, Clever, MO 65631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,580

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Wiser Wiser Living Realty LLC

    2730 Hidden Valley Rd, Clever, MO 65631
    • /16

      Est $229,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Herndon Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 W Herndon Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Wiser Wiser Living Realty LLC

  • /44

    $338,272

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1103 W Jay St, Ozark, MO 65721

    1750 3 Car : This floor plan is a 3-4 bedroom, 2-bathroom 1750 square feet home featuring 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom, plus dual vanities in the primary bathroom. The 1750 3-Car Series delivers the luxury of a larger floor plan with an included 3rd car garage. Enjoy the flexible floor plan with the choice of 3 or 4 bedrooms to find the best fit for

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    1103 W Jay St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /2

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1875 E Skyline, Ozark, MO 65721

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lex Kozlov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1875 E Skyline, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Georgia St, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      205 E Georgia St, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqulyne Maples Realty ONE Group Grand

  • /5

    $84,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $212,250 per Acre

    Lot 52 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to The Village of Cloverhill! The new and LAST phase of Wicklow. With a total of 52 lots, this is your perfect opportunity to purchase your home site before Nixa's premier subdivision is complete! All city utilities, fiber internet, pool, clubhouse and kids play area.

    Michelene Ramsey Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 52 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /28

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    696 N Montego St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,456

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    696 N Montego St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /36

      Est $320,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      826 S Silverwood Ln, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /108

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2712 W Executive Cir, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,374

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trimble EXP Realty LLC

    2712 W Executive Cir, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /46

      Est $511,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Sundown Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      498 Sundown Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy DeWaard Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /29

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft

    1648 Crossland St, Ozark, MO 65721

    Affordable Country Living, Your Way.Make the dream of owning a home in Ozark a reality! This charming 2-bed, 1-bath home is perfect for anyone seeking a peaceful retreat without breaking the bank. Home is all Electric/no propane. Imagine waking up to serene Ozark mornings on your very own front porch, surrounded by beautiful mature Yoshino Cherry and Peach Trees while being outside the city

    Joyce Farris Murney Associates - Primrose

    1648 Crossland St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /60

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4212 Tuscany Cir, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,275

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

    4212 Tuscany Cir, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /6

      Est $131,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 N 10th Lot 7 Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

      550 N 10th Lot 7 Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /35

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    111 Daleview Cir, Nixa, MO 65714

    Listed below appraised value. Recent appraisal dated 8/13/2025 is in documents. This amazing home has so much to offer that you need to see it to appreciate it. So much is brand new, such as the roof, air conditioning, carpet, all brand new Frigidaire kitchen appliances, fireplace, and more. This home has been remodeled from top to bottom. There are three large bedrooms upstairs. The master

    Allan Cibert Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    111 Daleview Cir, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /38

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1086 Collins Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,532

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lawler TERRA Company

    1086 Collins Rd, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1176 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rieken Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /27

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    2604 S Lotus St, Ozark, MO 65721

    4 bed • 3 bath • split-level • 0.22-acre corner lot • new roof • new fence • remodeled downstairs bath • 2-car garage • Set on a 0.22-acre corner lot in Ozark, this split-level home at 2604 S Lotus Street offers flexible space inside and a refreshed exterior setting outside. The main level includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a comfortable living room with a layout that keeps daily spaces easy to

    Gwyen Phillips Cantrell Real Estate

    2604 S Lotus St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /41

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1209 N Farmington Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,500

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1209 N Farmington Dr, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1188 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1188 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paulina Najbar Keller Williams

  • /21

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 10.57 Acres
    • $113,529 per Acre

    1099 N Farmer Branch Rd, Ozark, MO 65721

    Situated on the Greene/Christian County line, this development opportunity has great visibility and access with frontage on US State Highway 65 and Farmers Branch (Old Hwy 65)! Over 40,000 cars per day on Highway 65 frontage and approximately 2,000 cars per day via Farmers Branch Road frontage. The area is rapidly developing with both commercial and residential construction.

    Rhett Smillie Keller Williams

    1099 N Farmer Branch Rd, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /30

    $409,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6058 S Canterbury Ln Unit Lot 134, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    6058 S Canterbury Ln Unit Lot 134, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /23

      Est $227,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      962 W Butterfield Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      962 W Butterfield Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Bryant ReeceNichols - Branson

  • /27

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    407 W Brown St, Clever, MO 65631

    Welcome home to 407 W Brown Street. Cute and Cozy home within walking distance of Clever Elemiddle School. House is located only 4 houses down the street from the school. Interior of the house was remodeled 8 months ago to include: new floors, paint, lighting fixtures, painted kitchen cabinets, counter tops, and new dishwasher. Newer metal roof is only 1.5 yr old. Located on an oversized lot with

    Celine Reeves Sterling Real Estate Group LLC

    407 W Brown St, Clever, MO 65631
  • /111

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    932 S Caliburn Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,287

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Murney Associates - Primrose

    932 S Caliburn Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /32

      Est $362,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 S Wheaton Hills Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      806 S Wheaton Hills Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cary Prater Real Property Management Momen

  • /40

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    412 S Bryant St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,634

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Murfin Murney Associates - Primrose

    412 S Bryant St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /15

      Est $403,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Raspberry, Highlandville, MO 65669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      520 Raspberry, Highlandville, MO 65669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nadezhda Semenenko Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /20

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $23,318 per Acre

    331 Rasberry Rd, Highlandville, MO 65721

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this 2-acre lot in Highlandville, MO! Nestled just south of Nixa, this prime location offers an easy commute to both Springfield and Branson. With water and electricity already at the lot, you can start building right away! Keep the mature trees for added privacy or clear the space to suit your vision. Don't miss this opportunity to

    Hannah Kelley Keller Williams

    331 Rasberry Rd, Highlandville, MO 65721
  • /45

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4788 Florence Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,570

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Huskins Murney Associates - Primrose

    4788 Florence Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /28

      Est $233,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Cherokee Trail, Clever, MO 65631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      312 N Cherokee Trail, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Greenstreet Greenstreet Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home