9,573

Circleville, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $232,311 Not Listed For Sale

      2340 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2340 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Smith E-Merge

  • /35

    $197,200 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    115 Highland Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    Charming two-bedroom home located on the desirable north end of Circleville! This inviting property features original hardwood floors, classic wood doors and rich wood trim through out, adding warmth and character to every room. Enjoy the added space and potential of a full basement, perfect for storage, a workshop or future finishing. Efficiency is key with a gas furnace, central air

    Lisa Adams Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    115 Highland Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /73

    $437,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    217 Linden Ln, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,309

    Last Listing Agent Jason Farris Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    217 Linden Ln, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /33

      Est $291,951 Not Listed For Sale

      28755 Morris Salem Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28755 Morris Salem Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    349 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    Welcome to 349 Barnes Ave in Circleville, Ohio. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home is seeking a new owner! This move-in ready home has been freshly painted throughout with a beautifully updated kitchen, timeless white cabinets, refrigerator and electric stove included, newer flooring, a fenced in yard, and conveniently located for easy reach to shopping and restaurants!! Pack your bags

    Jenifer Campbell Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    349 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /74

    $575,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9978 Zane Trail Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,407

    Last Listing Agent William McCain Bauer Realty & Auctions

    9978 Zane Trail Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /44

      Est $274,670 Not Listed For Sale

      25030 Morris Salem Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25030 Morris Salem Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $244,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    528 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

    This charming, move-in ready home blends modern updates with everyday functionality. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, offering a clean and inviting space for cooking and gathering. Fresh flooring, updated windows, new A/C, and a new water heater provide comfort and peace of mind throughout. The main level

    Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    528 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    211 2nd Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,333

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Lane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    211 2nd Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /45

      Est $402,999 Not Listed For Sale

      7176 Darby Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7176 Darby Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /10

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $32,088 per Acre

    0 Little Walnut Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    This 2.49-acre lot offers the space and flexibility to build your dream home in a peaceful, country setting. Located just minutes from Ashville and State Route 23, it's an easy drive to Columbus, Circleville, and surrounding areas, ideal for those who want extra space without giving up convenience. The property has access to public water, natural gas, and electricity at the road, and is ready for

    Michael Doyle Real of Ohio

    0 Little Walnut Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /27

    $259,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1240 Dunhurst St Unit 12408, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,282

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    1240 Dunhurst St Unit 12408, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /59

      Est $633,616 Not Listed For Sale

      19764 Florence Chapel Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19764 Florence Chapel Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH BROWN M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

  • /34

    $217,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    157 W High St, Circleville, OH 43113

    Ideally located just blocks from downtown Circleville and within close proximity to the Circleville Pumpkin Show, this charming two-story home is nestled in a desirable neighborhood offering both comfort and convenience.Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout, a decorative fireplace, and a bright, open, and flexible floor plan. The home offers two bedrooms with the potential for a

    Charles Morrison ERA Martin & Associates

    157 W High St, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /62

    $500,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    22119 State Route 104, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,707

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Singerman Real of Ohio

    22119 State Route 104, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /49

      Est $470,479 Not Listed For Sale

      19680 Florence Chapel Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19680 Florence Chapel Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent K. Emily Manley E-Merge

  • /56

    $425,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    25864 Shoemaker Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    5 Acres...have you been searching for a fantastic move-in-ready home with plenty of land? Look no further! This property offers 5 acres and a brand new 28x36x14 pole barn that includes a 10x12 feed room and a 14x36 loft , plus new pasture fencing and gates attached to the barn! The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,680 square feet of living space. You'll love the large

    Nikki DiNardo Century 21 Excellence Realty

    25864 Shoemaker Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20871 Ohio 56, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • Land
    • 193.81 Acres
    • $4,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross DiGiorgio The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    20871 Ohio 56, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
    • /45

      Est $533,625 Not Listed For Sale

      21140 River Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      21140 River Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley VanCleve E-Merge

  • /61

    $469,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1636 Waterside Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 9 10 AM-12PM!! Why wait to build when you can move right in? This free-standing 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, built in 2023 sitting on a premium lot, offers the feel of a brand-new home--without the long construction timeline. Featuring the portico model, this home blends modern design with thoughtful upgrades throughout.Enjoy 9' ceilings with the additional 1ft center

    Ashley VanCleve e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    1636 Waterside Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /39

    $269,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    533 Douglas Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,961

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Vannicelli e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    533 Douglas Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /57

      Est $418,040 Not Listed For Sale

      21042 State Route 104, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      21042 State Route 104, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

  • /20

    $217,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    134 Rosewood Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod located close to Ted Lewis Park! This wonderful home offers a good-sized family room, 2 first floor bedrooms, full bath with new tub/shower enclosure, an updated eat-in kitchen with new white cabinets, hardware, tiled kitchen backsplash, new fridge and stove. Enjoy the convenience of your first-floor laundry which previously was combined for a 4th bedroom, so

    Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    134 Rosewood Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /52

    $439,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1574 Brooke Park Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,436

    Last Listing Agent Lora Roulston Homes that Click Advantage LLC

    1574 Brooke Park Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /50

      Est $437,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2150 State Route 56 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      2150 State Route 56 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Lovings Rise Realty

  • /65

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    26991 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113

    1.5 story, vinyl sided & updated throughout within the last 10 years. Situated on 3 flat acres, it is just South of Columbus, North of Chillicothe & minutes from US 23. The large entry room can be used as an office, breakfast nook, & mud room. The living room connects to the eat-in kitchen with granite counters. The dishwasher, & range/oven were updated in 2015, & the refrigerator in 2020. It has

    Anna Johnson OPTIMUM REALTY

    26991 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    200 Meadow Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,293

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott RE/MAX ONE

    200 Meadow Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /46

      Est $412,885 Not Listed For Sale

      5744 McLean Mill Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5744 McLean Mill Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty

  • /2

    $423,726 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1543 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    New construction in the beautiful Heritage Ponds community, featuring the stunning Cumberland design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room.

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1543 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /45

    $187,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    216 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,003

    Last Listing Agent Siara Kopis Real of Ohio

    216 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /39

      Est $570,074 Not Listed For Sale

      5920 State Route 56 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5920 State Route 56 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Logan E-Merge

  • /5

    $289,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1070 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    *OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 12-2PM*Check out this charming 3br 1 bath home with almost 600' of finished space in the basement! Fall in love with this darling home that offers original hardwood floors, nice size bedrooms, updated bathroom and kitchen and finished great room in the lower level. Updated electric panel, new lower-level carpet are just a few updates with more to mention! Covered back

    Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    1070 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1785 Shoshoni Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,657

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Stevens ERA Martin & Associates

    1785 Shoshoni Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /33

      Est $367,833 Not Listed For Sale

      5985 Us Highway 22 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5985 Us Highway 22 W, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Young Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /56

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    1003 Lynwood Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    Welcome to 1003 Lynwood Ave, a charming brick ranch nestled in one of Circleville's established neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained single-story home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Warm, inviting, and filled with natural light, the home blends classic character with practical modern living.Step inside to find

    Jennifer Ames Rise Realty

    1003 Lynwood Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    430 Ruth Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,210

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    430 Ruth Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /27

      Est $336,543 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Claire Ct Unit 5, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Claire Ct Unit 5, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /57

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1905 Cheyenne Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    This well maintained 4 bedroom, 1 bath ranch offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. Situated on a large, open, level lot with a fenced backyard, the property provides plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment and privacy. Inside, you'll find a newly remodeled primary bedroom along with updates throughout the home, including new kitchen appliances that make meal prep a breeze. A

    Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    1905 Cheyenne Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /5

    $401,990 Sold May 13, 2025

    1512 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1512 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /29

      Est $328,725 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Claire Ct Unit 35, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      35 Claire Ct Unit 35, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawntina Greenlee E-Merge

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home