91

Recently Sold Citronelle, AL Homes

Section Image
  • 19901 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19901 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 30.75 Acres
    • $3,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,320

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ezell Southern Style Realty Inc

    19901 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 5449 Lambert Cemetery Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5449 Lambert Cemetery Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Babcock Keller Williams Mobile

    5449 Lambert Cemetery Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 20080 N 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    20080 N 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,367

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Cooley IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    20080 N 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 9126B Sand Ridge Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $272,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9126B Sand Ridge Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wasdin Grand Nova Properties, LLC

    9126B Sand Ridge Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 21265 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21265 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Smitherman Smitherman Partners RE

    21265 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /13

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15626 Hutto Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,428

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yancey

    15626 Hutto Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 11041 Stagner Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11041 Stagner Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,827

    Last Listing Agent Krista Herring Southern Style Realty, Inc.

    11041 Stagner Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /13

    $190,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    19860 Indiana St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,341

    Last Listing Agent Janice Johnston

    19860 Indiana St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 10805 Mitt Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $10,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10805 Mitt Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 18,208 Sq Ft
    • $25,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ezell Southern Style Realty Inc

    10805 Mitt Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 21325 Highway 45 S, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $59,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21325 Highway 45 S, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $22,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,514

    Last Listing Agent Traci Zavros RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    21325 Highway 45 S, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 8450 Craft Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8450 Craft Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,101

    Last Listing Agent Bob Shallow RE/MAX Paradise

    8450 Craft Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 15288 Celeste Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    $82,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    15288 Celeste Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaleesa Golson WrightWay Realty Co LLC

    15288 Celeste Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • /22

    $279,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8305 North St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,816

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Dunn Beck Properties Real Estate

    8305 North St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 18978 S Mobile St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $147,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18978 S Mobile St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,017

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Parnell Fathom Realty AL, LLC

    18978 S Mobile St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8195 Prospect St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,910

    Last Listing Agent John Mims

    8195 Prospect St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 8600 W Williams St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8600 W Williams St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,029

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lister eXp Realty Port City North

    8600 W Williams St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /37

    $129,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14800 Lott Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,844

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Jones Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    14800 Lott Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 3 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yancey Citronelle Realty

    3 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /21

    $191,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8350 Grove Park, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,014

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stagner

    8350 Grove Park, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 7959 Magnolia Springs Ct, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7959 Magnolia Springs Ct, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,581

7959 Magnolia Springs Ct, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 13831 John Johnston Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13831 John Johnston Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,419

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Parnell Fathom Realty AL, LLC

    13831 John Johnston Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 19225 Thompson Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19225 Thompson Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,185

    Last Listing Agent Judy French RE/MAX Partners

    19225 Thompson Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8125 Realco Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,828

    Last Listing Agent Krista Herring

    8125 Realco Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 18177 S 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $258,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    18177 S 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,778

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yancey Citronelle Realty

    18177 S 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /23

    $208,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19230 1st St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,918

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Scheinert Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    19230 1st St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 20765 Odom Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $144,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20765 Odom Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,514

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Norman Norman Realty, Inc

    20765 Odom Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /34

    $192,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    18398 Pine Ridge Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,044

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McNamara

    18398 Pine Ridge Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8375 Lloyd Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,773

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Weatherly-Gentry

    8375 Lloyd Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19850 N 5th St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,689

    Last Listing Agent Krista Herring

    19850 N 5th St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /7

    $31,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Kelly Trail Unit 7480518, Chunchula, AL 36521

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $6,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Henderson Realty Executives Bay Group

    0 Kelly Trail Unit 7480518, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • 16925 Celeste Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16925 Celeste Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,425

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McNamara Realty Executives Bay Group

    16925 Celeste Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 15320 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $260,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15320 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,500

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stagner Southern Style Realty Inc

    15320 U S 45, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 0 Lonnie Walker Rd Unit 7556022, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $24,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Lonnie Walker Rd Unit 7556022, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thornton Southern Style Realty, Inc.

    0 Lonnie Walker Rd Unit 7556022, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 0 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 241 Acres
    • $1,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    0 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /25

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10645 Dogwood Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,947

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ezell

    10645 Dogwood Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 6841 Nora Ln S, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6841 Nora Ln S, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,005

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Williams All-Star Real Estate Services

    6841 Nora Ln S, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 2 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $178,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $10,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yancey Citronelle Realty

    2 Sugar Ridge, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 9270 Gulfcrest Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9270 Gulfcrest Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $7,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,170

    Last Listing Agent Kennon Henderson IXL Real Estate LLC

    9270 Gulfcrest Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • /12

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    19265 Howard Ave, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,789

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yancey

    19265 Howard Ave, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • 8345 Jessica Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522

    $7,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8345 Jessica Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $17,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1,174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Norman Norman Realty, Inc

    8345 Jessica Ln, Citronelle, AL 36522

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Citronelle, AL?
Homes for sale in Citronelle, AL have an average home price of $214,046.
What is the average time to sell a house in Citronelle, AL?
The houses for sale in Citronelle, AL spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Citronelle, AL?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Citronelle, AL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Citronelle, AL?
53 homes have sold in Citronelle, AL over the last 12 months.