274

Recently Sold Clark County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    W5001 County Highway C, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Homestead Realty

    W5001 County Highway C, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /34

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    512 2nd St, Withee, WI 54498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,655

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Homestead Realty

    512 2nd St, Withee, WI 54498
  • /31

    $127,200

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    908 Eastwood St, Withee, WI 54498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,490

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lallemont Hansen Real Estate Group

    908 Eastwood St, Withee, WI 54498
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11972 Worden Rd, Stanley, WI 54768

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Guenther Weiss Realty LLC

    11972 Worden Rd, Stanley, WI 54768
  • /17

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    405 N 3rd St, Abbotsford, WI 54405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,736

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dowden NORTHWOODS REALTY

    405 N 3rd St, Abbotsford, WI 54405
  • W9002 County Road J, Merrillan, WI 54754

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    W9002 County Road J, Merrillan, WI 54754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,255

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Erickson Bear Realty Of Burlington

    W9002 County Road J, Merrillan, WI 54754
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1200 Grand Ave Unit 1-2, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,490

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Homestead Realty

    1200 Grand Ave Unit 1-2, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    216 Clark St, Granton, WI 54436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,570

    Last Listing Agent SHARON FRALICK FIRST WEBER

    216 Clark St, Granton, WI 54436
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    W939 U S 10, Chili, WI 54420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fredrick NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    W939 U S 10, Chili, WI 54420
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    W6616 Poertner Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,776

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Homestead Realty

    W6616 Poertner Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /42

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    N2532 Badger Ave, Granton, WI 54436

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,775

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT SCHOENHERR LandGuys, LLC of Wisconsin

    N2532 Badger Ave, Granton, WI 54436
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8389 W Hwy X, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Finnessy CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    8389 W Hwy X, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4780 Blueberry Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Dickenson Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    4780 Blueberry Rd, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    525 E 3rd St, Owen, WI 54460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE WEILER FAMILY TREE REALTY, LLC

    525 E 3rd St, Owen, WI 54460
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    509 S Main St, Greenwood, WI 54437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,299

    Last Listing Agent Julie Simek NEXTHOME PARTNERS NEILLSVILLE

    509 S Main St, Greenwood, WI 54437
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Sec 21 County Road Mm, Greenwood, WI 54437

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bogdonovich TIEMAN REALTY, INC.

    Sec 21 County Road Mm, Greenwood, WI 54437
  • /29

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    306 W Main St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,892

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Nelson Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    306 W Main St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    300 W Main St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,868

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kleutsch FREEDOM CHOICE REALTY LLC

    300 W Main St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Center St, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,815

9 Center St, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /20

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    W8330 County Road J, Merrillan, WI 54754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,088

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Simonis CB River Valley Realty/BRF

    W8330 County Road J, Merrillan, WI 54754
  • /30

    $235,600

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    413 E Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,586

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brunner Jewson Realty, LLC

    413 E Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /34

    $281,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    311 W Pine St, Abbotsford, WI 54405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,854

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spaeth NEXTHOME HUB CITY

    311 W Pine St, Abbotsford, WI 54405
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    204 W Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,772

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Haselhuhn Property Executives Realty

    204 W Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    308 W Butternut St, Abbotsford, WI 54405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,043

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zupanc CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    308 W Butternut St, Abbotsford, WI 54405
  • Lt1 Maple Rd, Lynn, WI 54456

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lt1 Maple Rd, Lynn, WI 54456

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Menger Keller Williams Prestige

    Lt1 Maple Rd, Lynn, WI 54456
  • /37

    $62,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    N2229 Bryan Ave, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $148,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,345

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Witte Base Camp Country Real Estate

    N2229 Bryan Ave, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /11

    $180,200

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    N4425 Witte Ave, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,406

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    N4425 Witte Ave, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    305 N 1st St, Colby, WI 54421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    305 N 1st St, Colby, WI 54421
  • /19

    $118,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    320 Park St, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,617

320 Park St, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /6

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    906 Eastwood St, Withee, WI 54498

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,400

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kleutsch FREEDOM CHOICE REALTY LLC

    906 Eastwood St, Withee, WI 54498
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    202 W 10th St, Neillsville, WI 54456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,624

    Last Listing Agent Todd Meyer SUCCESS REALTY INC

    202 W 10th St, Neillsville, WI 54456
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    000 Robin Ave, Washburn Township, WI 54436

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Spets Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 Robin Ave, Washburn Township, WI 54436
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    N2966 Badger Ave, Granton, WI 54456

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Southwood Clearview Realty LLC

    N2966 Badger Ave, Granton, WI 54456
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    306 N Gwinn St, Loyal, WI 54446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,791

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zupanc CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    306 N Gwinn St, Loyal, WI 54446
  • /3

    $840,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    80 Acres Spencer Rd, Loyal, WI 54446

    • Land
    • 79.71 Acres
    • $10,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

80 Acres Spencer Rd, Loyal, WI 54446
  • /20

    $155,250

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    106 E Lawrence St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,296

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Starck Sugar Key Realty LLC

    106 E Lawrence St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    400 E Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,947

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lewandowski Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    400 E Stanley St, Thorp, WI 54771
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    N12003 Fernwall Ave, Stanley, WI 54768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,040

    Last Listing Agent Chris Becker Becker Real Estate Group

    N12003 Fernwall Ave, Stanley, WI 54768
  • /60

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    N10160 Sparrow Ave, Loyal, WI 54446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,515

    Last Listing Agent Brock & Decker Real Estate BROCK AND DECKER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    N10160 Sparrow Ave, Loyal, WI 54446
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    121 N West St, Loyal, WI 54446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,260

    Last Listing Agent CINDISUE ZITTLOW BROCK AND DECKER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    121 N West St, Loyal, WI 54446

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home