9,573

Circleville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Est $88,864 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      346 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Moore New Millennium Realty

  • /10

    $309,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    231 Westwood Dr, Circleville, OH 43113

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 4-26th 2-4 3 to 4bedrooms, first floor Master. Two and half baths, Stainless steel 'Cooks Delight Kitchen' abundant cabinet space. First floor laundry including washer and Dryer. Home Gard Warranty included. Natural gas heat/c/a. A Bonus Room on second floor! Perfect for game room or additional bedroom space! Located near conveniences within walking distance. Immediate

    Glenda Mullet Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    231 Westwood Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /37

    $241,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1214 Dunhurst St, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,427

    Last Listing Agent Shawntina Greenlee e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    1214 Dunhurst St, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /6

      Est $179,252 Not Listed For Sale

      355 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      355 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,100
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pritchard E-Merge

  • /63

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    12166 State Route 56 E, Circleville, OH 43113

    OFFERS DUE 9PM MONDAY 5/4. First time on market in decades! Discover the ultimate canvas for country living on this sprawling 7.5ac retreat, comprised of 2 parcels in the highly sought-after Logan Elm School District. Offering the perfect blend of privacy & utility, the structures are far off the road. The land itself is a mix of open space & woods, complete w/ravine & possible foundation site

    Rayna Morgan e-Merge Real Estate

    12166 State Route 56 E, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /59

    $315,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    892 N Court St, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,251

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott RE/MAX ONE

    892 N Court St, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /27

      Est $142,777 Not Listed For Sale

      472 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      472 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawntina Greenlee E-Merge

  • /35

    $414,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1524 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    Welcome to this nearly new, one-year-old home in Heritage Ponds. Conveniently located in Circleville and built by Fischer Homes, this floorplan has been thoughtfully designed for modern living. This move-in ready property combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open-concept layout features a bright and inviting kitchen with granite countertops, a center island workstation, and stylish

    Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    1524 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /61

    $425,400 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    170 Sylvan Ct, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,476

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Near Coldwell Banker Realty

    170 Sylvan Ct, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /34

      Est $197,538 Not Listed For Sale

      329 E Corwin St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      329 E Corwin St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorilee Winner ERA Martin & Associates

  • /92

    $664,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    29814 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    With a brand new roof & siding, a gorgeous wrap around porch, & set on 1.67 private acres, this nearly 4,000 sq ft custom-built home delivers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and versatility. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, every inch of this home was designed to elevate everyday living. The standout feature? A fully integrated mother-in-law suite, ideal for multi-generational

    Samantha Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    29814 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /32

    $180,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    460 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,937

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kirk M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    460 E Ohio St, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /38

      Est $176,663 Not Listed For Sale

      476 Half Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      476 Half Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jazzy Singh Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    23624 Parker Ct, Circleville, OH 43113

    HIGHEST AND BEST WEDNESDAY AT NOON Well maintained all Brick ranch home situated on three parcels totaling 3/4 acre. Experience a country setting in located close proximity to everyday conveniences and great for commuters! The dining room / family room is connected to to the kitchen and features a full wall brick gas fireplace. The Owner bedroom hosts a full bath. Lovely and alot of kitchen

    Julie Dickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    23624 Parker Ct, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /16

    $166,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24128 Huber Hitler Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,007

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    24128 Huber Hitler Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /23

      Est $186,031 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      420 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

  • /2

    $189,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    26295 Jackson Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    This is a two story 4bd 2.5 bath home with a two car attached garage. Sits back a long gated gravel driveway. It is on the back part of the 6 acres that goes with it. propane heat. the home was built in 2003. There is a woodburner in the dining Rm and a flagpole in front that the sellers wood like to take because of being in the family a long time.

    Roger Hood All-State Real Estate Services

    26295 Jackson Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /42

    $409,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1515 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Heritage Ponds - Maple Street Collection

    1515 Georgia Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /22

      Est $174,903 Not Listed For Sale

      405 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      405 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lee Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $424,900

    • 5,183 Sq Ft

    1002 S Court St, Circleville, OH 43113

    Real Estate, Being a Brick & vinyl sided two-story commercial building, building features 5-1 bedroom & 1-2 bedroomapartments, the lower level is a large open space that was previously a laundromat and before that a tavern, recentimprovements include freshly painted standing seem roof, new vinyl siding, gutters & downspouts, 4-new HVACunits, new hot water heaters, updated electric,

    David Pritchard e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    1002 S Court St, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    382 E Franklin St, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,499

    Last Listing Agent Meredith McCullough Comey & Shepherd

    382 E Franklin St, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /9

      Est $144,864 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelse Sherman ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /3

    $169,900

    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    837 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113

    Duplex on corner lot offering flexible living or income potential. Unit A features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, washer and dryer hookup, and storage shed. Unit B offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, a full basement, washer and dryer hookup and one-car garage. Both units were rehabbed in 2021 and 2022, including new furnace in unit A - Unit B was replaced with a newer but used furnace, with additional

    Cathleen Campbell e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    837 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /6

    $120,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Tarlton Rd Unit 225008470, Circleville, OH 43113

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Tarlton Rd Unit 225008470, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /35

      Est $214,916 Not Listed For Sale

      344 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      344 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Barton Key Realty

  • /16

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1510 Harvest Ln, Circleville, OH 43113

    The Capri IV is a true single-level, open architecture, fully accessible, low maintenance home that makes efficient use of space and channels natural light. Thanks to its flexibility and elegance, the Capri IV is the perfect fusion of luxurious design and modern functionality built with you in mind. Complete with 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and an extended living room. The spacious owner's

    Vadim Barash NextHome Experience

    1510 Harvest Ln, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7277 Ludwig Dresback Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,470

    Last Listing Agent Dawnette Johnston Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    7277 Ludwig Dresback Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /4

      Est $160,891 Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      320 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Lane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /27

    $239,900 Open Thu 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    220 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113

    Charming, updated home in Circleville featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes throughout. Step into a large living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and beautifully renovated kitchen, complete with updated cabinets, countertops, and appliances. A convenient mudroom/laundry area adds extra functionality. The main floor includes an updated full bathroom and a comfortable

    Heather Dalessandri e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    220 Barnes Ave, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /41

    $328,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7130 Elm Grove Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,736

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Fairrow ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    7130 Elm Grove Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /13

      Est $210,171 Not Listed For Sale

      353 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      353 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Clemmons ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /18

    $221,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    153 E Water St, Circleville, OH 43113

    Nice Cape Cod built in 2011. Well maintained and offers living room, applianced kitchen, two bedrooms and bath on the first floor. Washer and dryer convey with the home.Fenced back yard and shed.Conveniently located to schools, hospital and shopping area.Quick possession!

    Nellie Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    153 E Water St, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11266 State Route 56 E, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,335

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    11266 State Route 56 E, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /58

      Est $227,083 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 E Mill St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Wright RE/MAX

  • /3

    $2,914,500

    • Land
    • 48.58 Acres
    • $59,994 per Acre

    25460 Us Highway 23 S, Circleville, OH 43113

    Excellent Development Land Location in rapidly expanding Circleville, Ohio. Multiple potential uses can be utilized for this property. All parcels must be sold together. +/-48.575 acres and property is located contiguous to a Pilot Travel Center on the southeastern portion of the property.

    Randy Best Best Corporate Real Estate

    25460 Us Highway 23 S, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    568 Swackhammer Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,992

568 Swackhammer Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /33

      Est $242,535 Not Listed For Sale

      131 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      131 E Union St, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Vannicelli E-Merge

  • /29

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at River Ridge, Circleville, OH 43113

    Discover the Bellamy plan, an inviting two-story home designed for modern living. This open-concept layout includes 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with solid surface flooring throughout the main level for easy maintenance. A thoughtful turnback staircase offers both convenience and privacy, while a versatile study provides an ideal space for a home office. The kitchen is a highlight,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1931 N Court St Unit 36206932, Circleville, OH 43113
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    22952 Bolender Pontius Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,306

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    22952 Bolender Pontius Rd, Circleville, OH 43113
    • /47

      Est $352,033 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Dunmore Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      146 Dunmore Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home