23,522

Claremore, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    620 S Choctaw Ave, Claremore, OK 74017

    Great opportunity in Claremore! This 2-bedroom home offers 2 living areas and 2 bathrooms with flexible space that could allow for a possible 3rd bedroom conversion. Features include a durable metal roof and a fully fenced yard. With solid bones and plenty of potential, this property would make a great rental investment or flip opportunity. Convenient location with room to add value!

    Jeremy Spencer Ridge Real Estate, LLC

    620 S Choctaw Ave, Claremore, OK 74017
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9666 E Sycamore St, Claremore, OK 74017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,695

    Last Listing Agent Brad Mohon Solid Rock, REALTORS

    9666 E Sycamore St, Claremore, OK 74017
    • /47

      Est $480,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1145 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffani Beckham Nail Realty Group

  • /18

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 98.29 Acres
    • $5,596 per Acre

    13780 S 4220 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017

    Looking for true privacy with incredible hunting potential? You just found it. This beautiful 100-acre property offers the perfect blend of natural seclusion, mature hardwoods, rolling hills, and year-round wildlife activity? Ideal for a hillside cabin, recreational retreat, or trophy whitetail hunting ground. Situated on two parcels totaling 100 acres more or less, with 80 acres on one side of

    Sharie Moore Keller Williams Premier

    13780 S 4220 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1809 W Dupont St, Claremore, OK 74017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,326

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richardson Keller Williams Premier

    1809 W Dupont St, Claremore, OK 74017
    • /11

      Est $229,051 Not Listed For Sale

      981 N Douglas Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      981 N Douglas Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Clinton OklaHomes Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $34,562 per Acre

    22037 Cliffside, Claremore, OK 74019

    Perfect place to build your dream home! Well established neighborhood with mature trees. 1+ acre lot, close to turnpike gate for easy access to Tulsa from both HWY 20 and new Flint road access. AT&T high speed fiber, Verdigris Valley Electric, Oklahoma Natural Gas, and Rural Water District #8.

    Ricky Powell Skyline Realty, LLC

    22037 Cliffside, Claremore, OK 74019
  • /21

    $174,600 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1903 N Chambers Terrace, Claremore, OK 74017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,340

    Last Listing Agent Summer Coday EXIT Realty Connexx

    1903 N Chambers Terrace, Claremore, OK 74017
    • /41

      Est $365,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Douglas Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1014 N Douglas Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nunn Chinowth & Cohen

  • /27

    $182,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    602 N Muskogee Ave, Claremore, OK 74017

    Charming bungalow on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Claremore! This inviting home features beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a side-entry garage, offering both curb appeal and functionality. The spacious lot provides extra room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future possibilities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and

    Drew Tucker Keller Williams Preferred

    602 N Muskogee Ave, Claremore, OK 74017
  • /50

    $571,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    5256 E Hickory Hollow Dr, Claremore, OK 74019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,085

    Last Listing Agent Carri Ray Trinity Properties

    5256 E Hickory Hollow Dr, Claremore, OK 74019
    • /30

      Est $309,632 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1005 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Gift RE/MAX

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    1810 Walnut Hill Ln, Claremore, OK 74019

    *UPDATE: Seller now offering a $5,000 credit. Use it for a flooring allowance, to cover closing expenses, or even to buy down your interest rate.* Welcome to Walnut Hill. This fantastic home was built in 2004 and is loaded full of features that you are sure to love. Let's start with maybe one of the most important; Location, Location, Location. Whether you want to access all that Claremore has to

    Greg Rosamond Mayes County Real Estate

    1810 Walnut Hill Ln, Claremore, OK 74019
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1581 SW Deer, Claremore, OK 74019

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $39,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,400

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Whorton Solid Rock, REALTORS

    1581 SW Deer, Claremore, OK 74019
    • /41

      Est $299,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1009 N Faulkner Place, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilbourn Coldwell Banker Select

  • /18

    $1,065,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    401 N Kates Ave, Claremore, OK 74017

    A total of 3 duplexes. Which is 6 units all renting for 1200 to 1250 ea all bills paid. Each unit has 2 bedrooms 1 bath, washer dryer hookup, covered back porch/patio, and a 1 car garage. All Electric. No sign in yard. All units currently rented.Addresses are 401,403,405,407,409,411 N. Kates Ave. footage comes from court house records

    Ronica Warden REAL Broker LLC

    401 N Kates Ave, Claremore, OK 74017
  • /16

    $262,562 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    23100 S Mae Dr, Verdigris, OK 74019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar King Ridge

    23100 S Mae Dr, Verdigris, OK 74019
    • /44

      Est $198,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 N Miller Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1011 N Miller Dr, Claremore, OK 74017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ross Pembrook Realty Group

  • /37

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    8027 Vintage Trace Dr, Claremore, OK 74019

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in The Vintage within he highly sought-after Verdigris School District. This thoughtfully designed home offer a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature of this home is the 3-car garage - perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or additional parking. This home also features a storm

    Sarah Sherman Renew Realty Group

    8027 Vintage Trace Dr, Claremore, OK 74019
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    309 E Fry St, Claremore, OK 74017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,014

    Last Listing Agent Monty Danderson Passionate Real Estate

    309 E Fry St, Claremore, OK 74017

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home