6,675

Homes in ZIP Code 35045

Section Image
  • /3

    $212,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    633 B County Road 83, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 579 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sammons RealtySouth - Chilton II

    633 B County Road 83, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1004 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gray EXIT Royal Realty

  • /46

    $265,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    311 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    Fully remodeled and perfectly located, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home checks all the boxes for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Situated just 4 minutes from Clanton schools, 2 minutes from downtown, and only 1 minute from I-65, this property offers unbeatable access for commuters while still feeling tucked into a great neighborhood. Inside, you’ll love the fresh updates throughout, including

    Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    311 Thrash Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /56

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2930 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Easterling RealtySouth - Chilton II

    2930 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 69 Unit 21397283, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      0 County Road 69 Unit 21397283, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Green RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /22

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    156 County Road 830, Clanton, AL 35045

    Collins Chapel ! 1 acre m/l beautifully landscaped with immaculate interior.3 bdrms, 2 baths in like new conditions. Separate garage/ workshop.Call today for your showing.

    Gail Dansby AW Realty

    156 County Road 830, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /27

    $111,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    400 2nd Ave S, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,310

    Last Listing Agent Connie Glenn Thomas & Land Real Est Grp LLC

    400 2nd Ave S, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 County Road 733, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      900 County Road 733, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /44

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    2316 County Road 7, Clanton, AL 35045

    Seller said let it go!! Huge price drop! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a full finished basement situated on a private 1 acre+- lot. The great room features a stunning wood- burning fireplace and opens into a spacious kitchen and dining area. French doors lead out to a large, covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level includes 2 master bedrooms, along with an

    Jodi Genard RealtySouth - Chilton II

    2316 County Road 7, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2870 County Road 30, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 114.26 Acres
    • $4,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    2870 County Road 30, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /33

      Est $171,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1804 4th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    95 County Road 942, Clanton, AL 35045

    Move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers, this inviting 3BR/2BA home offers a functional open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and an eat-in area large enough for a beautiful L-shaped farmhouse table with bench seating. An extended countertop overhang provides additional bar seating for casual meals or

    Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    95 County Road 942, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /32

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,112

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    10 County Road 1060, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /28

      Est $250,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 County Road 953, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      20 County Road 953, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

  • /25

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    202 Elwyn Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

    This home offers a spacious layout and a large yard, providing plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living or future improvements. Inside, you’ll find a generously sized laundry room, living room and family room. An additional room off the carport that has been converted into a bedroom, offering flexible living space to suit your needs or it can be restored to a storage room. With a convenient

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    202 Elwyn Ave, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    200 Hoyt Brownie Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,070

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Mims EXIT Royal Realty

    200 Hoyt Brownie Rd, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /4

      Est $283,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Pinedale Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      208 Pinedale Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /23

    $242,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1005 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

    This beautiful, modern home features an open floorplan with a 2 car attached garage. Entering the front door you will follow the foyer to a large open living room with a view of the community lake. The kitchen has a large island with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, soft close cabinets and a pantry. The foyer, living room and kitchen have beautiful hardwood

    Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    1005 Spring View Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /75

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16240 Alabama 22, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX Advantage

    16240 Alabama 22, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /24

      Est $136,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      62 Park Dr S, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /30

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    285 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045

    One level? Check! Practically brand new? Check! Move-in ready? Check! Located on a cul-de-sac in the Avalon neighborhood, this property welcomes you with a bright, open-concept layout bathed in natural light. Interior features include a spacious kitchen with open concept living room and dining room, creating an ideal hub for entertaining and daily life. The thoughtful floor plan features three

    Kate O'Quinn Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    285 Avalon Way, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /100

    $631,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    18490 U S 31, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    18490 U S 31, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /48

      Est $254,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Highland Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1104 Highland Ave, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mularski RealtySouth

  • /39

    $239,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    130 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to 130 Park Drive North in Clanton—a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect combination of updates, convenience, and value. Located just minutes from town and I-65, this home is ideal for commuters and anyone looking for easy access to everything Clanton has to offer. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, move-in ready interior with a full repaint completed in 2025, along with

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    130 Park Dr N, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /22

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13267 County Road 29, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    13267 County Road 29, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /8

      Est $131,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 2nd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1105 2nd Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brook Tillery EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $23,995

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $47,990 per Acre

    Lot 6 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045

    Located just minutes from town, this beautiful subdivision offers a quiet setting with underground utilities, street lights, curbing, and waterfront living. Whether you're enjoying peaceful water views from your back porch or casting a line on a sunny afternoon, this neighborhood delivers comfort and charm. Builders are welcome- come create something special.

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    Lot 6 County Road 429, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /31

    $176,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1470 County Road 34, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

    1470 County Road 34, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /44

      Est $250,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 County Road 13, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2122 County Road 13, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Hall RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /7

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    1705 Fulmer Dr, Clanton, AL 35045

    Large and spacious 4 or 5 br, 3 full baths on large corner lot convenient to shopping, schools and I-65. Beautiful hardwood floors, tons of closets, nice laundry room. 10'x20' storage building has been insulated, sheet rock and wired. There are all kinds of fruit trees ,pear, apple, plum. pecan and a grape vine. There's also a storm cellar in the back yard. This is like living in the country but

    Susie Williams TMI Real Estate

    1705 Fulmer Dr, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1301 County Road 411, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,645

    Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1301 County Road 411, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /46

      Est $209,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1405 Lay Dam Rd, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /4

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $193,760 per Acre

    0 Wells Dr Unit 21407878, Clanton, AL 35045

    **For Sale: Prime Commercial Land Near I-65** Discover an exceptional opportunity to own commercial land located near I-65, adjacent to popular hotspots like Starbucks and Milo's. This prime location boasts high visibility and easy access, making it ideal for any new commercial build. With a growing community and increasing foot traffic, your business will thrive here. The lot is zoned for

    Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    0 Wells Dr Unit 21407878, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /3

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1611 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $362,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 1,602 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,000

    Last Listing Agent Tony Basseghi Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1611 7th St S, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /30

      Est $165,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 1st St S, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 1st St S, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /10

    $229,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    73 Ballington Way, Clanton, AL 35045

    Welcome to 73 Ballington Way, this home boast 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with 9ft ceilings. Interior includes stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring and carpeted bedrooms. The property also offers a covered patio, fenced backyard, and a garage equipped with a storm shelter.

    Angie Scarbrough RealtySouth - Chilton II

    73 Ballington Way, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9380 County Road 15, Clanton, AL 35045

    • Land
    • 63.24 Acres
    • $5,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bean Hope Realty, LLC

    9380 County Road 15, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /8

      Est $92,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 15th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      802 15th Ave N, Clanton, AL 35045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $49,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    70 County Road 406, Clanton, AL 35045

    This home is in a great location and could be a great home or investment property. 3 bedroom and 2 bath fixer upper or you can put a mobile home on the lot. Large workshop.

    Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    70 County Road 406, Clanton, AL 35045
  • /44

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    805 Ola St, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,029

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    805 Ola St, Clanton, AL 35045

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home