43,161

Christian County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $335,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $11,167 per Acre

    000 Johns Ford Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    ''Experience peaceful living: 30 acres, ideal for horses, cattle and homesteading.Build your dream home and have it all on this gorgeous property.County Road frontage Located 5 miles outside of Rogersville, Mo.No Mobile Homes or Modulars homes.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lassley

    Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    (417) 932-3339

    000 Johns Ford Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 E Rosedale Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    Property Id: 1308872This beautiful well-kept home has amazing views and acreage to enjoy. Park like setting, right outside city limits. Great location to reach the City of NIXA, Ozark and Branson. Located in the #1 award winning Nixa School district. Small dogs 25 lbs or less.Pet deposit for each pet of $500NO SMOKING Two large carports for extra parking along with

    (417) 815-4687

    250 E Rosedale Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /70

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    538 River Oaks Dr, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,618

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    538 River Oaks Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /17

      Est $250,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 W Tracker Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1262 W Tracker Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Mareth Realty ONE Group Grand

  • /31

    $469,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    415 Coyote Ridge Dr, Billings, MO 65610

    Are you looking for a basement home in a quiet neighborhood with large lots, mature trees, great schools and a 36 x 48 shop? If so 415 Coyote Ridge Drive is the home for you. 3.1 acre lot on a quiet street that includes a large shop and many extras. Granite counter tops, media room in the basement, lots of room for family, multiple outdoor areas, newer HVAC and water heater, large yard for pets

    Agent Photo

    Shane Nelson

    Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    (417) 302-9891

    415 Coyote Ridge Dr, Billings, MO 65610
  • /17

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5360 Mo-125, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Rogersville school district.Pre-Leasing for August move-in date3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 30x35 shop.Country setting with open floor plan and lots of parking. This house features a hot tub pad, rear deck patio, 10x16 portable shed with power, a small building to park a mower in, and a lot of character. Bathroom up stairs has an amazing greenhouse style window. The

    5360 Mo-125, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /71

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    114 Hedge Apple Rd, Spokane, MO 65754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,294

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    114 Hedge Apple Rd, Spokane, MO 65754
    • /39

      Est $554,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Rainey St, Ozark, MO 65721

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      807 E Rainey St, Ozark, MO 65721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /37

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    334 Bray Mines Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720

    Oldfield, MO | 23.5 Acres m/l+ Massive 38x40 Shop + Updated 3BR HomeLooking for the perfect shop and enough acreage to roam? This Oldfield property has it all! The Home: 1,568 sq. ft., 3 Bed/2 Bath with major 2018 updates including a new metal roof, siding, and windows. New Hvac in 2021. The Shop: 38x40 with concrete floors and 220 electric--perfect for heavy machinery, welding, or the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lassley

    Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    (417) 765-8662

    334 Bray Mines Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720
  • /37

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5553 N Graze St, Ozark, MO 65721

    **Currently accepting applications.** Welcome to Deerbrook Farms ~ a gated, luxury-living development for the 55+ community. Each townhome in Deerbrook Farms provides two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, zero entry floor plan (no stairs) with open-concept kitchen and dining room, designer finishes, energy efficient appliances, with washers and dryer included. Covered back patio provides accessible

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    5553 N Graze St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /35

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    949 945 Ellingsworth Ln, Highlandville, MO 65669

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,414

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rogers Home Team Property

    949 945 Ellingsworth Ln, Highlandville, MO 65669
    • /31

      Est $248,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Meadowbrook Rd, Clever, MO 65631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      207 E Meadowbrook Rd, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann DuParri American Dream Realty

  • /20

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    703 Silver Streak Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    Welcome to 703 Silver Streak Rd. in Nixa--a beautifully refreshed home that feels both inviting and effortlessly move-in ready. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh, clean feel created by all-new paint, updated lighting, and thoughtfully selected finishes throughout. The heart of the home offers a bright and functional layout where the kitchen shines with new quartz

    Agent Photo

    Educators Realty Group

    Keller Williams

    (417) 219-4983

    703 Silver Streak Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Kirkwood

    1350-1352 W Kirkwood St Unit 1352Kirk, Ozark, MO 65721

    1350-1352 W Kirkwood St Unit 1352Kirk, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /30

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    905 April Dr, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,193

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Owens Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    905 April Dr, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /41

      Est $238,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 State Hwy N, Clever, MO 65631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      806 State Hwy N, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Wilson A R Wilson, REALTORS

  • /37

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    5125 N 10th St, Ozark, MO 65721

    Stop right there, y'all are gonna want to see this one! This sweet 3 bedroom, 2 bath Ozark charmer is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Step inside to find fresh paint on the walls and cabinets, brand new bathroom sinks and faucets, updated lighting in select spaces, and a showstopper focal wall in the primary bedroom that adds just the right amount of personality. The 2 car garage

    Agent Photo

    Dana Ingle

    EXP Realty LLC

    (417) 487-4104

    5125 N 10th St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /26

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3917 N 15th St, Ozark, MO 65721

    This well-maintained duplex in Ozark offers a comfortable and functional layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, making it an excellent option for renters seeking space and convenience. The main living area features an open flow into the eat-in kitchen, creating a welcoming environment for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen includes a bar for additional seating along

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    3917 N 15th St, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /32

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2711 W Colton, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,863

    Last Listing Agent Kate Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    2711 W Colton, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      668 W Pinewood, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /42

    $990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    2757 Rose Hill Rd, Billings, MO 65610

    Charming Home on 37.5 Acres in Billings, MO! Discover the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern convenience in this spacious 3160 sq. ft. home. Nestled on 37.5 beautiful acres, this property offers endless opportunities for outdoor activities and serene living. Highlights include: Barn: Perfect for livestock or storageWorkshop: Ideal for DIY projects and hobbiesSpacious Land: Ample

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lassley

    Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    (417) 759-4547

    2757 Rose Hill Rd, Billings, MO 65610
  • /26

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5709 N 12th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    Available Now !! Fantastic Ozark location. Quiet cul-de-sac in The Rivers subdivision, just 10 minutes from Springfield with easy access to Hwy 65 and Hwy 60. All sorts of renovations. Newly painted; Large living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace; New LVP plank flooring and tile throughout; Well equipped spacious kitchen with new appliances and dining area; Master suite with new walk-in

    5709 N 12th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /42

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1494 Beal Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,655

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gold Sturdy Real Estate

    1494 Beal Rd, Republic, MO 65738
    • /39

      Est $385,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Purple Martin St, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      806 E Purple Martin St, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Holmes Cantrell Real Estate

  • /26

    $283,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    195 Lindenlure Dr, Linden, MO 65742

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!! Tucked away in the historic gated community of Lindenlure, this rare Finley River cabin is the kind of place people spend a lifetime talking about. Owned by the same family since 1940, this beloved 85-year-old getaway captures the charm of a slower, simpler time -- when summers were spent splashing in the river, relaxing on the porch, and making memories that lasted

    Agent Photo

    Educators Realty Group

    Keller Williams

    (417) 309-6546

    195 Lindenlure Dr, Linden, MO 65742
  • /36

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    657 Kings Carriage Rd, Nixa, MO 65714

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on the desirable east side of Nixa in Bradford Park! This move-in ready home features a spacious living room with tray ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen includes all appliances plus ample cabinet and counter space. Enjoy the large privacy-fenced backyard with an oversized patio and wood-burning firepit - perfect for entertaining

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    657 Kings Carriage Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1552 W Oak Ridge Ct, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

    1552 W Oak Ridge Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Reed Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

      000 Reed Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Zverev Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /27

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $30,534 per Acre

    Lot #5 Lone Star, Nixa, MO 65714

    Experience the peace of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from Nixa, Ozark, and Springfield in the desirable Daybreak Ridge Estates near the Finley River. This five-acre tract offers a rare opportunity to build your custom home in a growing community of high-end residences.This buildable lot features gently rolling terrain, a mix of open space and natural elements, and

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Schmidt

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (417) 218-2132

    Lot #5 Lone Star, Nixa, MO 65714
  • /2

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • d2207par

    2207-2209 W Parkview Ave Unit 2207, Ozark, MO 65721

    2207-2209 W Parkview Ave Unit 2207, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /28

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4334 Rome Ave, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,356

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hawley Keller Williams

    4334 Rome Ave, Ozark, MO 65721
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1173 N Maxine Ave, Nixa, MO 65714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Rieken Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /44

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    150 Shelbrae Ln, Clever, MO 65631

    This spacious 2,400 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity on 3.22 acres in a great school district with convenient access close to Hwy 14. With plenty of room for animals, hobbies, and outdoor living, this property provides the ideal balance of country space and everyday convenience. Inside, you'll find an abundance of built-in storage,

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Satterlee

    The Realty.Group, LLC

    (417) 441-3382

    150 Shelbrae Ln, Clever, MO 65631
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    425 S Public Ave, Clever, MO 65631

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL PRICING$995/MONTHNEW TENANTS ONLYLocated in the fastly growing town of Clever, MO. If you are looking for a small town feel, but want to be close to larger towns, Clever is the place for you. This unit includes:2 bedrooms1.5 bathroomsLarge laundry roomMowing and trash service included in rentCall today for more information!Contact us to

    425 S Public Ave, Clever, MO 65631
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    103 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,521

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    103 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Clarke Ave, Clever, MO 65631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2 Clarke Ave, Clever, MO 65631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lewis Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /3

    $195,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Johns Ford Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Prime 15-Acre Pasture Land Near Rogersville, MO - Perfect for Your Dream Property! Discover the perfect piece of countryside just 4 miles outside of Rogersville, Missouri. This 15-acre parcel of gently rolling pasture land offers endless possibilities, whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or expand your agricultural operations. With lush green pastures and

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Lassley

    Jones - Lassley Realty, Inc

    (417) 641-3904

    Lot 1 Johns Ford Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /18

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1505 W Rainey St Unit B, Ozark, MO 65721

    1505 W Rainey St Unit B, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /3

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    455 Crystal Valley Rd, Clever, MO 65631

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McKnight Keller Williams

    455 Crystal Valley Rd, Clever, MO 65631
    • /43

      Est $485,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1664 State Highway Pp, Sparta, MO 65753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1664 State Highway Pp, Sparta, MO 65753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Owens EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home