11,648

Homes in ZIP Code 26301

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Hamill Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1916 Hamill Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Powers RE/MAX

  • /45

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    122 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Beautifully updated 4BR Craftsman home blending timeless character with modern upgrades in a sought-after Clarksburg neighborhood! Featuring 1,820 sq ft, this home showcases stunning refinished hardwood floors, rich original woodwork, and an inviting den perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and gathering space, while a main-level bedroom and full bath

    Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    122 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /40

    $225,050

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    267 W Fork St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    267 W Fork St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /7

      Est $121,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1220 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /24

    $169,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    109 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Comfort, convenience, and charm come together in this picture-perfect ranch set in a peaceful neighborhood. This "must-see" offers outdoor living with beautifully maintained grounds, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. Additional highlights include an integral garage, a finished basement, and plenty of space for all your loved ones gatherings. A truly impressive gem in a fantastic location.

    Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    109 Rebrook St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1416 Anmoore Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,382

    Last Listing Agent SARA BARBERIO MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    1416 Anmoore Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /19

      Est $158,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1225 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CATHY SWIGER PREFERRED PROPERTIES

  • /40

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    156 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming and spacious, this beautifully maintained 3-story home at 156 Arbutus Dr offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern updates. Built in 1920, the residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Recent improvements add peace of mind and convenience, including a new dishwasher, water heater, and

    Justin Hill RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    156 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /29

    $163,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    606 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,593

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hall HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    606 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $149,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1224 N 15th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Storage LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /32

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    241 Clay St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering a convenient first-floor primary bedroom with large closet and French doors opening to a covered back deck. First-floor laundry for added convenience. Inviting gathering room with stone gas log fireplace. New roof. Three off-street parking spaces. Four additional bedrooms located upstairs. Large, usable backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment.

    CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    241 Clay St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • 110 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $2,915

    Sold May 13, 2026

    110 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $36,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    110 Kelly St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /21

      Est $132,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1317 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DEBBIE MANCHIN LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /36

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    159 Kramer Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Adorable very well maintained ranch home. 3 bedrooms, roomy open living area with built ins, laundry area, kitchen with newer appliances leading out to a wonderful covered deck looking over a very nice large landscaped yard with privacy! Garage and a incredibly efficient work area with sink and shower! Close to all amenities!

    PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    159 Kramer Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    502 Hart St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,727

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    502 Hart St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $98,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1600 Pride Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hoover BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

  • /11

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1635 N 20th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Well maintained 2 bedroom home on 2 lots and a recent home inspection, furnace 3 years, water heater 3 years. House has gas dryer and a gas range.

    CATHY SWIGER PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    1635 N 20th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /33

    $132,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    604 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,095

    Last Listing Agent JACOB BARNARD BLACKWELL REALTY GROUP, LLC

    604 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /24

      Est $172,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Crislip Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1500 Crislip Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

  • /19

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    116 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH GREAT POOTENTIAL. THE PROPERTY NEEDS SOME TLC BUT OFFERS A SOLID FOUNDATION AND PLENTY OF ROOMN TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN,IDEAL FOR INVESTORS AND BUYERS LOOKING TO BUILD EQUITY. ALSO HAS A LONG TERM TENANT LIVING THERE.

    CATHY KEENER KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    116 Grant St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    306 Thomas Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,862

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW YODER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    306 Thomas Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $150,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1933 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /3

    $3,999

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $19,995 per Acre

    100 Factory St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This is your opportunity to purchase an affordable residential lot in a quiet, established neighborhood of Clarksburg. Surrounded by well-maintained single-family homes, this 0.25-acre parcel is located in the desirable Summit Park area. With public utilities available nearby and easy road access, this lot offers excellent potential for future development, investment, or a new home build.

    Ari Gold

    100 Factory St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2107 Hamill Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,765

    Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    2107 Hamill Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /13

      Est $142,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1924 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,400
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANNA ALVARO HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /3

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $57,576 per Acre

    40 Chickerell St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Over half an acre of ground with city utilities. Damaged 1993 Singlewide mobile home on lot. 20x20 workshop. Build your own place or fix up what is there.

    Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    40 Chickerell St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /33

    $164,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    306 Hedge St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,214

    Last Listing Agent SARAH WADE BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    306 Hedge St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /18

      Est $66,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1320 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN CLEVENGER ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

  • /11

    $17,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    2589 Philippi Pike, Anmoore, WV 26323

    CHECK OUT this home as it has a lot of potential. Complete the remodeling at this price you would have a nice home close to all the ammentiies in the Bridgeport/Emily Drive area, or own your own rental for extra income. New windows through out the home. Most likely will have to be CASH ONLY !!!! The only way into the property is from Philippi Pike. You have to go up the steps out front. No access

    Linda Syslo EXP REALTY, LLC

    2589 Philippi Pike, Anmoore, WV 26323
  • /22

    $168,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8712 Cost Ave, Stonewood, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,245

    Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    8712 Cost Ave, Stonewood, WV 26301
    • /12

      Est $125,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Franklin Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1413 Franklin Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRIANA BEVERIDGE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /7

    $19,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,500 per Acre

    00 Trolley Car Ln, Laurel Park, WV 26301

    Level 1 acre lot that adjacent to #1 green at Clarksburg Country Club. There is a 25 foot unimproved right of way the goes from the end of Trolley Car Road to give access to this lot. Great views of West Fork River and the back nine of Clarksburg Country Club and #1 Green.

    Jerry Powers POWERS PRIME PROPERTIES

    00 Trolley Car Ln, Laurel Park, WV 26301
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    737 Summit Park Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,456

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA WILLIAMS LEVEL UP REALTY

    737 Summit Park Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $159,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 N 16th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1606 N 16th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /27

    $29,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    114 Lang Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Clarksburg, WV up down duplex, both units 2 bedroom 1 bath each, or 4 bedroom 2 bath home

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    114 Lang Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 Ryder Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,418

216 Ryder Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /18

      Est $125,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 N 18th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1605 N 18th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 411% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

  • /11

    $6,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    227 Haymond Hwy, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Opportunity in Clarksburg! 227 Haymond Hwy is a 1-story single-family home (per county) with approximately 954 sq ft, built around 1910, offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The home sits on an approximately 0.15-acre lot (per county), providing a manageable yard with city convenience. This property is ideal for an investor or handy buyer looking for a value-add project. Sold as-is. Heating is

    Ari Gold

    227 Haymond Hwy, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • 8556 Third St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $7,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8556 Third St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $15,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Gold

    8556 Third St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /17

      Est $131,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2200 Gould Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE ALBRIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home