2

Clanton, AL Auction Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /18

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $1,111 per Acre

    12345 Sehoya Rd, Clanton, AL 35046

    PUBLIC ONLINE AUCTION - 90 plus acres located on Lay Lake in Coosa County Alabama. Waterfront Lots - Off Water Tracts of development land including a former Golf Course. "Sehoya Executive Estates". This development is already home to several beautiful homes. The waterfront lots have covenants and restrictions but the off water tracts do not. One 30 acre parcel has water frontage and is

    Chip & Cindy Pearce Alabama Auctioneering DBA Pearce & Associates

    12345 Sehoya Rd, Clanton, AL 35046
  • /6

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    155 Searcy Ln, Clanton, AL 35045

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    155 Searcy Ln, Clanton, AL 35045
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home