35

Recently Sold Clarks Green, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    525 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,576

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hibbard Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    525 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /19

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    310 Crest Dr, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,502

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    310 Crest Dr, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /74

    $811,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    331 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,660

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    331 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /19

    $399,999

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,292

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    120 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,213

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    120 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 Armstrong Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,226

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hoban C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    108 Armstrong Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    400 Fairview Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,702

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    400 Fairview Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /83

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 Yale Blvd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,941

    Last Listing Agent Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    200 Yale Blvd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /71

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    216 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,132

    Last Listing Agent James Learn Classic Properties North Pocono

    216 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /2

    $36,250

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20 Pineview Cir, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $105,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hibble Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

    20 Pineview Cir, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /62

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    506 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,440

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jacoby CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    506 Glenburn Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    209 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,697

    Last Listing Agent Julie MacDowall Gerber Associates RE Inc.

    209 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /47

    $325,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    114 Spring St, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,911

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    114 Spring St, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /148

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    215 Fairview Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,758

    Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    215 Fairview Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /49

    $411,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    208 Beynon Dr, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,732

    Last Listing Agent Tina McGovern Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    208 Beynon Dr, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    102 Yale Blvd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,078

    Last Listing Agent William Phillips RE/MAX WAYNE

    102 Yale Blvd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /83

    $514,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    135 Belmont Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,333

    Last Listing Agent Adam Davis CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    135 Belmont Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /47

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    105 Seneca Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,177

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McDonald EXP Realty LLC

    105 Seneca Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /59

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    16 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,321

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    16 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /79

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    235 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,912

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    235 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /56

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    210 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,341

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    210 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /54

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,509

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER LUKLANCHUK REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    15 Hall Ave, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /44

    $280,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    507 Glenburn Rd Unit L183, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,278

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cremer Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    507 Glenburn Rd Unit L183, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /77

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    505 Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,261

    Last Listing Agent LINDA BRODBECK SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    505 Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /50

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    802 Poplar St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,751

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Rabel Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    802 Poplar St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1001 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,116

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1001 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /33

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    813 Poplar St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,619

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ruddy NEPA Real Estate Services

    813 Poplar St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /60

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    807 Ash St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,079

    Last Listing Agent Chris O'Boyle O BOYLE REAL ESTATE LLC

    807 Ash St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /33

    $649,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    515 Colburn Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,010

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    515 Colburn Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    108 Pine Tree Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,090

    Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

    108 Pine Tree Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /9

    $59,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lot 14 Fairview Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $115,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Curra Revolve Real Estate

    Lot 14 Fairview Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /53

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1002 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,064

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    1002 Pheasant Run Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /71

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1007 Lewis Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,447

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    1007 Lewis Ln, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /90

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    102 Old Windmill Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,930

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    102 Old Windmill Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    505 Highland Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,215

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL WINEBRAKE Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    505 Highland Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Clarks Green, PA?
Homes for sale in Clarks Green, PA have an average home price of $431,918.
What is the average time to sell a house in Clarks Green, PA?
The houses for sale in Clarks Green, PA spend an average of 27 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Clarks Green, PA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Clarks Green, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Clarks Green, PA?
20 homes have sold in Clarks Green, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Clarks Green, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$376,499
Median Single Family Sale Price
$353,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$353,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home