55

Recently Sold Homes in 45225

Section Image
  • /7

    $76,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2340 Brokaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,204

    Last Listing Agent Bob Daniel Keller Williams Advisors

    2340 Brokaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /39

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1619 Hopple Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,848

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Shipman Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1619 Hopple Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /53

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1859 Baltimore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,989

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Alford eXp Realty

    1859 Baltimore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /34

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1044 Marshall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 4,576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakisha Scruggs Huff Realty

    1044 Marshall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1841 Carll St, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,220

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grosskoph Comey & Shepherd

    1841 Carll St, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /17

    $143,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2340 Brokaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,204

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Pujols North Star Realty

    2340 Brokaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1317 Bates Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,667

    Last Listing Agent Alysa Ortega Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1317 Bates Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2843 Marshall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,044

    Last Listing Agent Cory Allen Keynote Realty

    2843 Marshall Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
  • /38

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1955 Fairmount Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,532

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Stephens Comey & Shepherd

    1955 Fairmount Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3413 Fyffe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,913

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sneed Bowling & Kugler Realty

    3413 Fyffe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /16

    $143,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1871 Fairmount Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,661

    Last Listing Agent Aberaal Sandler Huff Realty

    1871 Fairmount Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3372 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Matthew Daugherty RE/MAX Preferred Group

    3372 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /3

    $5,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1977 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214

    • Land
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bradford 3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC

    1977 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3388 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,703

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Willis Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    3388 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3369 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,598

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moore Key Realty, LTD.

    3369 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211

Showing Results 41 - 55, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home