15

Recently Sold Claremont, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $9,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    133 Mansion Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mayes Harris & Assoc, Inc

    133 Mansion Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /24

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    109 Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,730

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barnes Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    109 Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Sloop Point Rd, Claremont, VA 23899

    • Land
    • 24,524 Sq Ft
    • $62,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

TBD Sloop Point Rd, Claremont, VA 23899
  • 147 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    147 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,015

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    147 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /12

    $339,655

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD Maple Tree Ln, Claremont, VA 23881

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

    TBD Maple Tree Ln, Claremont, VA 23881
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881

    • Land
    • 40,772 Sq Ft
    • $42,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Sloop Point Rd, Claremont, VA 23899

    • Land
    • 43,037 Sq Ft
    • $40,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

TBD Sloop Point Rd, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /47

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    56 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,993

    Last Listing Agent Anna Barlow Harris & Assoc, Inc

    56 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /4

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD Pennsylvania Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $4,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Chappell Prince George Realty

    TBD Pennsylvania Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881

    • Land
    • 23,740 Sq Ft
    • $64,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Spring Grove, VA 23881
  • /4

    $44,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    39 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,934

39 Mancha Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3979 Spring Grove Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,400

3979 Spring Grove Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /24

    $66,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    135 Atlantic Ave, Claremont, VA 23899

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,914

135 Atlantic Ave, Claremont, VA 23899
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Surry, VA 23899

    • Land
    • 40,772 Sq Ft
    • $42,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

TBD Eagle Bluff Rd, Surry, VA 23899
  • /50

    $63,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Old Church St Unit 2411374, Claremont, VA 23883

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $9,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fritton Whitetail Properties R E

    0 Old Church St Unit 2411374, Claremont, VA 23883
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home