1,207

East End Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $949,367 per Acre

    2851 Hoff Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Build your dream home with stunning views of Downtown Cincinnati and the river! This nearly 1/3-acre lot in the East End offers rare space at 100 ft wide by 128 ft deep - more than double the width of most nearby parcels. Bordering Walworth Junction, site of the 2020 Homearama, this property blends scenic surroundings with urban convenience. Enjoy walkable access to Columbia-Tusculum dining,

    Agent Photo

    Anne Donnellon

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 586-6714

    2851 Hoff Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 Congress Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    TRUE HOME OHIO PROPERTY MANAGEMENTWelcome to a home designed for both relaxation and functionality. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a nice layout, modern finishes, and the perfect atmosphere for your next chapter.NOTE: Photos were taken while the property is occupied.KEY FEATURES:- Central AC: Enjoy consistent indoor comfort with a

    223 Congress Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /44

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3322 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,541

    Last Listing Agent Trina Rigdon Comey & Shepherd

    3322 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /40

      Est $1,334,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      2433 Riverside Dr Unit Lot11, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2433 Riverside Dr Unit Lot11, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239 Days On Market

  • /27

    $990,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4195 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    New construction with sweeping views overlooking Little Miami Valley and Ohio River Valley. Platinum LEED certified with 15 year tax abatement. Large kitchen and Great Room that open up to a large covered Terrace. Agent has interest.

    Madeline Lawrence Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4195 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /9

    $39,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2526 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sanregret Keller Williams Advisors

    2526 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202
    • /75

      Est $904,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2907 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market

  • /40

    $948,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    271 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Model Complete! Discover high-end, semi-custom new homes at Strader Garden, where modern design meets quality craftsmanship. These homes feature premium finishes such as quartz countertops, and spacious covered decks overlooking flat, usable yards. Located just blocks from top dining and entertainment options including Eli's, Hi-Mark, The Precinct, Taglio, and more you'll enjoy the best of the

    Katie Kennard Keller Williams Advisors

    271 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /32

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3817 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Gibler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3817 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /36

      Est $396,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Dumont St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 7,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3911 Dumont St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /27

    $990,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4193 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    New construction with sweeping views overlooking Little Miami Valley and Ohio River Valley. Platinum LEED certified with 15 year tax abatement. Large kitchen and Great Room that open up to a large covered terrace. Agent has interest.

    Madeline Lawrence Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4193 Eastern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /48

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2901 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,241

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mac Connell Comey & Shepherd

    2901 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Congress Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 3 Beds
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      222 Congress Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /6

    $928,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    263 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Discover high-end, semi-custom new homes at Strader Garden, where modern design meets quality craftsmanship. These homes feature premium finishes such as quartz countertops, site-finished hardwood floors, and spacious covered decks overlooking flat, usable yards. Located just blocks from top dining and entertainment options including Eli's, Emma's, Hi-Mark, The Precinct, Taglio, and more you'll

    Katie Kennard Keller Williams Advisors

    263 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2010 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    • Land
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • $547,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Broghamer eXp Realty

    2010 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202
    • /26

      Est $333,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3206 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /6

    $928,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    261 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

Katie Kennard Keller Williams Advisors

    261 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3326 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,870

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barkett Coldwell Banker Realty

    3326 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /12

      Est $274,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      2174 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2174 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /6

    $900,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    255 St Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Design and build your dream home with Christopher Michael Homes. Enjoy luxury city living w/spectacular river + city views. Walkable to everything Columbia Tusculum has to offer. Tax abatement eligible. Call now to schedule a private meeting with the builder. Pictures are for marketing purposes only.

    Katie McCarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    255 St Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /60

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3214 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,586

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hildebrand eXp Realty

    3214 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /34

      Est $336,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3304 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /6

    $928,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    267 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

Katie Kennard Keller Williams Advisors

    267 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /71

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3107 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,880

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3107 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /50

      Est $510,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2326 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /58

    $1,330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    1430 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    Welcome to your turn-key Riverside home in Twain's Point. End-unit, luxury upgrades thruout, lock & leave lifestyle. Riverfront park system at your doorstep: walking paths, pickle ball, bike lanes. Moments to dwntwn dining, shopping, events, employers. Fabulous views of Ohio River, hills of KY, Cincy Skyline! Gourmet kit w/island, cntr bar, granite, new Sub-Zero refrig, gas cooktop, wine cooler.

    Tim Hinde Coldwell Banker Realty

    1430 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    234 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • Land
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • $390,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,823

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Meyer Comey & Shepherd

    234 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      258 Strader Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /93

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft

    2963 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    This is the kind of home that stops people mid scroll. With rooftop river views, magazine worthy design & luxury finishes rarely seen in Cincinnati, this 4 year old modern masterpiece delivers a lifestyle few homes can match. Designed for elevated entertaining & effortless living, the showstopping kitchen features a Wolf 48'' dual fuel range, Sub-Zero fridge, oversized island, ceiling-height

    Michael Hines Coldwell Banker Realty

    2963 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /79

    $306,000

    Sold Aug 24, 2025

    3049 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Mike Martin RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3049 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /51

      Est $666,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2206 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /9

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    3120 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Stunning custom Eastside residence by master builder Mark Zaring Homes, thoughtfully designed by Kelly Wynne. This exceptional home showcases luxury finishes throughout, including field-finished wide plank hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and tray ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features premium Thermador appliances, ideal for entertaining. Enjoy added versatility with a flex space and a media

    Jennifer Drescher Cincy Flat Fee, LLC

    3120 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /66

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2897 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,166

    Last Listing Agent Stan Parkinson Huff Realty

    2897 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /4

      Est $124,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Holbrook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1929
      3910 Holbrook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /5

    $955,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    257 St Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

Katie McCarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    257 St Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /60

    $1,595,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3095 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,430

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hinckley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3095 Walworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /29

      Est $206,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      265 Delta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /70

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    253 Saint Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    Welcome to luxury Riverside living in this custom-built, LEED Gold tax abated home in Cincinnati's Historic East End with sweeping views of the Ohio River and eastern skyline. The open-concept main living area features rich hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and warm architectural touches incl exposed brick. The gourmet kitchen is both functional and refined, showcasing quartz surfaces, a

    Tim Hinde Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 Saint Peters St, Cincinnati, OH 45226
  • /65

    $787,945

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3003 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,041

    Last Listing Agent Doug Spitz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3003 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226
    • /50

      Est $253,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      256 Worth St, Cincinnati, OH 45226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in East End, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$637,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$928,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$72,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$452,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$345,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$273
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
9.40
Median List Price
$799,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
29%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home