11

Citronelle, AL Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    19585 N 4th St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering 1,558 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features a large living room and kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a separate dining room. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property boasts a large fenced-in backyard ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or gatherings. Don't miss your chance to make

    Agent Photo

    Zach Gaines

    (251) 312-7534

    19585 N 4th St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /30

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    8551 Chunchula Landfill Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    It is my pleasure to introduce 8551 Chunchula Landfill Road in Chunchula, Alabama! This is an incredible opportunity featuring 10.78 acres of unrestricted land in a highly sought-after location—offering endless potential to create your ideal setup. The property includes a 2008 mobile home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room which could be used as a home office or additional

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Coleman

    Exit Allstar Realty

    (251) 351-1571

    8551 Chunchula Landfill Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • /21

    $149,170

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    19655 Laird Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522

    ***SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS BETWEEN $149,000-$170,000. LIST PRICE EQUALS THE COMBINED UPPER AND LOWER VALUE RANGES.*** Welcome to 19655 Laird Dr in Citronelle—a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home set on a large, beautiful yard with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. The classic brick exterior offers timeless curb appeal, and the home’s layout provides comfortable living areas

    Robert Day Cooper & Co Inc.

    19655 Laird Dr, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /12

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    8360 Woodland Ct, Citronelle, AL 36522

    3 BEDROOM 2 BTH HOME PRICED TO SELL. GREAT STARTER OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY

    Vincent Yancey

    8360 Woodland Ct, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /18

    $109,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $10,739 per Acre

    9610 Chunchula Georgetown Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    10 +/- acres. Partially wooded with mature trees. Power available. CASH ONLY. Sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS. Subject to court approval. Road frontage on Chunchula Georgetown Road and Aubry Lane at the rear. Appointment Required.

    Alyson Cain

    9610 Chunchula Georgetown Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • /18

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,490 per Acre

    0 Young Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521

    Make this beautiful 10 acre piece of property your home. It has a various variety of tree types scattered throughout and is situated just off of Lott Road. The property is subject to subdividing approval. Don't let this one pass you by. Some restrictions may apply. Build your dream home in the country. Call for any more details needed.

    Cynthia Byrd

    0 Young Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521
  • /13

    $150,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    18740 S 2nd St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    GREAT OPPERTUNITY AVAILABLE. THIS CUTE LITTLE 3 BD RMS 1 BTH HOME IS PERFECT FOR A STARTER OR RETIREMENT. QUIET LIVING JUST A FEW BLOCKS FROM THE HIGH SCHOOL, SHOOPING, PARKS ETC. CURRENTLY OWNED BY A DISABLED VET AND IS RELOCATING CLOSER TO FAMILYWOULD GO VA OR FHA.

    Vincent Yancey

    18740 S 2nd St, Citronelle, AL 36522
  • /25

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    19740 N 5th St, Citronelle, AL 36522

    Charming 2 bedroom cottage home in Citronelle, AL situated on a spacious corner lot just over half an acre; offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a separate dining room for hosting, plus an open sightline from the kitchen to the living room,

    Lindsey Freeman Keller Williams Mobile

    19740 N 5th St, Citronelle, AL 36522