2

Recently Sold Homes in 62421

Section Image
  • 135 E North Ave, Claremont, IL 62421

    $111,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    135 E North Ave, Claremont, IL 62421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,558

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miller Richland County Realty

    135 E North Ave, Claremont, IL 62421
  • /2

    $3,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    145 W North Ave, Claremont, IL 62421

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,152

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Analla Indigo Realty LLC

    145 W North Ave, Claremont, IL 62421
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home