306

Recently Sold Clarkesville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 214 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd Unit B, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    214 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd Unit B, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,639

    Last Listing Agent Danny Otter Otter Realty LLC

    214 Old Clarkesville Mill Rd Unit B, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 147 Crest Winds Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $357,195

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    147 Crest Winds Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,167

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loudermilk Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    147 Crest Winds Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 0 Mountain Ridge Dr Unit 7588949, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Mountain Ridge Dr Unit 7588949, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 5.94 Acres
    • $14,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Mountain Ridge Dr Unit 7588949, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 456 Timber Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    456 Timber Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,941

456 Timber Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 108 Sautee Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    108 Sautee Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Allison Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    108 Sautee Ridge Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 416 Liberty Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    416 Liberty Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,983

416 Liberty Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 150 Saphire Hill Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    150 Saphire Hill Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,732

150 Saphire Hill Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1005 Deer Path Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $218,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1005 Deer Path Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,635

    Last Listing Agent Mike Driggers Alco Realty Inc.

    1005 Deer Path Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 0 Sweetwater Dr Unit 10603025, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Sweetwater Dr Unit 10603025, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $21,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Abercrombie BHGRE Metro Brokers

    0 Sweetwater Dr Unit 10603025, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 0 Sail View Unit 10513072, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $192,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Sail View Unit 10513072, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $97,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Justus Poss Realty

    0 Sail View Unit 10513072, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 401 Starmont Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    401 Starmont Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,677

    Last Listing Agent Amber Orr Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    401 Starmont Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 555 New Liberty Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    555 New Liberty Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,238

    Last Listing Agent Larry Copeland BHHS Georgia Properties

    555 New Liberty Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 301 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $477,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $501,263

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Griffin Drake Realty, Inc.

    301 McCartan Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 186 Morningside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $419,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    186 Morningside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

186 Morningside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • /30

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Wilderness End NW Unit CM1022226, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $16,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Bhatia Titan Realty Advisors

    0 Wilderness End NW Unit CM1022226, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 131 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $544,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    131 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,790

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rhodes The Norton Agency

    131 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 525 Mountain Vista, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $71,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    525 Mountain Vista, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $66,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mitchum BHHS Georgia Properties

    525 Mountain Vista, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 132 Summit Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    132 Summit Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Heald BHHS Georgia Properties

    132 Summit Ridge Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 375 Ridgewood Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    375 Ridgewood Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,469

    Last Listing Agent Gary Evans BHGRE Metro Brokers

    375 Ridgewood Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 351 Honey Suckle Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    351 Honey Suckle Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,818

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Seals RE/MAX Hiawassee Realty

    351 Honey Suckle Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1102 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1102 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,668

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Cirincione Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    1102 Soque Wilderness Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 15668 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $338,082

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15668 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,027

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty

    15668 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 769 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    769 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 69.7 Acres
    • $12,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,993

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    769 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 101 Yates Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    101 Yates Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,251

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mitchum BHHS Georgia Properties

    101 Yates Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 396 Eagles Nest Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    396 Eagles Nest Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

396 Eagles Nest Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 0 James Rd Unit 10549906, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $49,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 James Rd Unit 10549906, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $46,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Garvey Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 James Rd Unit 10549906, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 722 Plum Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $727,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    722 Plum Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,097

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mitchum BHHS Georgia Properties

    722 Plum Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1600 441 Old Hist Hwy, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1600 441 Old Hist Hwy, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,650

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lowery Braselton Real Estate Group

    1600 441 Old Hist Hwy, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 413 Roper Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    413 Roper Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Harkness Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    413 Roper Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 460 Rome Beauty Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    460 Rome Beauty Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,729

    Last Listing Agent Meghann Brackett BHHS Georgia Properties

    460 Rome Beauty Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1056 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1056 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,809

    Last Listing Agent Ken Stanley KFH Realty, LLC.

    1056 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 212 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    212 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,446

212 Edwards Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 1446 Annandale Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1446 Annandale Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,410

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ramsey Team eXp Realty

    1446 Annandale Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 205 E Water St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    205 E Water St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,588

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cantrell Alco Realty Inc.

    205 E Water St, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 4242 Highway 197, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $2,590,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4242 Highway 197, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,605,692

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sammons Bullseye Auction & Appraisal

    4242 Highway 197, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 655 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $90,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    655 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $21,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,608

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ausburn Century 21 Community Realty

    655 Sweetwater Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 224 Orchard Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    224 Orchard Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,667

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Duell Laws Realty LLC

    224 Orchard Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home