10,991

Clarksburg, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $216,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      108 Mandan Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /15

    $115,000

    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    523 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Charming and convenient duplex investment! Both units are rented out to instantly generate income. Close proximity to schools, library, convenience stores, public transportation, and more in downtown Clarksburg and Rt. 50. Newer roof installed 2 years ago, and each unit has central heating & cooling. This house offers a covered porch, back deck, and spacious yard for tenants' leisure. Schedule

    ELIJAH HINES TRINITY REALTY GROUP

    523 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    306 Elm St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,845

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    306 Elm St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /26

      Est $226,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      147 Arbutus Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,300
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HUNTER REED HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /25

    $68,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    1823 N 21st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage has loads of potential waiting for the right buyer. The kitchen windows overlook the fenced in back yard and covered back porch. Large dining and living rooms allow for plenty of gathering space. The generous yard is made up of 5 lots that provide space for outdoor activities or potential for an addition to the home in the future. A partially finished basement

    Liz Wilson LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1823 N 21st St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /20

    $116,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1432 Farland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,682

    Last Listing Agent STACY BROADHURST KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1432 Farland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /15

      Est $115,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $72,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    220 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Make this one your own! This home is situated on a lovely street right off of Route 50. With a little TLC and some imagination, this home could be restored back to its original beauty!

    SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    220 Vermont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /13

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    213 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,398

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    213 Liberty Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /31

      Est $59,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schellenberg HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /4

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 29.64 Acres
    • $23,617 per Acre

    TBD Route 98 (Rr), Nutter Fort, WV 26301

    Rare commercial opportunity to develop a 29 acre site which currently has approximately 12 acres rough graded and over 2000 feet of road frontage and visibility along busy Route 98. Ideal site for a strip mall, convenience store, trucking and warehouse facility, construction office and yard, recreational complex and so many more possibilities.

    Tom Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    TBD Route 98 (Rr), Nutter Fort, WV 26301
  • 600 Illinois Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    $9,185

    Sold May 23, 2025

    600 Illinois Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $41,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,667

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    600 Illinois Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /49

      Est $246,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      419 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Bowie BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    179 Elliot St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Building lot in town limits

    Paul Macy Garrett Land Sales, PC

    179 Elliot St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /4

    $5,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    308 Point St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,258

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    308 Point St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $215,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Thompson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      135 Thompson St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Henderson PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1300 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    "Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful home. With three bedrooms and the option to create a fourth, this single-level living space is designed for easy living. The level, fenced yard offers a safe and enjoyable outdoor area, while the covered porches provide a relaxing retreat. Additional features include off-street parking, a corner lot location, and a

    JAMIE HUDSON MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1300 Goff Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /18

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    250 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,139

    Last Listing Agent SARA BARBERIO MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    250 W Woodland Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /50

      Est $328,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      253 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR BUTCHER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /11

    $95,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    500 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Selling AS IS. Price is firm. Cash.

    Jamie Pro-Phillips REAL BROKER, LLC

    500 Ohio Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1310 Adams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,660

    Last Listing Agent REMONDA TRENT PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    1310 Adams Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /30

      Est $403,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      223 Carr Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land

    119, 119 1/2 First St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    2 Level lots currently with all utilities available.

    CINDY RIDDLE PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    119, 119 1/2 First St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /17

    $149,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    108 Cimarron Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,138

    Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    108 Cimarron Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /29

      Est $417,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      217 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Speakman LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /9

    $17,900

    3225 Shinnston Pke, Clarksburg, WV 26404

    HEPZIBAH, shinnson pike 0.25 acres fronting 2 lane road.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    3225 Shinnston Pke, Clarksburg, WV 26404
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    66 Whaley Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,325

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    66 Whaley Ln, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /12

      Est $125,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      154 Thorn St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Pro-Phillips REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /39

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    134 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Back on the market at no fault of the property! Investment opportunity! A well maintained and very clean 4 bed/1 bath home in the heart of Nutter Fort that comes with a 2 bed/1 bath garage apartment! Live in the main house and rent out the garage apartment to help supplement your income or rent out both! Property is being sold "as-is". Don't miss this opportunity! 24-hr notice to show please.

    EMILY DAUGHERTY TRINITY REALTY GROUP

    134 Pennsylvania Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /42

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    512 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,844

512 Stanley Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /12

      Est $130,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Garfield Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      118 Garfield Rd, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clara Altovilla RE/MAX

  • /2

    $2,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    306 S Alexander Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.09 +/- Acre (as assessed) Vacant Lot. Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Thursday, April 2nd at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    306 S Alexander Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /26

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,748

    Last Listing Agent EMMA ASHLEY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    402 Fowler Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /13

      Est $129,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      705 S Chestnut St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIANA BEVERIDGE KLM PROPERTIES, INC

  • /39

    $89,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1543 Fairmont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    This well-maintained two-story home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. The exterior boasts low-maintenance vinyl siding, along with a newer roof and updated HVAC system for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find both a cozy living room and a separate gathering room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Situated on a large lot, the

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1543 Fairmont Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    102 Northern Heights Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leatriona Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    102 Northern Heights Dr, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /28

      Est $106,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Harvey St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      141 Harvey St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Elliott LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /9

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    425 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    Fantastic investment opportunity! 2 fully leased units, ready to start bringing you a monthly income! This property offers 2 units that offer 2 beds 1/bath each. Off-Street parking and a level yard are a bonus! Public transportation and convenient location are great perks for any tenant. This property has a newer roof and a new front covered porch. Make an appointment and see for yourself! All

    Kelly Bowie BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    425 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301
  • /34

    $102,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    523 S 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,402

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    523 S 7th St, Clarksburg, WV 26301
    • /22

      Est $169,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      531 Hornor Ave, Clarksburg, WV 26301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home