4

Claremont, NH Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $11,343 per Acre

    002 E Green Mountain Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    Great opportunity to own 11.02 acres +/- of prime farmland in Claremont, NH. This expansive field, currently used for haying, excellent soils and offers a fantastic building site for your dream home. Located in the heart of Claremont's picturesque farms and fields, this property provides the perfect blend of rural charm and potential, with potential views from various parts of the land. Enjoy the

    Anthony Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    002 E Green Mountain Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /7

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 11.96 Acres
    • $14,214 per Acre

    0 Hanover St Unit 1, Claremont, NH 03743

    This is a beautiful country piece of land with two separate house sites cleared and ready to go with driveway in place. When you are on this piece of land you feel so far from everything surrounded by forest, it's so private! Yet, you are very close to town and shopping, etc. It has a beautiful expansive pasture for animals, a farm or just enjoying the views. Come and take a walk throughout this

    Christine Lavery North New England Real Estate Group

    0 Hanover St Unit 1, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    001 E Green Mountain Rd, Claremont, NH 03743

    Great opportunity to own 12 acres +/- of prime farmland in Claremont, NH. This expansive field, currently used for haying, excellent soils and offers a fantastic building site for your dream home. Located in the heart of Claremont's picturesque farms and fields, this property provides the perfect blend of rural charm and potential, with potential views from various parts of the land. Enjoy the

    Anthony Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    001 E Green Mountain Rd, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    0 Slab City Rd Unit 5036741, Claremont, NH 03743

    A great opportunity to purchase a piece of rural land with many opportunities. Features a brook, flat area, a hill and woods. Lots of possibilities due to Zoning. Enough acreage to keep 10 acres in the lower Current Use tax rate but still have 10 to build on! Create you homestead on this sweet spot. Also allowed are mobile homes, rest home, veterinary clinic and camps. Buyers to verify current

    Deborah Booth Century 21 Highview Realty

    0 Slab City Rd Unit 5036741, Claremont, NH 03743

Home Trends in Claremont, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$309,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$214
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
122
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$312,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home